Galilee and the North
-Revised and Expanded-

More than 1,100 high-resolution jpg images from the regions of the Golan Heights, Huleh Basin, Galilee Hill Country, Sea of Galilee, Jordan River, and the Plain of Asher. This DVD also includes photographs from the sites of Dan, Hazor, Capernaum, Chorazin, Tabgha, Bethsaida, Kursi, Arbel, Baram, Sepphoris, Nazareth, Rosh HaNiqra, Acco, Haifa, Kedesh, Abel Beth Maacah, Caesarea Philippi, Nimrod's Castle, Mount Hermon, Qatzrin, Gamla, Hippos, Nahal Ammud, Nahal Iyon, Nahal Senir, and Mount Merom.

All images are high-resolution (1600 x 1200 or higher) jpg files, ideal for projecting in a classroom, viewing on a monitor or printing. Also included on each DVD are pre-made PowerPoint presentations for each region (with photograph annotations), maps for site identification, an image index, and a site index.

ďThe Pictorial Library is an invaluable resource. Many who have been to Israel have taken their own pictures, but these are better for several reasons. First, they are extensive.... Second, the photography is excellent. The pictures were taken at optimal seasons of the year when weather conditions were best. Finally, the digital imaging is great.... Iíve been searching for years and have never found a resource as rich as this!Ē -- Dr. Chris Miller, Cedarville University

 

More than 1,150 high-resolution pictures of:

Regions
Golan Heights
Huleh Basin
Galilee Hill Country
Sea of Galilee
Jordan River
Plain of Asher
Sites
Dan
Hazor
Capernaum
Chorazin
Tiberias
Bethsaida
Caesarea Philippi
Arbel Cliffs
Sepphoris
Nazareth
In addition, photographs are included of out of the way places such as Rosh HaNiqra, Montfort Castle, Jotapata, Kadesh, Abel Beth Maacah, Banias Waterfall, Nimrod's Castle, Nahal Ammud, Nahal Iyon, Nahal Senir, the lower city of Hazor, Mount Hermon, Mount Merom, Qatzrin, Gamla, Rogem Hiri, Tabgha, Cove of the Sower, and Kursi.

ISBN 978-1-938-32401-7
Price: $49.99; now $39

 
 

Index of Photographs on this DVD

Bethsaida (27)

