Samaria and the Center
-Revised and Expanded-

More than 1,200 high-resolution jpg images from the regions of the Jezreel Valley, Harod Valley, Mount Carmel, Sharon Plain, Samaria, Jordan Rift, and Benjamin. This DVD also includes photographs from the sites of Megiddo, Beth Shean, Mount Gilboa, Mt. Tabor, Hill of Moreh, Muhraqa, Caesarea, Mounts Gerizim and Ebal, Shechem, Shiloh, Aphek, et-Tell and Khirbet el-Maqatir, Gibeon, Gibeah of Saul, Michmash, Nebi Samwil, Kiriath Jearim, and Jericho.

All images are high-resolution (1600 x 1200 or higher) jpg files, ideal for projecting in a classroom, viewing on a monitor or printing. Also included on each DVD are pre-made PowerPoint presentations for each region (with photograph annotations), maps for site identification, an image index, and a site index.

ďProbably every Bible teacher who tries to use multimedia in the classroom has longed for a set of usable teaching pictures. But having explored set after set, he finds them too ďtouristyĒ and not specific to the points he is trying to make about the geography and archaeology of the Land. This inexpensive set is a ďmust-buyĒ for every Bible teacher!!Ē -- Dr. Richard Rigsby, Talbot School of Theology

More than 1,200 high-resolution photographs of:

Regions
Jezreel Valley
Harod Valley
Mount Carmel
Sharon Plain
Samaria
Jordan Rift
Benjamin
Sites
Megiddo
Beth Shean
Mounts Gilboa, Tabor, Moreh
Muhraqa
Caesarea
Samaria
Mounts Gerizim and Ebal
Shiloh
Gibeon
Jericho
 
In addition, photographs are included of out of the way places such as the Dothan Valley, Taanach, Jokneam, Shunem, Sachne, Dor, Tirzah, Salim near Aenon, the Beth Horon ridge, et-Tell, Khirbet el-Maqatir, Michmash, Mizpah, and Nebi Samwil.

ISBN: 978-1-938-32402-4
Price: $49.99; now $39

 
 

 

Index of Photographs on this DVD

Bedouin tents near Mizpe Dani, tb031405296

Beth Horon ridge aerial from south, tb010703100

Beth Horon ridge aerial from southwest, tb010703101

Beth Horon ridge aerial from west, tb010703102

Beth Horon ridge aerial, bb00010020

Beth Horon ridge from Nebi Samwil, tb121501100

Beth Horon ridge from south, tb121501101

Beth Horon ridge from southeast, tb051808066

Beth Horon ridge, tbs74369303

Beth Horon Roman road, tbs44199009

Central Benjamin Plateau aerial from south, tb010703103

Central Benjamin Plateau aerial from southwest, tb010703104

Central Benjamin Plateau from Nebi Samwil panorama, tb121501103

Central Benjamin Plateau view east from Nebi Samwil, tb121501102

Central Benjamin Plateau view northeast from Nebi Samwil, tb121501109

Central Benjamin Plateau with Baal Hazor from southwest, tb051901101

Gibeah of Saul from southeast, tb122201102

Gibeah of Saul from west, tb040304297

Gibeah of Saul view north, tb122201103

Gibeah of Saul, King Husseinís palace, tb122201105

Hill country terraces aerial, tb010703107

Jerusalem from Nebi Samwil, tb051901102

Lifta, biblical Mei Nephtoah, from west, tb070707920

Lifta, biblical Mei Nephtoah, from west, tb070707922

Lifta, biblical Mei Nephtoah, from west, tb070707928

Lower Beth Horon aerial, tb010703129

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, aerial from south, tb010703132

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, from north, tb051407509

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, from south with sheep, tb051407542

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, from west, tb051407564

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, Iron Age offset-inset wall, tb051407526

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, Iron Age offset-inset wall, tb051407532

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, Iron Age offset-inset wall, tb051407534

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, ruins, tb051407513

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, ruins, tbs98349805

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, surface with ruins, tb051407515

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, surface with ruins, tb051407518

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, surface with ruins, tb051407521