Bethsaida aerial from east, tbs114160011

Bethsaida aerial from northeast, tbs114040011

Bethsaida aerial from south, bb00150110

Bethsaida aerial from south, tbs114120011

Bethsaida excavations, tb052808527

Bethsaida excavations, tbs76239304

Bethsaida from west, tb032807135

Bethsaida house of fisherman, tb060105684

Bethsaida house of winemaker, tb060105678

Bethsaida houses of fisherman and vinegrower, tb060105685

Bethsaida Iron Age gate approach ramp, tb011412620

Bethsaida Iron Age gate chamber, tb011412608

Bethsaida Iron Age gate stela replica, tb011412613

Bethsaida Iron Age gate with stela replica, tb011412618

Bethsaida Iron Age gate, tb011412605

Bethsaida Iron Age gate, tb032804320

Bethsaida view to Sea of Galilee, tb052808523

el-Araj architectural pieces, tb110206608

Nahal Meshushim in Plain of Bethsaida, tb110206602

Plain of Bethsaida aerial from northwest, tbs114190011

Plain of Bethsaida from east, tb022107021

Plain of Bethsaida from northwest, tb032807130

Plain of Bethsaida from northwest, tb032807137

Plain of Bethsaida from southeast, tb022107035

Plain of Bethsaida from west, tb100905821

Plain of Bethsaida with green grass, tb110206617

Plain of Bethsaida with green grass, tb110206630

Basalt millstones at Capernaum, tb011500004

Basalt olive press at Capernaum, tb053007138

Capernaum aerial from north, tbs114230011

Capernaum aerial from southeast, bb00150065

Capernaum aerial from southeast, tbs115170011

Capernaum aerial from southeast, tbs115180011

Capernaum and Mount of Beatitudes from Sea of Galilee, tb100805596

Capernaum architectural fragment with ark on cart, tb102602005

Capernaum architectural fragment with decoration, tb011500016

Capernaum architectural fragment with five-pointed star, tb102702007

Capernaum architectural fragment with six-pointed star, tb060105591

Capernaum architectural fragments with decoration, tb060105590

Capernaum architectural fragments with grapes, pomegranates, tb060105586

Capernaum architectural fragments with grapes, tb060105587

Capernaum architectural fragments with pomegranates, tb060105589

Capernaum architectural fragments, tb060105584

Capernaum architectural fragments, tb060105585

Capernaum area aerial from southeast, tbs115190011

Capernaum area aerial from southeast, tbs115200011

Capernaum basalt houses with Peterís house from north, tb052604018

Capernaum basalt houses with Peterís house, tb102702002

Capernaum basalt houses, tb102602007

Capernaum bronze statue of Peter, tb102702003

Capernaum carving with horse, tb102702004

Capernaum column with inscription, tb102702005

Capernaum cup carving with grapes, tb102702006

Capernaum entrance, tb053007139

Capernaum Franciscan church over Peterís house, tb011412588

Capernaum Franciscan church over Peterís house, tbs53329011

Capernaum from boat, tb011500011

Capernaum from Sea of Galilee, tb011306464

Capernaum Greek Orthodox Church from Sea of Galilee, tb011306470

Capernaum Greek Orthodox church, tb032805755

Capernaum Greek Orthodox church, tb032805772

Capernaum Greek Orthodox Church, tb102702008

Capernaum houses between Peterís house and synagogue, tb011306447

Capernaum houses near synagogue, tb053007126

Capernaum menorah decoration on column, tb011500013

Capernaum modern harbor, tb040903206

Capernaum mosaic floor, tb011306437

Capernaum mosaic floor, tb011306438

Capernaum Peterís house excavations, cd090085005

Capernaum Peterís house, tb102702010

Capernaum Roman milestone, tb102602009

Capernaum shoreline of Sea of Galilee with birds, tb011412585

Capernaum shoreline of Sea of Galilee, tb011412579

Capernaum shoreline of Sea of Galilee, tb011412580

Capernaum synagogue aerial from north, bb00150069

Capernaum synagogue annex room, tb053007134

Capernaum synagogue benches, tb011410518

Capernaum synagogue carved lintel, tb102702012

Capernaum synagogue decoration, tb052604027

Capernaum synagogue from northern doorway, tb053007136

Capernaum synagogue from Peterís house, tb060105618

Capernaum synagogue inscription, tb102702013

Capernaum synagogue interior, tb102602011

Capernaum synagogue interior, tb102702014

Capernaum synagogue palm tree carving, tb102702015

Capernaum synagogue panorama, df101801201

Capernaum synagogue, 1st century remains, tb053007128

Capernaum synagogue, 1st century wall, tb011410481

Capernaum synagogue, 1st century wall, tb011410512

Capernaum synagogue, tb011500020

Magdala boat mosaic, tb102602016

Chorazin aerial from northeast, tbs123350011

Chorazin arches, tb032607734

Chorazin basalt roof beams, tb011500022

Chorazin dolmen, tbs91169704

Chorazin excavations from west, tb032607229

Chorazin excavations, tb032607723

Chorazin from west, tb041103212

Chorazin from west, tb041103213

Chorazin House of Arches, tb011500023

Chorazin mikveh, tb052504942

Chorazin panorama from west, tb041103211

Chorazin ruins with view south to Sea of Galilee, tb032607725

Chorazin ruins with view south to Sea of Galilee, tb032607726

Chorazin synagogue architectural fragment, tb011310438

Chorazin synagogue architectural fragment, tb011310439

Chorazin synagogue architectural fragments decorated, tb053105515

Chorazin synagogue architectural fragments decorated, tb053105517

Chorazin synagogue architectural fragments decorated, tb053105522

Chorazin synagogue columns, tb102502007

Chorazin synagogue decoration, Medusa, tb011500024

Chorazin synagogue decoration, men and grapes, tb053105524

Chorazin synagogue facade, tb011310442

Chorazin synagogue facade, tb032804314

Chorazin synagogue facade, tb102502008

Chorazin synagogue from southeast, tb052708484

Chorazin synagogue interior from northeast, tb102502009

Chorazin synagogue interior from southeast, tb102502010

Chorazin synagogue interior from southwest, tb102502011

Chorazin synagogue seat of Moses, tb052708486

Chorazin view south to Sea of Galilee, tb032607731

Hillside near Chorazin and Capernaum, tb041103230

Dan aerial from east, bb00140045

Dan gate fortifications, tb052907068

Dan high place aerial, bb00140059

Dan high place and Jordan headwaters aerial, bb00140040

Dan high place auxiliary rooms, tb102502015

Dan high place Israelite ashlar masonry, tb011500030

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011206374

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011310469

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011310470

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011312507

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011312508

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011312511

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011500031

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tb011500032

Dan high place of Jeroboam, tbs75319303

Dan high place with reconstructed altar, tb102502017

Dan Iron Age four-chambered gate with bench, tb052907070

Dan Iron Age four-chambered gate, tb052907066

Dan Iron Age gate aerial from south, bb00140063

Dan Iron Age gate complex, tb011500034

Dan Iron Age gate courtyard, tbs85289610

Dan Iron Age gate with plaza and rulerís podium, tb052907083

Dan Iron Age gate with plaza and rulerís podium, tb052907103

Dan Iron Age gate with rulerís podium, tb052907098

Dan Iron Age reconstructed walls, tb102502019

Dan marketplace and Iron Age gate, tb052907121

Dan marketplace near gate, tb052907088

Dan Middle Bronze mudbrick gate entrance, tb011500038

Dan Middle Bronze mudbrick gate, tb011206375

Dan Middle Bronze mudbrick gate, tb011206380

Dan Middle Bronze mudbrick gate, tb011500040

Dan paved street leading from main gate, tb011206405

Dan rulerís podium with canopy structure, tb011500027

Dan spring, tb052708493

Dan standing stones at Iron Age gate, tb011500041

Dan standing stones near gate, tb011206414

Dan standing stones near gate, tb052708496

Dan trail with falling leaves, tb011206366

Dan upper gate, tb011206392

Dan, headwaters of Jordan River, tb011310456

Dan, headwaters of Jordan River, tb011310463

Dan, headwaters of Jordan River, tb011500028

Dan, headwaters of Jordan River, tb102502013

Location of Tel Dan Inscription discovery, tb011500037

Tel Dan sign, tb052504962

Arbel and Horns of Hattin aerial from west, tbs122210011

Baram aerial, bb00150030

Baram Maronite church, tb032807952

Baram ruins, tb032807953

Baram synagogue facade lintel, tb032807946

Baram synagogue facade, tb032807940

Baram synagogue facade, tb032807942

Baram synagogue interior, tb032807944

Bet Netofa Valley fields, tb033104457

Bet Netofa Valley from north, tb033104452

Bet Netofa Valley from south panorama, tb11030655p

Bet Netofa Valley panorama from south, tb041003205

Bet Netofa Valley with Cana from Sepphoris panorama, tb03250766p

Bet Netofa Valley with fertile fields, tb110306550

Bethlehem of Galilee area of excavations, tb110106529

Druze tomb of Nebi Shueib, Jethro by Horns of Hattin aerial, tbs123020011

Druze tomb of Nebi Shueib, Jethro by Horns of Hattin, tb102802006

Druze tomb of Nebi Shueib, Jethro by Horns of Hattin, tb102802007

Druze tomb of Nebi Shueib, Jethro by Horns of Hattin, tb102802008

Galilee north of Horns of Hattin, tb041003207

Galilee panorama from Horns of Hattin, tb041003208

Gath Hepher aerial from south, tbs122020011

Gath Hepher from east, tb110106368

Gath Hepher from south, tb052601201

Gath Hepher from south, tb110106383

Gath Hepher, Kefar Kenna panorama, tb11010637p

Gischala mausoleum antechamber, tb033104343

Gischala mausoleum interior, tb033104337

Gischala mausoleum side room with loculi, tb033104341

Gischala mausoleum, tb033104350

Gischala synagogue from north, tb033104363

Gischala synagogue from south, tb033104371

Gischala wadi to east, tb033104380

Hannathon tell from south, tb050800202

Horns of Hattin and Arbel aerial from southwest, tbs122240011

Horns of Hattin from east, tb102802005

Horns of Hattin top view from north, tb041003210

Israel National Water Carrier in the Bet Netofa Valley, adr080709158

Jotapata doorway in rock, tb033104428

Jotapata from north, tbs76179304

Jotapata from northwest, tb033104409

Jotapata from southeast, tb033104438

Jotapata northern wall, tb033104418

Jotapata rock piles on southern end, tb033104431

Jotapata summit, tb033104423

Kefar Kenna aerial from east, tbs122040011

Kefar Kenna clay wedding jars, tb040200201

Kefar Kenna from south, tb110106362

Kefar Kenna from south, tb110106363

Kefar Kenna from south, tb110106364

Khirbet Bet Netofa from southeast, tb110306597

Khirbet Qana, Cana excavations with cellar, tb110306575

Khirbet Qana, Cana excavations with column base, tb110306581

Khirbet Qana, Cana excavations with column base, tb110306583

Khirbet Qana, Cana excavations with column, tb110306582

Khirbet Qana, Cana excavations, tb110306566

Khirbet Qana, Cana excavations, tb110306574

Khirbet Qana, Cana from south, tb032507669

Khirbet Qana, Cana from south, tb110306560

Khirbet Qana, Cana from south, tbs122200011

Khirbet Qana, Cana from west, tb033104454

Khirbet Qana, Cana southern end from west, tb033104450

Khirbet Qana, Cana tomb on southwest slope interior, 1st c BC-2nd c AD, adr080709092