Mizpah, Tell en-Nasbeh, view south with Jerusalem airport, tbs98319805

Nebi Samwil aerial from south, tb010703133

Nebi Samwil aerial, tb031900100

Nebi Samwil before excavations, tbs44179009

Nebi Samwil excavations, tb010110477

Nebi Samwil excavations, tb010110479

Nebi Samwil excavations, tb010110482

Nebi Samwil excavations, tb010110483

Nebi Samwil excavations, tb020707484

Nebi Samwil, tb010100107

Nebi Samwil, tb091405114

Ramah tell aerial from north, tbs108149900

Ramallah street with Palestine coffee shop, tb071304517

Ramallah street, tb071304349

Terracing aerial, tbs105109905

Tombs of Sons of Israel, Kubr Benei Israel, adr080712757

Tombs of Sons of Israel, Kubr Benei Israel, adr080712761

Tombs of Sons of Israel, Kubr Benei Israel, tb020503112

Tombs of Sons of Israel, Kubr Benei Israel, tb020503113

Upper Beth Horon aerial from south, tb010703134

Upper Beth Horon and ridge aerial from south, tb010703135

Upper Beth Horon from south, tb051808061

Valley of Zeboim from Mizpe Dani, tb020503114

Watchtower in field near et-Tell, tb071304422

Wilderness east of Mizpe Dani, tb031405308

Beth Shean aerial from east, tbs118180011

Beth Shean aerial from northeast, tbs118210011

Beth Shean aerial from northeast, tbs118220011

Beth Shean aerial from northeast, tbs118240011

Beth Shean aerial from northwest, tbs118040011

Beth Shean aerial from south, tb121704057

Beth Shean aerial from southeast, tb121704047

Beth Shean aerial from southwest, tb121704062

Beth Shean aerial from southwest, tbs118120011

Beth Shean aerial from west, tbs118060011

Beth Shean aerial from west, tbs118090011

Beth Shean amphitheater aerial from west, tbs118130011

Beth Shean amphitheater aerial, bb00170018

Beth Shean amphitheater panorama, tb103002005

Beth Shean amphitheater staircase, tb011510554

Beth Shean amphitheater, tb011510550

Beth Shean amphitheater, tb011510551

Beth Shean and Harod Valley aerial from east, bb00170097

Beth Shean arches collapsed in earthquake, tb052804321

Beth Shean architrave collapse in earthquake, tb060305706

Beth Shean area aerial from northwest, tb121704027

Beth Shean Byzantine Sigma above, tb103002001

Beth Shean Byzantine Sigma mosaic with Greek inscription, tb101205981

Beth Shean Byzantine Sigma mosaic with Tyche, tb011512685

Beth Shean Byzantine Sigma mosaic with Tyche, tb052908556

Beth Shean capital with Dionysius, tb103002006

Beth Shean central area aerial from north, tb121704077

Beth Shean columns and reflecting pool, tb103002009

Beth Shean columns fallen in earthquake, tb101205987

Beth Shean columns fallen in earthquake, tb101205994

Beth Shean columns fallen in earthquake, tb103002033

Beth Shean doorway with Greek inscription, tb011506625

Beth Shean excavations from above, tb011506630

Beth Shean excavations from above, tb011506655

Beth Shean excavations from above, tb103002022

Beth Shean excavations from above, tb103002023

Beth Shean excavations panorama, tb103002024

Beth Shean excavations panorama, tb103002025

Beth Shean excavations with tell, tb011506672

Beth Shean mosaic mentioning Palladius, tb011512686

Beth Shean Northern Street excavations, tb103002050

Beth Shean Northern Street from above, tb011506657

Beth Shean Palladius inscription, tb052901100

Beth Shean Palladius Street columns, tb101205984

Beth Shean Palladius Street from above, tb011506656

Beth Shean Palladius Street propylaea with marble and mosaic, tb060206856

Beth Shean Palladius Street, tb011512687

Beth Shean Palladius Street, tb011700103

Beth Shean public latrine drain, tb052908548

Beth Shean public latrine storage holes, tb052908549

Beth Shean public latrine, tb033107285

Beth Shean public latrine, tb052908545

Beth Shean Roman bridge, tb060305719

Beth Shean Roman temple steps, tb011512683

Beth Shean Roman temple, tb011700107

Beth Shean row of shops, tb052804312

Beth Shean Silvanus Street and reflecting pools, tb011700108

Beth Shean Silvanus street from above, tbs47219010

Beth Shean Silvanus Street monument from above, tb103002054

Beth Shean Silvanus Street nymphaeum and fallen columns, tb011512682

Beth Shean Silvanus Street nymphaeum, tb103002051

Beth Shean Silvanus Street reflecting pools, tb011512675

Beth Shean Silvanus Street shops and columns from above, tb103002061

Beth Shean Silvanus Street shops, tb011512673

Beth Shean Silvanus Street, tb011512677

Beth Shean Silvanus Street, tb011512680

Beth Shean street near amphitheater, tb011510548

Beth Shean Temple of Demeter and Kore, 1st c AD, tb033107283

Beth Shean theater aerial, tbs118100011

Beth Shean theater and tell, tb011510575

Beth Shean theater from northeast, tb101205998

Beth Shean theater from stage, tb060107161

Beth Shean theater scaenae frons, tb022007998

Beth Shean theater scaenae frons, tb033107270

Beth Shean theater seats with backs, tb103002078

Beth Shean theater, tb011510569

Beth Shean theater, tb060107167

Beth Shean theater, tb060305702

Beth Shean western bathhouse caldarium not reconstructed, tb060206852

Beth Shean western bathhouse caldarium, tb052804282

Beth Shean western bathhouse caldarium, tb060206849

Beth Shean western bathhouse cold bath, wall painting, tb052804293

Beth Shean western bathhouse, tb060206848

Beth Shean western bathhouse, tb070100109

Tel Beth Shean aerial from northwest, tb121704078

Tel Beth Shean aerial from south, tb121704052

Tel Beth Shean aerial from southeast, tb121704050

Tel Beth Shean aerial from west, tb121704067

Tel Beth Shean Early Bronze remains, tb011506632

Tel Beth Shean Early Bronze remains, tb103002015

Tel Beth Shean Egyptian governorís residence lintel, tb011506645

Tel Beth Shean Egyptian governorís residence, Building 1500, tb040401100

Tel Beth Shean excavations and Jordan Rift Valley, tb103002019

Tel Beth Shean excavations, tbs47339010

Tel Beth Shean Israelite fortress remains, tb011506638

Tel Beth Shean Israelite fortress remains, tb103002037

Tel Beth Shean Late Bronze Canaanite temple, tbs48189010

Tel Beth Shean Late Bronze temple and Roman temple remains, tb011506635

Tel Beth Shean Late Bronze temple remains, tb011506640

Tel Beth Shean Middle Bronze wall excavation, tbs48209010

Tel Beth Shean Ramses III statue replica, tb103002055

Tel Beth Shean Roman bridge from above, tb103002056

Tel Beth Shean Stele of Seti I replica, tb103002059

Tel Beth Shean with monumental building, tb101205991

Tel Beth Shean with Roman city architectural fragments, tb060305714

Tel Beth Shean with Roman city excavations, tb011512669

Tel Beth Shean with Roman city excavations, tb022007005

Beth Shearim benches structure, tb032507620

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins facade door, tb040603013

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins facade, tb040603016

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins menorah, tb040603019

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins sarcophagi, tb032507636

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins sarcophagi, tb032507640

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins sarcophagi, tb040603024

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins sarcophagus, tb032507637

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins sarcophagus, tb032507643

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins sarcophagus, tb040603035