Khirbet Qana, Cana tomb on southwest slope, 1st c BC-2nd c AD, adr080709072

Khirbet Qana, Cana tomb on southwest slope, 1st c BC-2nd c AD, adr080709133

Khirbet Shema Great Mausoleum interior, tb033104403

Khirbet Shema Great Mausoleum, tb033104402

Khirbet Shema synagogue entrance, tb033104384

Khirbet Shema synagogue from west, tb033104388

Khirbet Shema synagogue interior with bema, tb033104391

Lebanese border near Baram, tb040400207

Lebanese border near Misgav Am, tb032807959

Lebanon view west from Misgav Am, tb040903233

Lower Galilee hills with Arbel cliffs in distance, tb110306599

Merom tomb of Shimon bar Yochai courtyard, tb032807929

Merom tomb of Shimon bar Yochai entrance, tb032807928

Merom tomb of Shimon bar Yochai, tb032807931

Montfort Crusader castle closeup, tb100905778

Montfort Crusader castle from north, tb100905808

Montfort Crusader castle from north, tb100905818

Montfort Crusader castle, tbs93329708

Mosque in Mashhad, ancient Gath Hepher, tb102904916

Mount Hermon from south, tb032507708

Mount Merom from east, tbs91199704

Mount Merom slopes from Khirbet Shema, tb033104398

Mount Merom slopes, tb051900201

Mount Turan from Sepphoris, tb032507670

Nahal Akhbara from north, tb032807905

Nahal Ammud column from north, tb052000204

Nahal Ammud column from south, tb052000205

Nahal Ammud staircase, tb101199201

Nahal Ammud, tb052000206

Nahal Dishon from north, tb032807962

Nahal Yavneel from south, tb032904171

Olive orchards west of Khirbet Qana, Cana, tb110306576

Sabbath boundary marker near Timrat, jj011612861

Safat Abuhav Synagogue bema, tb102902001

Safat Abuhav Synagogue Elijahís chair, tb102902002

Safat Ari Ashkenazi Synagogue, tb102902003

Safat cemetery, tb032807926

Safat Joseph Karo Synagogue genizah, tb102902004

Safat main street, tb102902005

Safat mosque, tb102902006

Safat staircase, tb102902007

Safat street, tb102902008

Safat tomb of Ha-Ari, Rabbi Isaac, and Ramak, tb032807910

Safat Turkish governorís residence, tb102902009

Safat view east from Citadel, tb102902010

Sheep grazing near Nazareth, tb041003226

Shimron tell from north, tb110106537

Tel Beersheba of Galilee from northeast, tb100905629

Turan Valley view to east, tb041003212

Turan Valley, Mount Tabor view south from Mount Turan, tb041003227

Upper Galilee with trees and cliffs, tbs103179904

Dolmen near Gamla, tb032705267

Dolmen near Gamla, tb111700203

Gamla aerial from west, tbs123330011

Gamla breach in city wall, tb032705334

Gamla breach in city wall, tb032705354

Gamla breach in city wall, tb032705359

Gamla eastern fortification wall, tb032705422

Gamla from east, tb032705332

Gamla from east, tb111700207

Gamla from southwest, tb040803201

Gamla house with corbels for supporting ceiling, tb032705360

Gamla house with grindstone, tb032705363

Gamla mikveh, tb032705427

Gamla summit and Nahal Gamla, tb032705410

Gamla synagogue from east, tb032705314

Gamla synagogue, tb032705371

Gamla synagogue, tbs111220011

Gamla synagogue, tbs76309304

Gamla, reconstructed Roman catapult, tb032705346

Nahal Gamla waterfall, tb032705301

Nahal Gamla waterfall, tb032705407

Nahal Gamla waterfall, tbs76339304

Nahal Gamla, tbs76319304

Artillery piece in Golan Heights, tb022107043

Ayit western waterfall of Nahal Yehudiyeh, tb041103201

Birket Ram from north, cd100520502

Birket Ram panorama, tb020506162

Cows of Bashan with Mount Hermon, tb032905276

Cows of Bashan, tb111700201

Druze village in Golan Heights, tb032905262

Golan firing area sign, tbs70159210

Golan Heights abandoned Syrian buildings aerial, tbs113250011

Golan Heights aerial from east, tbs114030011

Golan Heights Druze village Buqata from se, tb040903210

Golan Heights from Tel Kedesh, tb051700201

Golan Heights hillside with oak trees, tb032905918

Golan Heights with cindercones aerial, tbs113300011

Golan hills north of Hippos, tb110406643

Hammat Gader crocodile, tb041103220

Hammat Gader crocodiles, tb041103221

Hammat Gader hot springs, tb011406595

Hammat Gader hot springs, tb011406614

Hammat Gader Roman baths hall of inscriptions, tb041103223

Hammat Gader Roman baths, tb011406582

Hammat Gader Roman baths, tb011406584

Hammat Gader Roman baths, tb011406587

Hammat Gader Roman baths, tb041103225

Hammat Gader Roman theater large seat, tb041103226

Hammat Gader Roman theater seats, tb041103227

Hammat Gader Roman theater, tb041103228

Huleh Basin and Nimrodís Fortress from northeast, mm090323003

Military trench north of Hammat Gader, tb040700208

Mount Hermon foothills at Nimrodís Fortress, tb032607801

Nahal El Al view north, tb032605188

Nahal El Al, Black Waterfall, tb032605098

Nahal El Al, White Waterfall, tb032605155

Nahal Gilbon Deborah waterfall, mm090626005

Nahal Gilbon Deborah waterfall, tb03290529p

Nahal Gilbon, mm090626006

Nahal Gilbon, tb032905288

Nahal Hamdal from southwest, cd100123003

Nahal Meshushim aerial, tbs114020011

Nahal Meshushim bridge, tb040903249

Nahal Meshushim columns, tb040903250

Nahal Meshushim formations, tb040903251

Nahal Meshushim pool, tb040903253

Nahal Saar, tb040903256

Nahal Yehudiyeh waterfall and pool, tb040703201

Nahal Yehudiyeh, kg040101202

Nahal Yehudiyeh, tb040703827

Nimrodís Fortress aerial from east, bb00140008

Nimrodís Fortress chamber, tb062900204

Nimrodís Fortress construction, tb062900206

Nimrodís Fortress from east, tb040903258

Nimrodís Fortress from east, tb040903259

Nimrodís Fortress from south, tb040903260

Nimrodís Fortress gate area, tb062900207

Nimrodís Fortress in clouds, tb121802201

Nimrodís Fortress keep from below, tb032607796

Nimrodís Fortress keep interior, tb040903262

Nimrodís Fortress keep, tb100705578

Nimrodís Fortress lion relief, Baybars symbol, tb100705586

Nimrodís Fortress view from keep, tb040903264

Nimrodís Fortress view to keep, tb062900209

Nimrodís Fortress western gate, tb100705570

Nimrodís Fortress with Huleh Basin panorama, df101701201

Nimrodís Fortress, tb032607805

Oak forest on Golan Heights, tb020506169

Oak forest on Golan Heights, tb020506174

Odem Forest moss on rocks, tb121702204

Odem Forest, tb121702205

Qatzrin houses, tb041103235

Qatzrin houses, tb041103255

Qatzrin multilevel house, tb041103245

Qatzrin synagogue basalt decoration, tb041103256

Qatzrin synagogue facade, tb041103257

Qatzrin synagogue from northeast, tb041103258

Qatzrin synagogue inscribed menorah, tb041103259

Qatzrin synagogue interior, tb041103260

Qatzrin village aerial, bb00130091

Quneitra from Mount Bental, tb121802202

Quneitra overlook view of Syrian border, tb062900210

Quneitra overview from Mount Bental, tb111700213

Quneitra overview with tank, tb111700214

Quneitra panorama with Mount Hermon, bf123104002

Quneitra UN camp, tb111700216

Rogem Hiri aerial, bb00130081

Rogem Hiri from center, tb111700217

Rogem Hiri from south, tb111700218

Rogem Hiri outer circle, tb111700219

Roman road in Golan Heights to Damascus, tb110406671

Roman road to Damascus, near Gamla, tb032705243

Saar Falls, tb040903266

Signpost with mileages on Mount Bental, tb040903269

Sunset from Golan Heights, tb032607821

Sunset from Golan Heights, tb100999801

Syrian city northeast of Quneitra from Mount Bental, tb121802203

Syrian mosque abandoned on Golan Heights, tb111700221

Syrian village abandoned on Golan Heights, tb111700222

Talmudic village by Nahal Yehudiyeh aerial, tbs113280011

Umm el-Qanatir synagogue menorah, jj082510371

Umm el-Qanatir synagogue, db031007598

Umm el-Qanatir synagogue, jj082510415

Yarmuk Valley from north, tb022107065

Hazor aerial from north, tb112000205

Hazor aerial from southeast, tb112000206

Hazor aerial from southeast, tbs112120011

Hazor Area A with Solomonic gate before restoration, tbs53209011

Hazor Area M basalt steps and cobblestone, tb102502020

Hazor Area M excavations, tb102502021

Hazor Area M excavations, tb102502022

Hazor Area M with cultic platform, tb052907055

Hazor Canaanite altar near palace, tb032607742

Hazor Canaanite palace interior, tb032607745

Hazor Canaanite palace, tb032607744

Hazor Canaanite palace, tb053105530

Hazor Canaanite standing stone, tbs85229610

Hazor Canaanite temple entrance below Solomonic gate, tb032704200

Hazor Canaanite temple excavations in Area A, tb100705563

Hazor Canaanite temple excavations in Area A, tb102502026

Hazor excavations and Canaanite palace, tb053006641

Hazor excavations and Canaanite palace, tb100705560

Hazor four-room house, tb032607754

Hazor four-room Israelite house, tb053105533

Hazor Iron Age citadel, tb033001201

Hazor Iron Age watersystem descent, tb053105548

Hazor Iron Age watersystem drainage channel, tb053105561

Hazor Iron Age watersystem shaft, tb053105538

Hazor Iron Age watersystem, tb053006648

Hazor Israelite four-room house, tb040903213

Hazor Israelite tripartite pillared building, tb032607746

Hazor Israelite tripartite pillared building, tb040903215

Hazor lower and upper cities meeting, tb033001202

Hazor lower city building with orthostats, tbs104139904

Hazor lower city building with orthostats, tbs104149904

Hazor lower city from south, tb040903216

Hazor lower city moat aerial, tbs112160011

Hazor lower city moat on north, tbs104159904

Hazor lower city moat on west, tb033001203

Hazor lower city moat west, tbs104129904

Hazor olive oil press in four-room house, 8th c BC, tb053006650

Hazor panorama, tb03260773p

Hazor Solomonic casemate wall from north, tb032704194

Hazor Solomonic casemate wall from north, tb053006642

Hazor Solomonic casemate wall joined to Ahab solid wall, tb052907050

Hazor Solomonic gate aerial from west, tbs112070011

Hazor Solomonic gate, tb032607741

Hazor Solomonic gate, tb040903217

Hazor Solomonic gate, tb040903218

Hazor standing stone, tb052504945

Hazor upper city aerial from east, tbs112280011

Hazor upper city aerial from east, tbs112290011

Hazor upper city aerial from north, tb112000207

Hazor upper city aerial from west, tbs112040011

Hazor upper city aerial from west, tbs112220011

Hazor upper city aerial with tripartite building and Solomonic gate, tbs112060011

Huleh basin and Mount Hermon from Hazor, tb040903220

Hippos and Sea of Galilee aerial from north, bb00130063

Hippos architectural fragments on Decumanus, tb110406633

Hippos capital in South Church, tb040803205

Hippos Decumanus Maximus from east, tb011312554

Hippos Decumanus Maximus from east, tb110406632

Hippos Decumanus Maximus from west, tb011312551

Hippos Decumanus Maximus from west, tb110406639

Hippos forum with fallen columns, tb011312547

Hippos forum with fallen columns, tb011312549

Hippos from east, tb022107055

Hippos from east, tb022107056

Hippos from south, tb040903219

Hippos from west, tb111700210

Hippos large basalt capital and column drums, tb110406661

Hippos Northeast Church from south, tb110406642

Hippos Northeast Church, tb011312546

Hippos Northwest Church basalt capital, tb040803207

Hippos Northwest Church chancel screen, tb040606133

Hippos Northwest Church from southwest, tb011312542

Hippos Northwest Church from west, tb110406650

Hippos Northwest Church mikveh, tb040606139

Hippos Northwest church southeast corner, tb040803208

Hippos Northwest Church southern wall, tb040803209

Hippos Northwest Church with column drums in wall, tb110406644

Hippos Northwest Church, tb011312545

Hippos Northwest Church, tb040606141

Hippos odeum, tb011312524

Hippos odeum, tb011312525

Hippos odeum, tb011312527

Hippos pedestal in city forum, tb110406653

Hippos South Church ruins, df032202203

Hippos South Church with fallen columns, tb040606148

Hippos street newly excavated, tb011312540

Abel Beth Maacah from northwest, tb062900201

Abel Beth Maacah from southwest, tb040903201

Banias headwaters of Jordan River, tb011500001

Banias waterfall, tb032704275

Banias, Caesarea Philippi, waterfall, tb011500002

Beqa Valley view from southwest, tb040903205

Caesarea Philippi aerial from south, bb00140014

Caesarea Philippi aerial from south, bb00140025

Caesarea Philippi arch, tb011500007

Caesarea Philippi architectural fragments, tb032905185

Caesarea Philippi cardo, adr080708843

Caesarea Philippi column with Greek inscription, tb053105575

Caesarea Philippi excavations, tb032905249

Caesarea Philippi from east aerial, bb00140020

Caesarea Philippi high pressure aqueduct sections, tb102502002

Caesarea Philippi palace of Agrippa II round tower, adr080708835

Caesarea Philippi sacred area from above, tb032704123

Caesarea Philippi sacred cave, tb011500009

Caesarea Philippi sacred niche, tb032905231

Caesarea Philippi sacred niches, tb011500008

Caesarea Philippi sacred niches, tb032905208

Caesarea Philippi spring, tb032905198

Caesarea Philippi stone with carving, tb053105577

Caesarea Philippi synagogue, adr080708838

Caesarea Philippi temple area from above, tb102502004

Caesarea Philippi temples area, tb032905227

Caesarea Philippi, tb032905240

Horeshat Tal park, tb032905184

Huleh basin from Nimrodís fortress with rays of sun, tb011206433

Huleh Basin from northeast panorama, tb040903221

Huleh Basin from northwest, tb033001204

Huleh Basin from northwest, tb040903223

Huleh Basin from northwest, near Palmach Memorial, tb051700202

Huleh Basin from southeast panorama, tb040903224

Huleh Basin papyrus, tb040400205

Huleh Basin swamps, tb040400206

Huleh Basin view west from Omrit, tb032905158

Huleh Basin with cloud cover looking east, tbs103219904

Huleh Lake aerial from east, tbs113070011

Huleh Lake aerial from south, tbs112360011

Huleh Lake aerial from south, tbs113150011

Huleh Lake aerial from west, tbs113140011

Huleh Lake aerial with birds, tbs113050011

Israel-Lebanon border crossing at Metulla, tb011500045

Israel-Lebanon border crossing at Metulla, tbs53199011

Jordan River at meeting of Dan, Banias and Senir sources, tb032905102

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032905914

Metulla and Beqa valley from south, tb040903234

Mount Hermon and Caesarea Philippi aerial, bb00140015

Mount Hermon and Huleh Basin from southwest, tb040903235

Mount Hermon and Metulla from west, tb040903236

Nahal Iyon Cascade Falls, tb032704251

Nahal Iyon Mill Falls, tb032607760

Nahal Iyon Mill Falls, tb032607762

Nahal Iyon Tannur Falls from above, tb032607775

Nahal Iyon Tannur Falls, tb032607776

Nahal Iyon Tannur Falls, tb032607783

Nahal Iyon water mill at Ein Sukra, tb040903246

Nahal Iyon, Iyon Falls, tb032704223

Nahal Iyon, tb032607771

Nahal Senir headwaters of Jordan River, tbs103129904

Omrit temple fragment, tb032905128

Omrit temple from east, tb032905151

Omrit temple from east, tb032905156

Omrit temple from northeast, tb032905125

Omrit temple interior, tb032905141

Omrit temple south wall, tb032905130

Omrit temple view west, tb032905142

Omrit temple wall, tb032905129

Omrit temple wall, tb032905131

Plowed field in Huleh basin, tb032905095

Rosh Pinna Sill from northeast, tb040903265

Tel Anafa, tb032905107

Belvoir aerial from east, bb00170036

Belvoir and Jordan Rift aerial from south, bb00170048

Belvoir and Jordan Rift aerial from southwest, bb00170041

Belvoir fortress, tb040700201

Belvoir moat on west, tb040700202

Jesus baptism text in Mark 1, Greek sign at Yardenit, tb011512663

Jesus baptism text in Mark 1, Hebrew sign at Yardenit, tb011512664

Jesus baptism text in Mark 1, many languages, signs at Yardenit, tb011512654

Jordan Rift and Yarmuk Valley aerial from west, tbs117180011

Jordan Rift south of Sea of Galilee aerial, tbs117170011

Jordan Rift to north from Belvoir panorama, kg112100202

Jordan River and Yarmuk River meeting place, tb040300204

Jordan River at Yardenit, tb011406494

Jordan River at Yardenit, tb011512622

Jordan River at Yardenit, tb032705433

Jordan River at Yardenit, tb071204264

Jordan River baptism at Yardenit baptismal site, cd081002001

Jordan River baptism at Yardenit baptismal site, tb011406482

Jordan River baptism at Yardenit baptismal site, tb011406484

Jordan River Degania dam south of Sea of Galilee, tb040300201

Jordan River exiting from Sea of Galilee, tb022107166

Jordan River exiting from Sea of Galilee, tb022107167

Jordan River near Peace Island, tb033007185

Jordan River Old Gesher, tb040300205

Jordan River south of Sea of Galilee aerial, tbs117200011

Jordan River south of Sea of Galilee, tb040300206

Jordan River winding south of the Sea of Galilee, tbs76039304

Jordan River Yardenit baptismal site, tb011512657

Jordan River Yardenit baptismal site, tb040300209

Naharaim dam and Peace Island from north, tb033007157

Naharaim dam from Peace Island view northeast, tb033007189

Peace Island bridge with Israel and Jordan flags, tb033007175

Peace Island Jordanian guard post and flag, tb033007195

Sea of Galilee south end aerial, tbs117190011

Sea of Galilee south end and Jordan Rift, tbs75289303

Tel Issachar from east, tb033007203

Yarmuk River after Naharaim dam, tb033007163

Yarmuk River after Naharaim dam, tb033007165

Yarmuk River Naharaim dam, tb033007168

Yarmuk Valley aerial from west, tbs117130011

Chastellet Crusader castle at Jacobís Ford from west, tb032807005

Jordan River entering Sea of Galilee aerial, tbs115230011

Jordan River looking north from Sea of Galilee, tbs46359010

Jordan River north of Bethsaida from east, tb110406687

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee aerial from north, tbs114070011

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee aerial from south, tbs113350011

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee aerial from south, tbs115220011