Beth Shearim Cave of Coffins sarcophagus, tb040603039

Beth Shearim Cave of Rabbi Judah the Prince interior, tb032507628

Beth Shearim Cave of Rabbi Judah the Prince interior, tb032507630

Beth Shearim Cave of Rabbi Judah the Prince, tb040603055

Beth Shearim Cave of the Ascents, tb040603063

Beth Shearim Cave of the Cloth Merchant, tb032507623

Beth Shearim Cave of the Lone Sarcophagus, tb032507614

Beth Shearim cemetery, tb032507621

Beth Shearim Lulavim Cave interior, tb032507617

Beth Shearim Lulavim Cave, tb032507616

Beth Shearim metal sarcophagi, tb040603085

Beth Shearim Sarcophagus of Nikes, tb032507649

Beth Shearim tomb, tb032507608

Beitin aerial, tbs107289900

Beitin aerial, tbs107299900

Beitin column bases, tb051407586

Beitin column, tb051407585

Beitin from Burj Beitin, tb071304373

Beitin from south, tb051407597

Beitin old building, tb051407584

Beitin Roman reservoir with view north, tb051407595

Beitin Roman reservoir, tb051407575

Beitin Roman reservoir, tb051407578

Bet El settlement entrance, tb051207278

Bet El, Israeli settlement, from west, tb051407571

Burj Beitin from west, tb071304369

El-Bireh, Ras et-Tahuneh, from south, tb122201100

El-Bireh, Ras et-Tahuneh, high place view from distance, tb051407522

El-Bireh, Ras et-Tahuneh, high place view from distance, tbs98239805

Et-Tell aerial from north, tbs104299905

Et-Tell aerial from south, tbs104319905

Et-Tell Early Bronze southern fortifications, tb071304384

Et-Tell Early Bronze southern fortifications, tb071304386

Et-Tell Early Bronze temple from west, tb071304418

Et-Tell Early Bronze temple interior, tb071304403

Et-Tell Early Bronze temple, tb071304393

Et-Tell Early Bronze temple, tb071304400

Et-Tell Early Bronze western fortifications, tb071304409

Et-Tell southern fortifications, tb071304428

Et-Tell view of tell from south, tb071304430

Et-Tell, Khirbet el-Maqatir, Beitin aerial from east, tbs104309905

Hill 914 north of Khirbet el-Maqatir, tb071304453

Khirbet el-Maqatir and et-Tell from north, tb041106366

Khirbet el-Maqatir and Wadi Sheban aerial, tbs104369905

Khirbet el-Maqatir Byzantine church wall line, tbs107059900

Khirbet el-Maqatir from north, tb041106364

Khirbet Nisya aerial, tbs104269905

Khirbet Nisya view from distance, tbs98219805

Khirbet Nisya view from distance, tbs98229805

Terraced hillside near et-Tell, tb071304411

Wadi Sheban aerial from northwest, tbs104349905

Welcome to Beitin sign, tb051407572

Caesarea aerial from northwest, tb121704937

Caesarea aerial from southwest, tb121704913

Caesarea aerial from southwest, tb121704920

Caesarea aerial from southwest, tb121704923

Caesarea aerial from west, tb121704931

Caesarea amphitheater and theater aerial from north, bb00190042

Caesarea aqueducts aerial from west, tb121704941

Caesarea aqueducts aerial from west, tb121704942

Caesarea beach, tb100505525

Caesarea Bosnian mosque, tb122000100

Caesarea buildings near northern breakwater, tb052905372

Caesarea Byzantine bathhouse caldarium, tb032407457

Caesarea Byzantine bathhouse southern section mosaic, tb032504047

Caesarea Byzantine bathhouse southern section, tb032504046

Caesarea Byzantine bathhouse, tb032407464

Caesarea Byzantine church above temple, tb100505493

Caesarea Byzantine governorís bath, tb032407473

Caesarea Byzantine lower aqueduct, tb011300102

Caesarea Byzantine lower aqueduct, tb032504077

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, bear, tb011006338

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, bird, tb011006333

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, dog, tb011006339

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, entrance, tb011006327

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, gazelle, tb011006337

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, lion, tb011006340

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, peacock, tb011006334

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, pelican, tb011006330

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, tb011006326

Caesarea Byzantine mansion mosaic, tree, tb011006344

Caesarea Byzantine street with porphyry statue of Hadrian, tb052304879

Caesarea commercial area vaults from west, tb032504038

Caesarea Crusader arcade, tb100505490

Caesarea Crusader castle remains, tb052508464

Caesarea Crusader fortifications aerial from northeast, bb00190102

Caesarea Crusader gatehouse interior, tb052304876

Caesarea Crusader gatehouse, tb052304871

Caesarea Crusader moat, tb032407472

Caesarea Crusader moat, tb052304877

Caesarea Crusader moat, tb052304878

Caesarea Crusader northern fortifications, tb052905370

Caesarea Crusader walls and moat, tbs48309011

Caesarea excavations aerial from west, tb121704929

Caesarea granite columns with theater, tb102302028

Caesarea harbor aerial from west, tb121704927

Caesarea harbor aerial from west, tb121704935

Caesarea harbor aerial from west, tb121704936

Caesarea harbor area from northwest, tb052905368

Caesarea harbor at sunset, tb011300103

Caesarea harbor columns in water, tb052905380

Caesarea harbor columns in water, tb052905397

Caesarea harbor excavations, tb100505496

Caesarea harbor excavations, tbs70039210

Caesarea harbor from north, tb052905389

Caesarea harbor landing, tb102302032

Caesarea harbor with scuba divers, tb052806600

Caesarea harbor with scuba divers, tb052806606

Caesarea harbor with waves, tb032407488

Caesarea harbor, tb052508462

Caesarea harbor, tb052806609

Caesarea harbor, tb100505495

Caesarea harbor, tbs48329011

Caesarea Herodian aqueduct aerial from northeast, bb00190017

Caesarea Herodian aqueduct aerial from northeast, bb00190022

Caesarea Herodian aqueduct aerial from northeast, bb00190065

Caesarea Herodís Promontory Palace and theater aerial from west, tb121704924

Caesarea Herodís promontory palace from south, tb102302039

Caesarea Herodís Promontory Palace from southeast, tb102302037

Caesarea Herodís Promontory Palace, tb122000106

Caesarea Herodís Promontory Palace, tb122000107

Caesarea hippodrome aerial from north, bb00190108

Caesarea hippodrome aerial from northwest, tb121704938

Caesarea hippodrome fresco, tb052600106

Caesarea hippodrome from south, tb052304869

Caesarea hippodrome seating, tb102302048

Caesarea hippodrome with obelisk, tb100505501

Caesarea hippodrome, some unexcavated, tb052600107

Caesarea hippodrome, tb011300100

Caesarea hippodrome, tb062700101

Caesarea ibex mosaic, tb032407467

Caesarea latrine, tb032504043

Caesarea lionís head, tb032504026

Caesarea marble statue of shepherd with sheep, tb052304859

Caesarea Mithraeum, tb011112410

Caesarea mosaic with decorative medallions, tb011112406

Caesarea mosaic with Romans 13,3, tb032407469

Caesarea nymphaeum, tb100505485

Caesarea Pontius Pilate inscription replica, tb032801103

Caesarea Pontius Pilate inscription replica, tb040603200

Caesarea porphyry statue of Hadrian, tb052304880

Caesarea Roman aqueduct covered in sand, tb032504079

Caesarea Roman aqueduct cross-section, tb032504096

Caesarea Roman aqueduct inscription, tb062700100

Caesarea Roman aqueduct, kg111500101

Caesarea Roman aqueduct, tb011112413

Caesarea Roman aqueduct, tb032504092

Caesarea Roman aqueduct, tb052600100

Caesarea Roman aqueduct, tb052600101

Caesarea theater aerial from south, bb00190048

Caesarea theater from Herodís Promontory Palace, tb102302066

Caesarea theater, tb052304860

Caesarea theater, tb052304866

Caesarea theater, tb122000108

Anchor buried in sand at Dor, tb090506864

Catapult balls in Dor Museum, tbs104029904

Dor acropolis view to temples area, tb090506885

Dor aerial from east, bb00200007

Dor aerial from south, tb121704950

Dor anchors, tbs104019904

Dor boat slipways, tb090506889

Dor boat slipways, tb090506891

Dor boat slipways, tbs93099708

Dor from south, tb090506862

Dor from south, tb090506867

Dor harbor aerial from south, bb00200001

Dor harbor area aerial from south, bb00200011

Dor harbor area from north, tb090506883

Dor harbor, tbs93139708

Dor Iron Age two-chambered gate, tbs104039904

Dor museum, former glass factory, tb090506861

Dor southern excavations, tb090506875

Dor southern excavations, tb090506876

Dor temples area, tb090506882

Dor temples area, tb090506888

Dor view of Love Bay, Purple Dye Factory, tbs93129708

Dor western excavations large building, tb090506898

Tell Dor boat slipways, df032102100

Central Benjamin Plateau view northeast from Gibeon, tb051407478

Central Benjamin Plateau view southeast to Gibeah, tb051407479

Central Benjamin Plateau view west from Gibeon, tb051407501

Gibeon and Nebi Samwil aerial from south, tb010703106

Gibeon from Nebi Samwil, tb020707481

Gibeon from Nebi Samwil, tb040304296

Gibeon from southwest aerial, bb00010005

Gibeon pool at end of water tunnel, tbs72309212

Gibeon water shaft steps, tb051407438

Gibeon water shaft steps, tb051407440

Gibeon water shaft steps, tb051407446

Gibeon water shaft, tb051407433

Gibeon water shaft, tb051407434

Gibeon water shaft, tb051407455

Gibeon water shaft, tb051407492

Gibeon water system tunnel, tb051407459

Gibeon water system tunnel, tb051407474

Gibeon water systems, tb051407477

Gibeon watersystem aerial, bb00010010

Gibeon wine cellar, tb010100103

Gibeon wine cellars, adr080712970

Gibeon wine cellars, tb010100104

Gibeon with broken walls, tb051407493

Gibeon with flowers and orchard, tb051407500

Nebi Samwil from Gibeon, tb051407494

Nebi Samwil from Gibeon, tb051407498

Agricultural fields near Jericho, Tell es-Sultan with palm trees, tb051106849

Agricultural fields near Jericho, Tell es-Sultan, tb051106831

Jericho aerial from south, tb010703113

Jericho aerial from west, bb00050103

Jericho aerial with Docus from east, tb010703109

Jericho and wilderness aerial from s, tb010703116

Jericho area aerial from northwest, tb010703117

Jericho area aerial from south, tb121704181

Jericho area aerial from south, tb121704191

Jericho area aerial from west, tb121704157

Jericho Docus Byzantine church aerial from east, tb010703118

Jericho Docus Byzantine church, tbs80079402

Jericho Elishaís spring, Ein es-Sultan building exterior, adr080711686

Jericho Elishaís spring, Ein es-Sultan building interior, adr080711683

Jericho Elishaís spring, Ein es-Sultan, tb052006450

Jericho Elishaís spring, Ein es-Sultan, tb091504879

Jericho fields, tb092706251

Jericho from Cypros panorama-1, tb092706230

Jericho from Cypros panorama-2, tb092706231

Jericho from Cypros panorama-3, tb092706232

Jericho from Cypros panorama-4, tb092706233

Jericho from south, tb113006530

Jericho from southwest panorama, tb09270623p

Jericho from southwest, tb092706224

Jericho Monastery of the Temptation, tb091504796

Jericho Mount of Temptation from east, tb051106850

Jericho Mount of Temptation from east, tb051106851

Jericho mudbrick house with palm tree, tb051106878

Jericho palm tree, tb091504873

Jericho view from Mount of Temptation, tbs80069402

Jericho with Docus aerial from east, tb010703108

Jericho, Jordan Rift, Mount Hermon aerial from south, tb010703124

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan aerial from east, tb010703121

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan aerial from southeast, tb010703122

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan and cliffs aerial from east, tb010703123

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan balk with burn layer, tb052006446

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan balk with burn layer, tb052006448

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan cablecars above tell, tb091504885

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan collapsed mudbrick from wall above, tbs94219709

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan collapsed mudbrick wall with Bryant Wood, tbs94239709

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan excavations on southern end, tb091504860

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from above, tb091405119

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from above, tb091405129

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from east panorama, tb05110682p

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from east with palm trees, tb051106836

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from hotel, adr080711688

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from north, tb091504815

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from northwest, tbs44359009

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from southwest, tb092706237

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from west panorama, tb05110685p

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from west panorama, tb05110686p

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from west, tb020707488

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from west, tb020707491

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from west, tb051106865

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from west, tb091405166

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan from west, tb091405167

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan grain storejars in balk, tb052006445

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan grain storejars in Kenyonís balk, tb020707494

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan mudbrick collapse in front of revetment, tbsk97209709

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan mudbrick collapse in front of revetment, tbsk97229709

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan mudbrick wall with stone foundation, tb052205950

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan mudbrick wall, tb052205944