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee aerial, tbs113320011

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee with bridge, tb032807035

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee with canoe, tb053106687

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee with kayaks, tb053106774

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee with kayaks, tb102702017

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807009

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807017

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807021

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807023

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807024

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807032

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807034

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb032807036

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb053106694

Jordan River north of Sea of Galilee, tb053106746

Jordan River rapids north of Bethsaida, tb110406696

Jordan River Valley from Chastellet Crusader castle, tb032807997

Kedesh from above with Mount Hermon, tb051700203

Kedesh from northwest, tb032807967

Kedesh from west, tb032807964

Kedesh from west, tb032807965

Kedesh monumental ruins near roadside, tb032807968

Kedesh Roman sarcophagi, tb032807971

Kedesh Roman sarcophagus, tb040903225

Kedesh Roman temple capital, tb032905070

Kedesh Roman temple facade column bases, tb040903226

Kedesh Roman temple facade cross-section, tb032905083

Kedesh Roman temple facade, tb032807987

Kedesh Roman temple facade, tb032905055

Kedesh Roman temple facade, tb032905060

Kedesh Roman temple facade, tb040903229

Kedesh Roman temple fragment, mm090425003

Kedesh Roman temple fragment, tb032807982

Kedesh Roman temple fragments, tb032807984

Kedesh Roman temple from northwest, tb040903232

Kedesh Roman temple, tb032807977

Kedesh Roman temple, tb032807979

Trees and flowers at Kedesh, tb032807969

Yellow flowers at Kedesh, tb032807975

Golan Heights and Mount Hermon panorama, tb040903209

Mount Hermon artificial snowman, tb121702201

Mount Hermon from Merj Ayun, adr090512333

Mount Hermon from south with Golan fields, tb040903238

Mount Hermon from south, tb022107026

Mount Hermon from south, tb032905264

Mount Hermon from southwest, tb032905033

Mount Hermon from southwest, tb040903241

Mount Hermon Orthodox man skiing, tb020506023

Mount Hermon ski area, tb020506049

Mount Hermon ski area, tb020506986

Mount Hermon skiers, tb020506017

Mount Hermon with snow, tb020506077

Mount Hermon with snow, tb020506105

Mount Hermon with snow, tb020506116

Mount Hermon with snow, tb020506136

Mount Hermon with snow, tb020506962

Mount Hermon, tbs98139804

Mount Hermon ski slopes without snow, tb121702203

Nazareth aerial from northeast, tbs121290011

Nazareth Church of Annunciation aerial, tbs121340011

Nazareth Church of Annunciation facade, tb041003213

Nazareth Church of Annunciation from south, tb041003214

Nazareth Church of Annunciation interior, tb102704292

Nazareth Church of Annunciation interior, tb102704299

Nazareth Church of Annunciation interior, tb102704301

Nazareth Church of Annunciation, tb102704305

Nazareth downtown aerial from north, tbs121350011

Nazareth from northeast, tb050800203

Nazareth from south, tb032507547

Nazareth from south, tb041003216

Nazareth from south, tb053005460

Nazareth Greek Orthodox Church of Gabriel, tb041003217

Nazareth Maryís Well, tb041003218

Nazareth Mount of Precipitation from west panorama, tb041003219

Nazareth sarcophagus outside Annunciation Church, tb102704294

Acco aerial from north, bb00180100

Acco aerial from northeast, bb00180083

Acco Al-Jezzar Mosque at dusk, tb122100201

Acco Al-Jezzar Mosque fountain, tb122100202

Acco Al-Jezzar Mosque interior, tb122100203

Acco Al-Jezzar Mosque, tb122100204

Acco and coastline aerial from south, bb00180093

Acco British prison courtyard, tb100905668

Acco British prison gallows, tb100905667

Acco British prison, tb100905661

Acco cannonballs, tb100905663

Acco Crusader castle interior, tb100905672

Acco Crusader tombstone from year 1290, tb100905681

Acco fortifications with cannons, df032202201

Acco fortifications with cannons, tb100905650

Acco fortifications with moat, df032202202

Acco fortress western wall, tb122100206

Acco harbor, tb122100208

Acco harbor, tb122100209

Acco khan and clock tower, tb100905704

Acco lighthouse, tb122100210

Acco moat, tb100905647

Acco port aerial from southeast, bb00180109

Acco port aerial from west, bb00180077

Acco sunset with Mount Carmel in distance, tb122100211

Acco sunset, tb122100212

Acco Templars Tunnel, tb100905697

Acco Turkish bath, tb100905686

Acco view of city and Haifa bay, tbs93229708

Acco view of city with British prison, tbs93249708

Acco view of coastline to south, tb122100214

Achzib buildings, tb100905751

Achzib harbor, tb100905738

Achzib harbor, tb100905744

Achzib remaining arches, tb100905731

Achzib tell, tb100905729

Coastline south of Rosh HaNiqra, tb122100215

Fish in market in Acco, tb100905709

Haifa and Plain of Asher from south, tb032407533

Haifa and Plain of Asher from south, tb100505534

Haifa and Plain of Asher panorama1, tb052304001

Haifa Bahai gardens from below, df032102201

Haifa Bahai gardens from below, df032102202

Haifa Bahai gardens, tb122200201

Haifa Bahai gardens, tb122200202

Haifa Bahai gardens, tb122200203

Haifa Bahai Hall of Justice, tb122200204

Haifa from southeast, tb100505535

Haifa overlook from Bahai gardens, tb122200206

Kishon River near Haifa, tb122000201

Lohame HaGetaot Turkish aqueduct, tb122200209

Lohame HaGetaot Turkish aqueduct, tb122200210

Lohame HaGetaot Turkish aqueduct, tb122200212

Nahariya Canaanite temple, mm101109040

Nahariya coastline to north, tb122200208

Nahariya coastline to south, tb122000202

Rosh HaNiqra cablecar, tb122100216

Rosh HaNiqra caverns, tb122100217

Rosh HaNiqra caverns, tb122100218

Rosh HaNiqra cliff and train tunnel, tb122100219

Rosh HaNiqra cliffs, adr080709501

Rosh HaNiqra cliffs, adr080709504

Rosh HaNiqra cliffs, kg111500901

Rosh HaNiqra cliffs, kg111500902

Rosh HaNiqra cliffs, tb122100220

Rosh HaNiqra train tunnel, tb122100221

Tel Acco and modern city aerial from east, bb00180107

Tel Acco excavations, tb100905633

Tel Acco excavations, tb100905643

Tel Acco from southwest, tb100905631

Tel Kabri Middle Bronze palace, tb100905715

Tel Kabri Middle Bronze palace, tb100905718

Tel Kabri Middle Bronze palace, tb100905724

University of Haifa building, tb100505544

En Gev beach, tb110803717

En Gev cottages, tb011700202

En Gev harbor aerial from west, tbs116120011

En Gev harbor, df101801203

En Gev holiday village aerial from west, tbs116240011

En Gev holiday village aerial with Tiberias, tbs116230011

En Gev holiday village from Sea of Galilee, tb101105949

En Gev kibbutz with Hippos aerial from west, tbs116130011

En Gev tell casemate wall, tb101105883

En Gev tell excavations, tb101105881

En Gev tell pillared building, tb101105891

En Gev tell pillared building, tb101105894

En Gev tell pillared building, tb101105896

En Gev tell pillared buildings, tb101105898

Gadara harbor area aerial, tbs117070011

Gadara harbor area aerial, tbs117080011

Gadara harbor area with hill, tb111800202

Gadara harbor slope, ws033007001

Gadara harbor slope, ws033107102

Hippos harbor looking south, tb101399201

Kursi Byzantine church aerial from west, tbs116070011

Kursi Byzantine church, tb032805663

Kursi Byzantine church, tb032805691

Kursi Byzantine churches aerial from west, tbs116080011