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan mudbrick wall, tb052205948

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan mudbricks in balk, tb091504842

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan mudbricks in western trench, tb091504800

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan Neolithic tower from east, tb091504848

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan Neolithic tower from north, tb091504843

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan Neolithic tower from west, adr080711671

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan northern trench from north, tb091504818

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan revetment wall on southern end, tb091504781

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan southern end excavations from above, tb091405187

Jericho, Tell es-Sultan western trench from east, tb091504846

Jordan River aerial from west, tb010703748

Deir Hajla monastery near Jericho and Jordan River, tb020506935

Hishamís palace bathhouse frigidarium, tb051106698

Hishamís palace bathhouse frigidarium, tb051106699

Hishamís palace bathhouse frigidarium, tb051106705

Hishamís palace bathhouse furnace, tb051106708

Hishamís palace bathhouse furnace, tb051106711

Hishamís palace bathhouse room, tb051106707

Hishamís palace bathhouse, tb051106697

Hishamís palace carving, tb051106755

Hishamís palace carvings, tb051106741

Hishamís palace carvings, tb051106756

Hishamís palace carvings, tb051106758

Hishamís palace fallen arches, tb051106750

Hishamís palace gate from east, tb051106670

Hishamís palace gate, tb051106754

Hishamís palace gatehouse, tb051106669

Hishamís palace large mosque, tb051106702

Hishamís palace living rooms, tb051106687

Hishamís palace ornamental pool carvings, tb051106747

Hishamís palace ornamental pool plaster, tb051106745

Hishamís palace ornamental pool, tb051106748

Hishamís palace reception room mosaic, tb051106715

Hishamís palace reception room mosaic, tb051106730

Hishamís palace reception room mosaic, tb051106737

Hishamís palace stone relief, tb051106676

Hishamís palace with living rooms, tb051106690

Hishamís palace with stone relief, tb051106673

Hishamís palace, tb051106694

Jericho aerial from north, tb010703110

Jericho aerial from northwest, tb010703111

Jericho aerial from south, tb010703114

Jericho aerial from west, tb010703115

Jericho ancient synagogue mosaic floor, tb051106773

Jericho ancient synagogue, Aramaic inscription, tb051106802

Jericho ancient synagogue, Peace upon Israel mosaic, tb051106792

Jericho and Wadi Qilt from southwest, tb113006532

Jericho aqueduct, tb062100101

Jericho area aerial from south, tb121704190

Jericho cemetery, Herodian hippodrome, and Tell es-Sultan from southwest, tb051106937

Jericho Cypros aerial from south, tb121704182

Jericho Cypros aerial from west, tb010703105

Jericho Cypros from Herodís palaces, tb113006514

Jericho Cypros from west, tb092706223

Jericho Cypros lower level from west, tb092706253

Jericho Cypros mosaic, tb020901102

Jericho first-century burial cave with loculi panorama, tb05110695p

Jericho first-century burial cave with loculi, tb051106897

Jericho first-century burial cave with loculi, tb051106899

Jericho first-century burial cave with loculi, tb051106901

Jericho first-century burial cave with loculi, tb051106903

Jericho first-century burial cave with loculi, tb051106908

Jericho first-century burial cave with loculi, tb051106944

Jericho first-century cemetery from east, tb051106914

Jericho first-century cemetery from northeast, tb051106891

Jericho first-century cemetery from west, tb051106919

Jericho first-century cemetery mikveh and public building, tb051106959

Jericho first-century cemetery mikveh, tb051106957

Jericho first-century cemetery public room, tb051106955

Jericho first-century cemetery, tb051106920

Jericho from first-century burial cave, tb051106934

Jericho Goliath Tomb upper chamber panorama, tb05110693p

Jericho Goliath Tomb upper chamber, tb051106931

Jericho Herodís northern palace bathhouse frigidarium, adr080711699

Jericho Herodís northern palace courtyard, adr080711700

Jericho Herodís northern palace excavations, tbs80049402

Jericho Herodís northern palace from south, tb113006509

Jericho Herodís northern palace from south, tb113006520

Jericho Herodís northern palace from south, tb113006521

Jericho Herodís northern palace pool with steps, tb062100110

Jericho Herodís northern palace pools, tbs80039402

Jericho Herodís northern palace reception hall, tb062100108

Jericho Herodís palaces aerial from south, tb010703119

Jericho Herodís palaces aerial from south, tb010703120

Jericho Herodís southern palace from northern palace, adr080711702

Jericho mikveh, tb062100109

Jericho sycamore tree, tb091405192

Jericho sycamore tree, tb091405190

Jericho sycamore tree, tb091405193

Jericho synagogue from east, tb062100105

Jericho synagogue from southwest, tb062100112

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome building, tb051106886

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome from north, tb051106890

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome from north, tb091405135

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome from south, tb051106874

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome from south, tb113006513

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome from southwest, tb092706240

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome seating area, tb051106885

Jericho Tell es-Samarat Herodian hippodrome seating area, tb051106893

Jericho Wadi Qilt dry riverbed, tb051106974

Beit Alpha synagogue mosaic floor, tb033007213

Beit Alpha synagogue mosaic floor, tb033007229

Beit Alpha synagogue mosaic, Zodiac, tb033007215

Beit Alpha synagogue, tb033007219

Chesulloth and Hill of Moreh from north, tb011400100

Cows on Mount Gilboa, tb032505936

Ein Harod and Mount Gilboa aerial, tbs119180011

Ein Harod spring cave, tb011400101

Ein Harod stream, tb011400102

Ein Harod with soldiers as Gideonís men, cd100223002

Endor, Indur, from north, tb100605551

Endor, Indur, tb100705001

Endor, Khirbet Safsafeh, and slope of Mount Tabor, mm091129003

Harod Valley agricultural fields and design, tb011212427

Harod Valley and Beth Shean view from Mount Gilboa, tb032505932

Harod Valley from Beth Shean, tbs48159010

Harod Valley from Jezreel panorama, tb032507550

Harod Valley from Jezreel panorama, tb032507554

Harod Valley from Jezreel panorama, tb03250755p

Harod Valley from Mount Gilboa panorama, tb01121242p

Harod Valley from Mount Gilboa panorama, tb03250504p

Harod Valley view east from Jezreel, tb032901102

Harod Valley, Mount Gilboa, Jezreel aerial from west, tb121704016

Harod Valley, Mount Gilboa, Jezreel aerial from west, tb121704019

Hill of Moreh and Mount Tabor aerial from south, tb121704023

Hill of Moreh and Nain aerial from northwest, tbs121090011

Hill of Moreh and Nain from Nazareth ridge, tb011400104

Hill of Moreh from Nazareth ridge, tb011400105

Hill of Moreh from Tell Jezreel, tb032901103

Jezreel Valley and Hill of Moreh from south aerial, tbs119120011

Jezreel Valley and Mount Tabor from Nazareth ridge, tb053005458

Jezreel Valley from Megiddo panorama, tb032507586

Jezreel Valley from Megiddo view west, tb032507585

Jezreel Valley from Mount Carmel panorama, tb032407526

Jezreel Valley from Mount Carmel panorama, tb032407529

Jezreel Valley from Mount Carmel, tb032407528

Jezreel Valley from Muhraqa panorama, tb052508469

Jezreel Valley from Muhraqa to Hill of Moreh and Mount Gilboa, ws052703100

Jezreel Valley from Muhraqa to Mount Tabor and Hill of Moreh, ws052703102

Jezreel Valley from Muhraqa to Nazareth and Mount Tabor, ws052703101

Jezreel Valley from Nazareth panorama, tb03250753p

Jezreel Valley from Nazareth ridge panorama, tb05300545p

Jezreel Valley from Nazareth view west, tb032507539

Mount Gilboa aerial from west, tb121704013

Mount Gilboa forest scene with wildflowers, tb032505975

Mount Gilboa from east, tb040700104

Mount Gilboa from west, tb032505949

Mount Gilboa view from west, tb011212420

Mount Gilboa view south, tb032505012

Mount Gilboa view southwest, tb033007242

Mount Gilboa view west, tb033007241

Mount Gilboa with red wildflowers, tb031603100

Mount Gilboa with yellow flowers, tb033007233

Mount Tabor aerial from east, bb00170064

Mount Tabor aerial from east, tbs121280011

Mount Tabor aerial from north, bb00170054

Mount Tabor aerial from northwest, tbs121210011

Mount Tabor Basilica of Transfiguration interior, tb032904197

Mount Tabor Basilica of Transfiguration mural, tb040200100

Mount Tabor Basilica of Transfiguration, tb032904191

Mount Tabor from Nazareth ridge, tb011400115

Mount Tabor from Nazareth ridge, tb011400116

Mount Tabor from south, tb041003100

Mount Tabor from southeast, tb041003101

Mount Tabor gate, tb032904205

Mount Tabor summit aerial from northeast, tbs121150011

Mount Tabor tree lined entrance road, tb032904204

Nain chapel, sjb022812233

Nazareth ridge and Chesulloth aerial from south, tbs121100011

Nazareth ridge from Mount Tabor, tb040200102

Ophrah, Tell Afula, tb052807031

Ophrah, Tell Afula, tb052807032

Ophrah, Tell Afula, tb052807039

Ophrah, Tell Afula, wall with sarcophagi, tb052807035

Sachne from west aerial, tbs119050011

Sachne from west aerial, tbs119100011

Sachne tower and stockade aerial, tbs119080011

Sachne warm springs, tb040104271

Sachne warm springs, tb103002100

Sachne warm springs, tb103002102

Sachne warm springs, tb103002103

Sachne warm springs, tb103002104

Shunem aerial, tbs121040011

Shunem and Hill of Moreh from west, tbs104109904

Taanach aerial from north, tbs120040011

Taanach excavations aerial from north, tbs120060011

Taanach from west, tbs104099904

Tel Jezreel aerial from east, tbs119150011

Tel Jezreel aerial from east, tbs119230011

Tel Jezreel aerial from south, bb00200025

Tel Jezreel aerial from west, tb121704015

Tel Jezreel excavations and Harod Valley to east, tbs75239303

Tel Jezreel winepress with view east of Harod Valley, tb053005451

Tel Jezreel with grapevines, tb053005443

Tel Jezreel, Area A ashlars, adr080709178

Tel Jezreel, Area A gate excavations looking northwest, adr080709175

Tel Jezreel, Area B southeast corner tower ashlars, tb011212418

Tel Jezreel, Area B southeast corner tower ashlars, tb100605549

Tel Jezreel, moat on south side of tell looking east, adr080709168

Tel Jokneam aerial from northwest, bb00180039

Tel Jokneam and Mount Carmel aerial from northeast, bb00180048

Tel Jokneam and pass from Muhraqa, tb100505531

Tel Jokneam from Muhraqa, tb032407522

Tel Kedesh near Megiddo, tb033007249

Winepress on summit of Mount Gilboa, mm091130004

Abel-Meholah area and Jordan Rift from southwest, tb022207319

Abel-Meholah from west, tb022207313

Adam fords aerial from west, tb121704117

Adam fords aerial from west, tb121704120

Alexandrium Sartaba aerial from east, bb00170029

Alexandrium Sartaba aerial from southeast, tb121704129

Alexandrium Sartaba aerial from southeast, tb121704130

Alexandrium Sartaba from west, tb120806831

Alexandrium Sartaba from west, tb120806832

Alexandrium Sartaba Hasmonean fortress, tb120806844

Alexandrium Sartaba Hasmonean fortress, tb120806845

Alexandrium Sartaba heart-shaped column drum, tb120806834

Alexandrium Sartaba west slope from bottom, tb120806850

Archelais, Kh el-Beiyudat, basilica from north, tb022207353

Archelais, Kh el-Beiyudat, basilica from northwest, tb022207351

Archelais, Kh el-Beiyudat, ruins from south, tb022207345

Archelais, Kh el-Beiyudat, ruins from west, tb022207344

Beekeepers at Tel Rehov, tb022207309

Jordan Rift aerial from southwest, tb010703125

Jordan Rift near Abel-Meholah from northwest, tb022207323

Jordan Rift near Abel-Meholah from northwest, tb022207328

Jordan Rift near Nahal Jabbok aerial from west, tb121704101

Jordan Rift north of Wadi Farah view east, tb032505905

Jordan Rift north of Wadi Farah view east, tb032505907

Jordan Rift south of Adam aerial from west, tb121704127

Jordan Rift Valley in spring, tb020506939

Jordan Rift, Wadi Farah view from Alexandrium Sartaba, tb120806841

Jordan River near Nahal Jabbok aerial from west, tb121704099

Jordan River near Nahal Jabbok aerial from west, tb121704106

Jordan River, tb020506945

Phasaelis from south, tb120806855

Phasaelis from southeast, tb120806857

Salim spring area, tbs99059810

Salim view looking north, tbs99049810

Salim view looking northeast, tbs99039810

Salim view of Transjordan, tbs99029810

Salim water ponds, tbs99019810

Tel Rehov aerial from east, tb121704086

Tel Rehov excavations of southern trench, tb022207302

Tel Rehov excavations of southern trench, tb022207303

Tel Rehov excavations of southern trench, tb022207304

Tel Rehov excavations of southern trench, tb022207305

Tel Rehov tell from west, tb022207296

Tell es-Saidiyeh, Zarethan from west, tb032505890

Vegetable stand in Jordan Rift, tb020506942

Wadi Farah view from Alexandrium Sartaba, tb120806842

Abu Gosh and Kiriath Jearim, tb032000100

Abu Gosh view from west to Jerusalem, tb110602100

Burial cave near Kiriath Jearim, tb092504799

Burial cave near Kiriath Jearim, tb092504804

El-Qubeibeh church of Emmaus exterior, tb021705550

El-Qubeibeh church of Emmaus exterior, tb021705553

El-Qubeibeh church of Emmaus interior, tb021705560

El-Qubeibeh, possible Emmaus, aerial, tb010703136

Elvis Inn, tb120899100

Har Adar observation tower, tb051306224

Har Adar tanks, tb051306193

Har Adar, Radar Hill, from southeast, tb090906974

Har HaRuah Iron Age fortress remains, tb090206661

Har HaRuah Iron Age fortress remains, tb090206666

Kiriath Jearim aerial from north, df010703128

Kiriath Jearim and Yad HaShmonah panorama from northwest, tb090206621

Kiriath Jearim Byzantine church mosaic, tb110602101

Kiriath Jearim church interior, tb110602102

Kiriath Jearim from east, tb032000102

Kiriath Jearim from west, tb121102100

Kiriath Jearim Latin inscription with IMP CAE, tb110602103

Kiriath Jearim Mary and ark statue from below, tb110602104

Kiriath Jearim modern church, tb110602105

Kiriath Jearim ridge from Har Adar to Nebi Samwil, tb011007421

Kiriath Jearim ridge from Neve Ilan to Nebi Samwil panorama, tb011007420

Kiriath Jearim ridge from south, tb020305241

Nahal Yitla hillside, tb032906006

Roman road at el-Qubeibeh church of Emmaus, tb021705558

Sunset over Mediterranean, tb102806225

Sunset over Mediterranean, tb102806245

Sunset over Mediterranean, tb102806251

Terraces with sheep near Qatne, tb021705547

Yad HaShmonah aerial from north, df010703137