Kursi harbor, tb111800204

Kursi new excavations, tb032805665

Kursi steep slope and Sea of Galilee, tb032707889

Kursi steep slope and shoreline from north, tb032805652

Kursi steep slope from north, tbs111290011

Kursi steep slope from north, tbs111300011

Kursi steep slope from northwest, tb032805651

Kursi steep slope from south, tb032805628

Kursi steep slope from south, tb032805654

Kursi steep slope view to north, tb102602014

Kursi steep slope, jk032707565

Kursi steep slope, tb032707878

Kursi steep slope, tb032804321

Kursi steep slope, tb032804322

Sea of Galilee and Hippos from west, tb100605559

Sea of Galilee and Mount Hermon panorama, tb022107888

Sea of Galilee area of Gadara harbor, tb011312538

Sea of Galilee at En Gev, tb102902011

Sea of Galilee eastern shoreline, tb032805623

Sea of Galilee from east panorama, tb01131253p

Sea of Galilee from east panorama, tb02210706p

Sea of Galilee from east panorama, tb022107889

Sea of Galilee from east, tb022107033

Sea of Galilee from east, tb022107039

Sea of Galilee from En Gev, tb110803693

Sea of Galilee minefield near south end, tb111700211

Sea of Galilee shoreline at En Gev, tb110803718

Sea of Galilee south end from east, tb02210707p

Sea of Galilee south end from east, tb111700220

Sea of Galilee southeastern slope and shore panorama, tb060305696

Sea of Galilee southern end from Hippos, tb011312539

Sunset over Sea of Galilee from east, tb011312567

Sunset over Sea of Galilee from Kursi, tb011212447

Syrian border sign before 1967, tb040700210

Syrian tank near Sea of Galilee, tb111800206

Tel Hadar area from east, tb032905904

Tel Hadar excavated rooms on south side, tb032805726

Tel Hadar excavations on south side, tb032805730

Tel Hadar fortification wall on southeast, tb032805714

Tel Hadar from east, tb032905905

Tel Hadar tripartite pillared building, tb032805729

Wadi Samakh aerial from west, tbs116100011

Wadi Samakh and Mount Hermon from south, tb022107049

Wadi Samakh from southwest, tb040700211

Wadi Samakh from west, tb111800207

Anchor from Sea of Galilee, En Gev Museum, tb101105905

Anchors from Sea of Galilee, En Gev Museum, kg111900202

Anchors from Sea of Galilee, En Gev Museum, tb101105907

Cast net being thrown, tb052604057

Cast net, kg111900203

Cultic anchors found near Sea of Galilee, En Gev Museum, tb101105901

First century AD boat reconstruction at En Gev, tb033104467

First century AD boat reconstruction at En Gev, tb040506105

First century AD boat reconstruction at En Gev, tb041103218

First century AD boat reconstruction at En Gev, tb112000203

First century AD boat reconstruction at En Gev, tb112000204

First century AD Sea of Galilee boat, tb053007157

First century AD Sea of Galilee boat, tb060105629

First century AD Sea of Galilee boat, tb060105639

Fishermen on the Sea of Galilee, tb041203201

Fishermen on the Sea of Galilee, tb101005875

Fishing boat near Tiberias, tb032705568

Fishing from shore on Sea of Galilee, tb052704263

Fishing with pole on Sea of Galilee, tb032705469

St Peterís fish, tb041103264

Stone net sinkers from Sea of Galilee, En Gev Museum, tb101105913

Clouds over Sea of Galilee, tb102904607

Disciples talk on Sea of Galilee shoreline, tb040706244

Disciples talk on Sea of Galilee shoreline, tb040706255

Disciples talk on Sea of Galilee shoreline, tb040706265

Horses running near Sea of Galilee, tb022107114

Jesus and Peter walking on water, tb040606201

Jesus walking on water, tb040606161

Kayakers in Sea of Galilee, tb022107175

Sea of Galilee after sunset, eh011212127

Sea of Galilee after sunset, tb032605225

Sea of Galilee and Tiberias at dusk, tb032805897

Sea of Galilee at dusk from Tiberias, tb022107219

Sea of Galilee at dusk, tb040306012

Sea of Galilee baptism, tb110206595

Sea of Galilee from west, tb022107099

Sea of Galilee rocks in water, tb102604254

Sea of Galilee storm with rainbow, tb111103790

Sea of Galilee sunset from Hippos panorama, tb03280715p

Sea of Galilee sunset panorama, tb10310632p

Sea of Galilee sunset panorama, tb10310633p

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb011212454

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb011212494

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb032605220

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb032607857

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb032707902

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb102604233

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb102904559

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb103106292

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb103106296

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb103106329

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb103106343

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb103106349

Sea of Galilee sunset, tb111900205

Sea of Galilee swimmers, tb032607831

Sea of Galilee water level sign, tb052808512

Sea of Galilee waves and clouds, tb110803758

Sea of Galilee waves, tb040406047

Sea of Galilee waves, tb110803708

Sea of Galilee windsurfer, tb060105650

Sea of Galilee with boat, tb100805618

Sea of Galilee with clouds and sunrays, tb110106566

Sea of Galilee with kayaks, tb032505045

Sea of Galilee with waves, tb110803699

Storm over Sea of Galilee, tb011212500

Sunset over Sea of Galilee, eh011212104

Sunset over Sea of Galilee, tb052504997

Sunset over Sea of Galilee, tb100905824

Sunset over Sea of Galilee, tb102604225

Sunset over Sea of Galilee, tb102904518

Wildflowers on hillside near Sea of Galilee, tb022107083

Wildflowers on hillside near Sea of Galilee, tb022107087

Arbel and Valley of Doves aerial from southwest, tbs123050011

Arbel and Valley of Doves aerial from west, bb00160019

Arbel and Valley of Doves from Nebi Shueib, tb102802001

Arbel cliff and Plain of Gennesaret, tb011212437

Arbel cliff and Plain of Gennesaret, tb011400201

Arbel cliff and Plain of Gennesaret, tb032507705

Arbel cliff and Plain of Gennesaret, tb053005506

Arbel cliffs aerial from west, tbs123140011

Arbel cliffs and caves from north, tb022107196

Arbel cliffs and Sea of Galilee from west, tb022107205

Arbel cliffs and Sea of Galilee from west, tb022107215

Arbel cliffs and Valley of Doves aerial from northeast, bb00160031

Arbel cliffs from below, tb040903202

Arbel cliffs from north, tb022107204

Arbel cliffs from north, tb022107217

Arbel cliffs from northwest, tb022107197

Arbel cliffs from northwest, tb022107201

Arbel synagogue entrance on east side, tb102802002

Arbel synagogue from south, tb102802003

Boat near Tiberias shoreline, tb102802004

Cove of Sower and Mount of Beatitudes from boat, tb102602012

Cove of Sower from Sea of Galilee, tb011306459

Cove of the Sower aerial, tbs115120011

Cove of the Sower from east, tb112000201

Cove of the Sower from northeast, tbs111320011

Cove of the Sower from top, tbs76029303

Cove of the Sower from waterline, tb112000202

Kedesh-naphtali from northwest, tb033005883

Magdala aerial from east, tbs123190011

Magdala excavation area, tb011212440

Magdala excavations from southwest, tb102702019

Magdala excavations, gf123109117

Magdala from above, tb052000203

Magdala from above, tb102702020

Magdala synagogue decorated stone, gf123109097

Magdala synagogue fresco, gf123109100

Magdala synagogue, gf123109089

Mount Nitai cliffs above Valley of Doves, df082701201

Mount Nitai with ruins, tb022107187

Mount of Beatitudes and Sea of Galilee, tbs75369303

Mount of Beatitudes cave near Tabgha, tb032805820

Mount of Beatitudes church aerial from northwest, tbs114260011