Yad HaShmonah almond trees and arch, tb010706310

Yad HaShmonah and Neve Ilan panorama from northwest, tb090206629

Yad HaShmonah biblical gardens from west, tb021401100

Yad HaShmonah from north, tb090206617

Yad HaShmonah guest house with snow, tb012800100

Yad HaShmonah mikveh, tb020103101

Yad HaShmonah milestone, tb061803474

Yad HaShmonah olive press, tb020103102

Yad HaShmonah plaza with snow, tb012800101

Yad HaShmonah plaza, tb121799100

Yad HaShmonah reception building, tb121799101

Yad HaShmonah spring, tb020103103

Yad HaShmonah synagogue, tb010706314

Yad HaShmonah threshing floor with sledges and winnowing forks, tb060103400

Yad HaShmonah tomb, tb020103104

Yad HaShmonah watchtower, tb020203102

Yad HaShmonah watchtower, tb061803476

Yad HaShmonah winepress, tb020203104

Yad HaShmonah winepress, tb021401101

Megiddo 10th century casemate wall, tb011400106

Megiddo aerial from east, tb121704995

Megiddo aerial from north, tbs120310011

Megiddo aerial from northeast, tbs120210011

Megiddo aerial from northwest, tb121704980

Megiddo aerial from northwest, tb121704983

Megiddo aerial from south, tbs120240011

Megiddo aerial from southeast, tb121704999

Megiddo aerial from west, tb121704973

Megiddo and Jezreel Valley aerial from west, tb121704968

Megiddo and Megiddo pass aerial from south, tb121704960

Megiddo and Mount Carmel aerial from east, tbs120150011

Megiddo ashlar masonry with piers and quoins, tb053005428

Megiddo Early Bronze north temple and sacrificial altar, tb102402101

Megiddo Early Bronze sacrificial altar aerial, tbs120360011

Megiddo Early Bronze sacrificial altar, tb011106358

Megiddo Early Bronze sacrificial altar, tb032604131

Megiddo Early Bronze temples aerial from north, tb121704992

Megiddo Early Bronze temples aerial from west, tb121704009

Megiddo Early Bronze temples area, tb032507604

Megiddo eastern end of tell aerial from west, tb121704008

Megiddo excavations, tb032507603

Megiddo excavations, tb053005419

Megiddo from northwest, tb040100103

Megiddo Gallery 629 watersystem, tb011400107

Megiddo Gallery 629 watersystem, tb011400108

Megiddo gate area aerial from north, tb121704010

Megiddo grain silo aerial from east, tb121704998

Megiddo grain silo, tb032507602

Megiddo Iron Age outer gate area, tb011210433

Megiddo Iron Age watersystem tunnel, tb052807016

Megiddo Middle Bronze gate chamber, tb032604119

Megiddo Middle Bronze gate, tb032507607

Megiddo Middle Bronze gate, tb032901104

Megiddo northern area of tell aerial from north, tb121704991

Megiddo northern palace, tb032604133

Megiddo northern palace, tb052807006

Megiddo northern stables, tb032507592

Megiddo pass aerial from northeast, tbs1201400113

Megiddo pass and Umm el-Fahm aerial from west, tb121704955

Megiddo pillared building, tb102402106

Megiddo Solomonic gate, tb032507606

Megiddo Solomonic gate, tb032604116

Megiddo southern stables aerial from south, tb121704001

Megiddo southern stables with manger and tethering posts, tb053005430

Megiddo southern stables, tb032507596

Megiddo spring, tb011400110

Megiddo stables and courtyard, tb052906625

Megiddo watersystem aerial from southeast, tb121704000

Megiddo watersystem staircase down, tb011400112

Megiddo watersystem staircase down, tb011400113

Megiddo watersystem, tb032507599

Megiddo western end of tell aerial from south, tb121704003

Mount Carmel with Megiddo pass aerial from northwest, tb121704956

Caves in cliffs near Michmash and Geba, tb092706117

Caves in cliffs near Michmash and Geba, tb092706134

Cistern near Michmash, tb051808068

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba aerial from east, tbs105229905

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba aerial from east, tbs105239905

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba aerial from south, tbs105249905

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba from south panorama, tb092706105

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba from south, tb092706144

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba from southeast, tb092706140

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba from southwest, tb092706114

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba from west, tb092706149

Cliffs near Michmash and Geba, tb092706096

Cliffs near Michmash and the Pass, tb020503101

Cliffs near Michmash and the Pass, tb020503102

Geba and Gibeah of Saul from northeast, tb120806783

Geba and Michmash from southwest, tb092706191

Geba from Gibeah of Saul, tb122201101

Geba from south, tb091405116

Geba from south, tbs44279009

Girl on donkey with sheep near Maale Michmash, tb031405314

Maale Michmash from south with Bedouin tents, tb031405297

Michmash aerial, tbs105179905

Michmash and cliffs from southeast, tb092706121

Michmash and Jerusalem from northeast, tb120806784

Michmash and the Pass aerial from southeast, tb010703130

Michmash and the Pass from south panorama, tb09270618p

Michmash and Wadi Suwenit from southwest, tb092706072

Michmash area from northeast panorama, tb120806788

Michmash from north, tb091405117

Michmash from south, tb092706094

Michmash with shepherd and sheep, tb020503107

Michmash, Mukmas modern Arab village, tb051808073

Michmash, the Pass, Geba from northwest panorama, tb092706211

Sheep grazing near Wadi Makkuk, tb020503108

Tell Miryam from south, tb092706074

Tell Miryam near Michmash from north, tb020503111

The Pass aerial from Michmash, tbs105199905

The Pass aerial from north, tbs105169905

Wadi Suwenit near cliffs of Michmash, tb092706111

Daliyat el-Carmel, Druze village, tb040100100

Haifa University from south, tb050403100

Horses in pasture on Mount Carmel, tb050403101

Jokneam pass in Mount Carmel from Dor, tbs104049904

Jokneam pass in Mount Carmel from Jokneam, tbs104059904

Kishon pass and Mount Carmel from Jokneam, tbs104069904

Kishon pass from east, tbs93189708

Kishon River and valley from Mount Carmel, tb052200100

Kishon River, tb052200101

Mount Carmel ancient aqueduct in Wadi Oren, tb050403102

Mount Carmel and Mediterranean from east, tb050403103

Mount Carmel and Mediterranean from east, tb050403105

Mount Carmel and outskirts of Haifa from south, tb050403106

Mount Carmel cave with prehistoric remains, tb050900100

Mount Carmel cave with prehistoric remains, tb050900101

Mount Carmel forest, tb052304897

Mount Carmel forest, tb052304907

Mount Carmel from Jokneam, tbs104079904

Mount Carmel near Bet Oren, tb050403108

Mount Carmel oak tree, tb032604107

Mount Carmel quarry near Bet Oren, tb050403110

Mount Carmel quarry near Ramat HaNadiv, tb090506765

Mount Carmel south of Wadi Oren, tb050403111

Mount Carmel southern end, tb052500101

Mount Carmel to northwest, tb040100106

Mount Carmel view to southeast, tb040100107

Mount Carmel villages near Taanach aerial from east, tbs120110011

Mount Carmel Wadi Oren, tb050403113

Mount Carmel Wadi Oren, tb050403114

Muhraqa and Mount Carmel aerial from east, bb00180053

Muhraqa and Mount Carmel aerial from southeast, bb00180049

Muhraqa Carmelite monastery, tb102302100

Muhraqa from below, tb040100108

Muhraqa from south, tb040100109

Muhraqa place of sacrifice, tb052806610

Muhraqa place of sacrifice, tb052806613

Muhraqa statue of Elijah on Mount Carmel, tb011112415

Muhraqa statue of Elijah on Mount Carmel, tb011400103

Muhraqa traditional place of altar, tb052806614

Muhraqa traditional place of altar, tb052806620

Muhraqa traditional place of sacrifice, tbs91109704

Olive press near Megiddo, tb052906624

Rolling stone tomb loculi, tb011400117

Rolling stone tomb near Megiddo, tb032604103

Rolling stone tomb near Megiddo, tb032604104

Sunset from Mount Carmel, tb050303100

Ramat HaNadiv Ein Tzur aqueduct, tb090506716

Ramat HaNadiv Ein Tzur aqueduct, tb090506726

Ramat HaNadiv Ein Tzur bathhouse caldarium, tb090506731

Ramat HaNadiv Ein Tzur bathhouse, tb090506733

Ramat HaNadiv Ein Tzur pool and aqueduct, tb090506719

Ramat HaNadiv Ein Tzur pool, tb090506728

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet el-Aqav Byzantine stables, tb090506744

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet el-Aqav Byzantine villa, tb090506749

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet el-Aqav Byzantine villa, tb090506759

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet el-Aqav mikveh, tb090506747

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet el-Aqav Roman winepress, tb090506752

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet el-Aqav threshing floor, tb090506755

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet el-Aqav winepress and well, tb090506774

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq columbarium, tb090506696

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq Roman villa columbarium, tb090506714

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq Roman villa wall, tb090506698

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq Roman villa watchtower floor, tb090506707

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq Roman villa watchtower, tb090506711

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq Roman villa, tb090506703

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq Roman villa, tb090506704

Ramat HaNadiv Khirbet Eleq Roman villa, tb090506710

Ramat HaNadiv Rothschild gardens, tb090506670

Ramat HaNadiv Rothschild gardens, tb090506671

Ramat HaNadiv Rothschild gardens, tb090506776

Ramat HaNadiv Rothschild gardens, tb090506779

Ramat HaNadiv Rothschild grave, tb090506674

Ramat HaNadiv stone quarry, tb090506681

Alexandrium Sartaba from northeast, tb040700100

Baal Hazor from southeast, tb020503100

Bedouin preparing tea, with sheep, tb031405273

Cistern cover in eastern Samaria, tb031405369

Dothan aerial from southeast, bb00200055

Dothan ancient cemetery looted tomb, tb070507883

Dothan ancient tomb, tb070507903

Dothan ancient tomb, tb070507906

Dothan tell and valley from east, tb070507884

Dothan tell from west, tb070507869

Dothan tell with ruins, tb070507890

Dothan tell with ruins, tb070507892

Dothan tell with spring house, tb070507907

Dothan tell with well, tb070507875

Dothan valley from south, tb050800101

Dothan valley panorama, tb070507897

Dothan valley view west from tell, tb070507895

Dothan valley with flocks, tb070507915

Dothan Valley with shepherd and flock, tbs78209312

Eastern Samaria mountains sloping to Jordan Rift, tb031405458

Eastern Samaria mountains sloping to Jordan Rift, tb031405459

Ein Samiya area of Intermediate Bronze shaft tombs, tb020503104

Ein Samiya area of Intermediate Bronze shaft tombs, tb051207357

Ein Samiya Intermediate Bronze shaft tomb cross section, tb051207356

Ein Samiya Intermediate Bronze shaft tomb, tb051207361

Ein Samiya Intermediate Bronze shaft tomb, tb051207362

Ein Samiya Intermediate Bronze shaft tombs, tb020503105

Ein Samiya view from above, tbs98289805

Green hillsides in spring in eastern Samaria, tb031405461

Green hillsides in spring in eastern Samaria, tb031405462

Hills of eastern Samaria, tb120806829

Hills of Samaria near Shechem, tb050106427

Lebonah valley, tb070507648

Lebonah, Khan el-Lubban entrance, tb051207335

Lebonah, Khan el-Lubban interior, tb051207338

Lebonah, Khan el-Lubban, tb070507646

Man plowing with horse in eastern Samaria, tb031405424

Mountains south of Wadi Farah aerial from east, tb121704133

Olive grove in wadi bed in eastern Samaria, tb031405455

Olive trees along ridge route in Ephraim, tb051207293

Olive trees along ridge route in Ephraim, tb051207297

Olive trees along ridge route in Ephraim, tb051207303

Olive trees in field of rocks in Ephraim, tb051207306

Olive trees on terraces in Ephraim hill country, tb051207289

Olive trees on terraces in Ephraim hill country, tb051207312

Plowed field in eastern Samaria, tb031405397

Plowed field in eastern Samaria, tb031405404

Plowed field in eastern Samaria, tb031405415

Plowed field near Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim, tb022007984

Rammun, Rimmon aerial from southeast, tb121704150

Rammun, Rimmon, from east, tb022007981

Red flowers in eastern Samaria, tb031405305

Rimonim Jewish settlement aerial from south, tb121704145

Samaria hill country with fertile valley, tb041106372

Sanur and route to Samaria aerial, bb00200056

Shechem to Tirzah panorama, tb12080681p

Sheep and watchtower near Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim, tb051207403

Sheep grazing near Shechem, tb050106437

Shepherd with flock of sheep in eastern Samaria, tb031405447

Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim and Baal Hazor aerial from southeast, tb121704147

Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim road from Jericho aerial from east, tb121704146

Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim view from distance, tbs98259805

Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim, church welcoming Jesus, tb051207400

Terraced hillside near Timnath-serah, Khirbet Tibnah, tb071304473

Terraces in Ephraim hill country, tb051207287

Timnath-serah, Khirbet Tibnah, capital on summit, tb071304480

Timnath-serah, Khirbet Tibnah, cuttings in rock, tb071304468

Timnath-serah, Khirbet Tibnah, from east, tb071304492

Tirzah aerial from east, bb00170005

Tirzah aerial from north, bb00170002

Tirzah aerial from north, bb00170011

Tirzah aerial from south, bb00170013

Tirzah view north towards Bezek, tbs78189312

Tirzah wall dividing the rich and poor, tbs78169312

Valley with plowed and planted fields in Ephraim, tb051207333

Wadi Beidan from south, tb050106420

Wadi Farah aerial from southeast, tb121704110

Wadi Farah aerial from southeast, tb121704113

Wadi Farah and Jordan Rift from south, tb040700105

Wadi Farah, Alexandrium Sartaba aerial from southeast, tb121704131

Watchtower and terraces near Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim, tb051207415