Mount of Beatitudes church, tb011500046

Mount of Beatitudes from Sea of Galilee, tb011500047

Mount of Beatitudes from Sea of Galilee, tb100805615

Mount of Beatitudes from west, tb032805854

Mount of Beatitudes from west, tb102702021

Mount of Beatitudes hillside and Sea of Galilee, tb032805817

Mount of Beatitudes hillside, tb032805799

Mount of Beatitudes hillside, tbs75359303

Mount of Beatitudes path through olive grove, tb032805784

Mount of Beatitudes with church, tb011500049

Mount of Beatitudes, tb063000202

Nahal Ammud and Safat from Arbel, tb011400203

Nof Ginosar museum and harbor aerial, tbs115020011

Nof Ginosar museum and harbor aerial, tbs115030011

Plain of Gennesaret and Khirbet el-Minya from Tel Chinnereth, tbs99209810

Plain of Gennesaret from Arbel, tb032507715

Plain of Gennesaret from Arbel, tb041003220

Plain of Gennesaret from Arbel, tb052000207

Plain of Gennesaret from Mount of Beatitudes, tb011500048

Plain of Gennesaret from Mount of Beatitudes, tb032805818

Plain of Gennesaret from south with Safat, tb102702022

Plain of Gennesaret from southwest, tb053005508

Sea of Galilee and Arbel cliffs panorama, tb02210721p

Sea of Galilee and Plain of Gennesaret from Arbel, tb032507712

Sea of Galilee and Plain of Gennesaret panorama, tb03250771p

Sea of Galilee from Arbel panorama, tb041003222

Sea of Galilee from Capernaum panorama, tb040903267

Sea of Galilee from Tiberias panorama, tb041003223

Sea of Galilee from west with horses, tb022107113

Sea of Galilee from west, tb022107080

Sea of Galilee northern end from Tiberias, tb041003221

Sea of Galilee northern shore, tb040903268

Sea of Galilee sea level sign, tb041103263

Sea of Galilee shoreline from Arbel, tb052000202

Sea of Galilee shoreline near Kursi steep slope, tb032805645

Sea of Galilee south end aerial, tbs117150011

Sea of Galilee south end, tbs75269303

Sea of Galilee south end, tbs75269303-Edit

Sea of Galilee southern end from west panorama, tb041003725

Sea of Galilee southern end from west, tb041003225

Sea of Galilee southern end, tb022107140

Sea of Galilee view west to Arbel and Magdala, tb060105640

Sea of Galilee western shore, tb022107145

Tel Chinnereth aerial from northeast, tbs114310011

Tel Chinnereth from north, tb032805825

Tel Chinnereth from north, tb102702025

Tel Chinnereth ninth century gate looking west, tbs99199810

Nazareth view south from Sepphoris, tb032507667

Sepphoris acropolis excavations, tb032507665

Sepphoris aerial from east, tbs122150011

Sepphoris aerial from north, tbs122090011

Sepphoris aerial from southwest, tbs122120011

Sepphoris aerial from west, tbs122100011

Sepphoris aerial from west, tbs122110011

Sepphoris Amazons mosaic, tb110106449

Sepphoris ancient synagogue mosaic, tb032507654

Sepphoris ancient synagogue Zodiac mosaic, tb032507655

Sepphoris ancient synagogue Zodiac mosaic, tb052704208

Sepphoris ancient synagogue, tb032507652

Sepphoris building with Roman sarcophagus as cornerstone, tb110106507

Sepphoris Cardo Decumanus, tb032507690

Sepphoris Cardo with wheel ruts, tb032507686

Sepphoris Cardo, tb032507689

Sepphoris Centaur mosaic, tb110106451

Sepphoris Crusader fort, tb032507660

Sepphoris Decumanus, tb110106429

Sepphoris excavation squares, tbs122140011

Sepphoris excavation with balks and mosaics, tb110106428

Sepphoris excavations, tb032507672

Sepphoris excavations, tb032507673

Sepphoris marketplace mosaic, tb110106424

Sepphoris mikveh, db031107635

Sepphoris mosaic floor, tb052704248

Sepphoris mosaic of Mona Lisa, tbs76139304

Sepphoris mosaic with flowers, tb110106446

Sepphoris mosaic with hunter, tb110106444

Sepphoris mosaic with patterns, tb110106445

Sepphoris mosaic with patterns, tb110106447

Sepphoris mosaic, horses with riders, tb032507685

Sepphoris Nile mosaic upper left corner, tb052704256

Sepphoris Nile mosaic, tb032507678

Sepphoris Nile River mosaic designs, tb110106459

Sepphoris Nile River mosaic with Alexandria lighthouse, tb110106455

Sepphoris Nile River mosaic, tb110106453

Sepphoris Orpheus mosaic, tb110106436

Sepphoris Roman aqueduct, tb110106390

Sepphoris Roman aqueduct, tb110106392

Sepphoris Roman aqueduct, tb110106397

Sepphoris Roman reservoir from above, tb110106409

Sepphoris Roman reservoir from above, tb110106410

Sepphoris Roman reservoir, tb110106399

Sepphoris Roman reservoir, tb110106401

Sepphoris Roman theater, tb040200208

Sepphoris Roman theater, tb052704216

Sepphoris Roman villa mosaic, tb052704230

Sepphoris Roman villa room with toilet, tb110106498

Sepphoris Roman villa triclinium mosaic, Mona Lisa, tb110106479

Sepphoris Roman villa triclinium mosaic, Mona Lisa, tb110106483

Sepphoris Roman villa triclinium mosaic, tb032507656

Sepphoris Roman villa triclinium mosaic, tb110106475

Sepphoris street with incised games, tb110106460

Sepphoris tomb of Rabbi Judah the Prince interior, tb102904918

Sepphoris tomb of Rabbi Judah the Prince, tb050800204

Sepphoris with theater aerial from northeast, tbs122170011

Baptismal font from Hebron at Tabgha, tb102702001

Candles lit at Tabgha, tb102602004

Tabgha aerial from north, tbs114290011

Tabgha aerial from south, tbs115070011

Tabgha aerial with mountains behind, tbs115080011

Tabgha Church of Multiplication of Loaves and Fishes interior, tb102602018

Tabgha Church of Multiplication of Loaves and Fishes, tb102602019

Tabgha Church of Primacy of Peter, tb011500050

Tabgha Church of Primacy of Peter, tb102602020

Tabgha fish and loaves mosaic, tb032804310

Tabgha from boat, tb011500051

Tabgha from boat, tb032804302

Tabgha from northwest, tb032805829

Tabgha from west, tb102702023

Tabgha harbor aerial from south, tbs115060011

Tabgha harbor, tb011500052

Tabgha harbor, tb112000209

Tabgha mosaic floor with birds and trees, tb110106555

Tabgha mosaic of fish and loaves altar area, tb110106552

Tabgha mosaic of fish and loaves, tb102702024

Tabgha mosaic of fish and loaves, tb110106544

Tabgha sacred stone high water level, tb052604029

Tabgha sacred stone where Jesus stood, tb102602022

Tabgha shoreline from above, tb032805775

Tabgha springs from above, tb102602023

Tabgha statue of Jesus and Peter, tb011412597

Hammat Tiberias hot springs, tb032705480

Hammat Tiberias later synagogue from west, tb032705496

Hammat Tiberias synagogue mosaic with menorah, tb040300202

Hammat Tiberias synagogue mosaic, tb040300203

Hammat Tiberias synagogue mosaic, tbs76249304

Hammat Tiberias Turkish baths, tb032705499

Tiberias al-Bahri Mosque, tb022107069

Tiberias and Mount Hermon from southwest, tb022107074

Tiberias basalt doors of tomb, tb032705530

Tiberias Berenice from above, tb022107076

Tiberias excavations in progress, tb032705506

Tiberias excavations of Umayyad mosque, tb032705514

Tiberias excavations with paved street, tb052808505

Tiberias excavations with row of column bases, tb052808503

Tiberias excavations, tb032705502

Tiberias excavations, tb052808500

Tiberias excavations, tb052808502

Tiberias from north, tb052000209

Tiberias modern harbor, tb032705562

Tiberias new excavations, street, tb032705509

Tiberias new excavations, tb032705521

Tiberias northern medieval city wall, tb032705574

Tiberias paved street, tb052808501

Tiberias southern medieval city wall, tb032705524

Tiberias southern medieval city wall, tb052808497

Tiberias southern medieval city wall, tb052808498

Tiberias theater architectural fragments, tb011410541

Tiberias theater architectural fragments, tb011410544

Tiberias theater base, tb101105934

Tiberias theater panorama, tb01141053p

Tiberias theater, tb011410535

Tiberias theater, tb011410537