Watchtower in Ephraim hill country, tb051207283

Watchtower in Ephraim hill country, tb051207332

Watchtower in Ephraim hill country, tb070507643

Watchtower near Taiyibeh, Ophrah, Ephraim, tb051207413

Wheatfield in eastern Samaria, tb031405339

Olive grove at Samaria, tb050106580

Olive trees and colored grass at Samaria, tb050106538

Samaria acropolis aerial from east, bb00200074

Samaria acropolis aerial from north, bb00200060

Samaria acropolis, area of possible royal tombs, tb070507812

Samaria acropolis, escarpments with possible royal tombs, tb070507805

Samaria acropolis, possible royal tomb interior, tb070507786

Samaria acropolis, possible royal tomb interior, tb070507801

Samaria acropolis, possible royal tomb, tb070507767

Samaria acropolis, possible royal tomb, tb070507770

Samaria aerial from north, bb00200059

Samaria and Mount Ebal from north, tb050800104

Samaria Church of John the Baptist interior, tb070507835

Samaria Church of John the Baptist well with Ionic capital fragment, tb050106546

Samaria Church of St John interior, tb070507845

Samaria Church of St John interior, tb070507850

Samaria Church of St John minaret, tb070507846

Samaria Church of St John view to interior, tb070507844

Samaria Church of St John, tb070507843

Samaria excavations along Roman street, tb070507684

Samaria from north, tb050800105

Samaria from north, tb050800106

Samaria from north, tb070507860

Samaria from west, tb050106488

Samaria Hellenistic Roman western fortifications, tb050106596

Samaria Hellenistic tower and Israelite wall, tb070507717

Samaria Hellenistic tower with view north, tb070507741

Samaria Hellenistic tower, tb070507739

Samaria Herodian stadium columns, tb050106574

Samaria Herodian stadium from east, tb050106565

Samaria Herodian stadium from north, tb050106563

Samaria Herodian stadium from southeast, tb050106573

Samaria Herodian temple and Israelite acropolis aerial from east, bb00200058

Samaria Herodian temple masonry, tb050106522

Samaria Herodian temple steps, tbs56129012

Samaria Herodian temple, tb050106508

Samaria Herodian temple, tb050106510

Samaria Herodian temple, tb070507752

Samaria Iron Age acropolis ashlar masonry, tb050106520

Samaria Iron Age acropolis excavations, tb050106524

Samaria Iron Age acropolis excavations, tb050106529

Samaria Iron Age acropolis excavations, tb050106535

Samaria Iron Age acropolis from north, tb070507818

Samaria Iron Age acropolis ruins, tbs56119012

Samaria Iron Age casemate walls, tb050106528

Samaria Israelite wall with fugitive course, tb070507734

Samaria Israelite wall, tb070507720

Samaria Israelite wall, tb070507723

Samaria Israelite wall, tb070507726

Samaria Israelite wall, tb070507730

Samaria Roman basilica aerial from east, bb00200062

Samaria Roman basilica and forum, tb070507840

Samaria Roman basilica apse, tb050106495

Samaria Roman basilica, tb050106492

Samaria Roman basilica, tb050106554

Samaria Roman colonnaded street, tb050106582

Samaria Roman colonnaded street, tb050106592

Samaria Roman theater with view north, tb070507744

Samaria Roman theater, tb070507712

Samaria Roman western gate tower, tb050106597

Samaria view southeast to Mount Ebal, tb070507836

Aphek aerial from west, bb00010064

Aphek earlier wall below Turkish fort wall, tb032504023

Aphek Egyptian governorís residence, tb032504018

Aphek Egyptian governorís residence, tbs91069704

Aphek Turkish fort from south, tb052501100

Aphek Turkish fort from west, tb032801101

Aphek Turkish fort northwest tower, tb100505479

Aphek Turkish fort with lake, tb052905334

Aphek Turkish fort, tb052304856

Aphek view of Sharon Plain and headwaters of Yarkon, tbs91079704

Aphek, Antipatris, Roman road, tb032504011

Apollonia Crusader castle aerial from west, tb121704904

Apollonia from south, tb090506926

Apollonia Roman villa excavations from south, tb090506924

Atad tree at Aphek, tb100505473

Atlit Crusader castle from Mount Carmel, tb052400100

Atlit Crusader castle, tbs93149708

Atlit from east, mm091010101

Coastline south of Hadera, tb121704911

Fishing boat in Mediterranean near Apollonia, tb090506925

Herodian aqueduct foundations near Tel Mevorakh, tb052500100

Herodian aqueduct near Tel Mevorakh with Roman inscription, tbs103329904

Herodian aqueduct turn near Tel Mevorakh, tbs103339904

Herzliya and coastline north of Tel Aviv aerial from southwest, tb121704900

Izbet Sartah, Ebenezer, four-room house, tb050106606

Izbet Sartah, Ebenezer, Israelite grain silo, four-room house, tb050106616

Izbet Sartah, Ebenezer, Israelite grain silo, tb050106615

Kurkar ridge cross-section, tbs93159708

Kurkar ridge near Dor, tb090506789

Mazor Roman mausoleum, tbs93069708

Migdal Aphek Crusader castle from west, tb082304343

Migdal Aphek Crusader castle ruins, tb032504009

Migdal Aphek Crusader castle view west panorama, tb032504888

Migdal Aphek Crusader castle, tb050800103

Nahal Taninim and Sharon Plain from east, tb052500103

Netanya aerial from southwest, tb121704910

Sharon Plain and Caesarea from Mount Carmel, view south, tb090506761

Sharon plain north of Aphek, tb100505476

Tel Mevorakh excavations with Mount Carmel, tbs103289904

Tel Mevorakh from above, tb052500104

Balata refugee camp near Shechem, tb051807704

Farmer plowing with donkey near Mount Gerizim, tb050106348

Fields near Shechem, tb050106475

Michmethath Valley from northeast, tb050106418

Michmethath Valley view east from Mount Gerizim, tb070507678

Michmethath Valley view north from Mount Gerizim, tb051807700

Mount Ebal and Shechem from Mount Gerizim, tb070507676

Mount Ebal and Sychar from east, tb070507662

Mount Ebal and Sychar from east, tb120806819

Mount Ebal from east, tb011300107

Mount Ebal from Mount Gerizim, tb041106549

Mount Ebal, Shechem and Michmethath panorama, tb052106504

Mount Gerizim from east, tb050106405

Mount Gerizim summit aerial from west, bb00120055

Mount Gerizim summit aerial from west, bb00120082

Mount Gerizim summit and Tell er-Ras aerial from north, bb00120057

Mount Gerizim summit Byzantine church and walls on west, tb041106501

Mount Gerizim summit Byzantine church, from east, tb070507668

Mount Gerizim summit Byzantine church, tb031807242

Mount Gerizim summit Byzantine church, tb041106502

Mount Gerizim summit Byzantine wall with Samaritan foundation, tb031807245

Mount Gerizim summit excavations north of Byzantine church, tb041106497

Mount Gerizim summit remains east of Byzantine church, tb031807253

Mount Gerizim summit remains south of Byzantine church, tb031807246

Mount Gerizim summit Samaritan temple olive press, tb031807241

Mount Gerizim summit Samaritan temple steps from above, tb031807240

Mount Gerizim summit Samaritan temple steps, tb031807251

Mount Gerizim Tell er-Ras aerial from northeast, bb00120063

Mount Gerizim Tell er-Ras from Shechem, Tell Balata, tb011300109

Mount Gerizim Tell er-Ras from south, tb031807258

Mount Gerizim Tell er-Ras from south, tb041106603

Mount Gerizim Tell er-Ras Roman temple excavations, tb041106572

Mount Gerizim Tell er-Ras Roman temple steps, tb041106569

Mount Gerizim view looking east with Mount Ebal on left, tbs78139312

Mount Gerizim with Mount Ebal, tbs56039012

Mount Gerizim, Shechem, and Mount Ebal from east, tb050106458

Mount Gerizim, Shechem, Mount Ebal from east panorama, tb050106401

Mount Gerizim, Shechem, Mount Ebal from east, tb050106388

Mount Gerizim, Shechem, Mount Ebal from east, tb070507660

Nablus from above, tb070507671

Nablus from Mount Gerizim, tb070507669

Nablus from Mount Gerizim, tb070507670

Nablus, Shechem, from east, tb050106416

Shechem aerial from north, bb00120099

Shechem and Mounts Gerizim and Ebal aerial from east, bb00120041

Shechem and Sychar from Mount Gerizim, tb052106502

Shechem Jacobís Well Greek Orthodox church from Mount Gerizim, tb041106595

Shechem Jacobís Well Greek Orthodox church from Mount Gerizim, tb051807702

Shechem Jacobís Well Greek Orthodox church from Mount Gerizim, tb051807703

Shechem Jacobís Well Greek Orthodox church interior, tb011300105

Shechem with Jacobís Well Greek Orthodox church from east, tb070507664

Shechem, modern Nablus, from east, tb070507663

Shechem, Mount Ebal, Sychar from Mount Gerizim, tb070507675

Shechem, Tell Balata, Baal Berith temple from south, tb011300111

Shechem, Tell Balata, Baal Berith temple, tb011300112

Shechem, Tell Balata, from Mount Gerizim, tb052106503

Shechem, Tell Balata, from Mount Gerizim, tb070507673

Shechem, Tell Balata, Middle Bronze Gate, tb011300113

Shechem, Tell Balata, Middle Bronze wall, tb011300114

Shechem, Tell Balata, standing stone, tb011300115

Sychar from south, tb051807706

Sychar from south, tb051807707

Tirzah from south, tb120806809

Wadi Farah and Tirzah area from south, tb120806810

Shiloh aerial from east, bb00120068

Shiloh aerial from northwest, bb00120075

Shiloh area of tabernacle from south, tb052106500

Shiloh area of tabernacle from west, tb041106418

Shiloh area of tabernacle, tb051808074

Shiloh area of tabernacle, tb051808076

Shiloh bedrock and ruins, tb120806894

Shiloh Byzantine basilica excavations, tb120806870

Shiloh Byzantine basilica from south, tb041106377

Shiloh Byzantine basilica interior, tb041106381

Shiloh Byzantine basilica mosaic Star of David, tb041106384

Shiloh Byzantine basilica mosaic, grapevine, tb120806884

Shiloh Byzantine basilica mosaic, tb041106383

Shiloh Byzantine basilica mosaic, tb120806880

Shiloh Byzantine basilica mosaic, tb120806887

Shiloh excavations on southwest side, tb010212234

Shiloh excavations on southwest side, tb010212239

Shiloh excavations on southwest side, tb010212242

Shiloh from east, tb120806865

Shiloh from north, tb041106420

Shiloh from south, tb041106376

Shiloh from southeast, tb070507622

Shiloh from southeast, tb070507623

Shiloh from southeast, tb070507641

Shiloh from west, tb041106456

Shiloh from west, tb041106470

Shiloh from west, tb120806860

Shiloh Iron Age I houses, time of Samuel, tb010110499

Shiloh Iron I houses, tb120806897

Shiloh Jama es-Sittin mosque, tb070507627

Shiloh Middle Bronze glacis, tb041106407

Shiloh Middle Bronze wall, tb051808079

Shiloh Mosque of the Orphans and Byzantine basilica excavations, tb120806875

Shiloh Mosque of the Orphans, tb041106442

Shiloh olive press, tb010212244

Shiloh press used for wine and oil, tb041106417

Shiloh ruins from north, tb051808075

Shiloh ruins with watchtower, tb052106496

Shiloh ruins, tb052106495

Shiloh staircase to underground room, tb120806895

Shiloh synagogue resembling tabernacle, tb070507620