Jerusalem
-Revised and Expanded-

More than 1,500 high-resolution jpg images of the Old City, Temple Mount, City of David, Western Wall Tunnels, West Jerusalem, Mount of Olives, and the Jerusalem Model.  This DVD also includes photographs of the gates of the Old City, Broad Wall, Warrenís Shaft, Hezekiahís Tunnel, Pool of Siloam, Pools of Bethesda, Church of the Holy Sepulcher, Garden Tomb, Garden of Gethsemane, Bethany, and dozens of important ancient tombs in Jerusalem.

All images are high-resolution (1600 x 1200 or higher) jpg files, ideal for projecting in a classroom, viewing on a monitor or printing. Also included on each DVD are pre-made PowerPoint presentations for each region (with photograph annotations), maps for site identification, an image index, and a site index.

ďI heartily recommend these for faculty, for students, and for tourists. Teaching, learning, and remembering will never the same again!Ē -- Bill Krewson, Chair, Undergraduate Programs in Bible & Ministry, Cairn University

"Your work is absolutely loved by my congregation.  I use your photos in about 75% of my messages. The people say that it has been one of the most impacting things they have ever seen in a Sunday message. It helps them visualize the story as well as increase their faith to see that these places really exist."  --Frank Colacurcio, Sr. Pastor, The Rock of Rocklin Church

More than 1,500 high-resolution photographs of:

Regions
Old City
Southern Temple Mount Excavations
Temple Mount
City of David
Western Wall Tunnels
Jewish Quarter
Christian Quarter
Mount Zion
West Jerusalem
Mount of Olives
Valleys of Jerusalem
Sites
Gates of the Old City
Broad Wall
Dome of the Rock
Area G
Warren's Shaft
Hezekiah's Tunnel
Pool of Siloam
Church of the Holy Sepulcher
Garden Tomb
Bethany
Yad VaShem

 

Includes photographs of Jerusalem in the snow, excavations of Hezekiah's Tunnel, important tombs from OT and NT periods, topographical model of Jerusalem, prayers at the Western Wall, new discoveries in the City of David, aerials of the city, the Temple Mount during Ramadan prayer times,  and the streets of the Old City. 

ďI have viewed thousands of images from a variety of collections but I have never seen a better collection than this.Ē  -- Terry Taylor, eBibleTeacher.com

ISBN: 978-1-938-32403-1
Price: $49.99; now $39

 
 

 

Index of Photographs on this DVD

Ali Baba Souvenir Shop, Shaban, tb010312282

Armenian Ceramic Center shop, tb010312255

Cardo street from Lutheran Church tower, tb011610679

Christ Church interior, tb011612804

Christ Church, tb011612801

Christian Quarter aerial from north, tb031900205

Christian Quarter and Mount of Olives with snow, at021504001

Christian Quarter market, tb011610738

Christian Quarter street from Lutheran Church tower, tbs75229303

Christian Quarter street with Lutheran Church tower, tb092902207

Christian Quarter street, tb060601212

Christian Quarter view west from Lutheran Church tower, tb011610632

Church in Christian Quarter, tb011612778

Church of St John the Baptist, tb010312346

Cistern under Coptic Patriarchate near Holy Sepulcher, tb011612018

Cross on Lutheran Church of Redeemer, tb011610687

Decumanus street from above, tb010310749

Doorway in Christian Quarter, tb010312349

Drink stand in Old City, cd091015301

Hezekiahís Pool, Towers Pool with water, tb041506877

Hezekiahís Pool, Towers Pool, after cleaning, tb011612760

Imperial and Gloria Hotels, tb123109423

Jaffa Gate area aerial from southwest, tb010703205

Jaffa Gate area at night, tb032301201

Jaffa Gate plaza, tb051908277

Jewish and Christian Quarters from Hurva Synagogue, tb010312415

Latin Patriarchate building, tb010310726

Lutheran Church of Redeemer from tower, tb011610665

Lutheran Church of Redeemer interior, tb011610695

Lutheran Church of Redeemer tower, tb011612772

Muristan fountain from above, tb090402203

Muristan from above, tb011610617

Petra Hostel from above, tb012004586

Policemen on horseback in Old City, tb122604484

Shop in Christian Quarter, tb022705425

St Saviorís Cathedral, tb010312260

Holy Sepulcher aerial, bb00030099

Holy Sepulcher ancient column, tb010312333

Holy Sepulcher anointing mosaic with burial, tb010312306

Holy Sepulcher anointing mosaic, tb010312305

Holy Sepulcher anointing mosaic, tb030801201

Holy Sepulcher anointing stone, tb033100208

Holy Sepulcher Armenian Palm Sunday service, tb041506896

Holy Sepulcher Armenian Palm Sunday service, tb041506908

Holy Sepulcher Armenian Palm Sunday service, tb041506916

Holy Sepulcher bell tower, tb011610625

Holy Sepulcher Byzantine column, tb081004179

Holy Sepulcher ceremony at traditional place of crucifixion, tb060900201

Holy Sepulcher Chapel of Adam with Golgotha rock outcrop, tb041506883

Holy Sepulcher Chapel of Adam, adr080719440

Holy Sepulcher Constantinian column, tb031605694

Holy Sepulcher courtyard, tb081004181

Holy Sepulcher cracked column and locked doors at night, adr080726182

Holy Sepulcher Crusader room, tb081004182

Holy Sepulcher decorations with egg and dart, tb090405845

Holy Sepulcher dome and edicule, tb010312331

Holy Sepulcher dome interior, tb030801202

Holy Sepulcher dome, tb011610708

Holy Sepulcher edicule and dome, eh122911768

Holy Sepulcher edicule from above, tb030706610

Holy Sepulcher edicule panorama, tb030706611

Holy Sepulcher edicule, tb030801203

Holy Sepulcher Ethiopian village, tb081004175

Holy Sepulcher Ethiopian village, tb081004183

Holy Sepulcher facade and bell tower, tb010312291

Holy Sepulcher facade with ladder, tb010312294

Holy Sepulcher facade, tb011610699

Holy Sepulcher first-century tombs, tb010312317

Holy Sepulcher first-century tombs, tb010312318

Holy Sepulcher first-century tombs, tb010312325

Holy Sepulcher from above, tb011610614

Holy Sepulcher from Petra roof, tb123199211

Holy Sepulcher Golgotha rock outcrop, tb010312335

Holy Sepulcher Golgotha rock outcrop, tb092902204

Holy Sepulcher Greek Orthodox chapel, tb011610711

Holy Sepulcher Greek Orthodox Palm Sunday procession, tb041606927

Holy Sepulcher lighting of candles, tb041506905

Holy Sepulcher place of crucifixion, tb092902203

Holy Sepulcher Roman Catholic Easter service, tb042003202

Holy Sepulcher Roman Catholic Easter service, tb042003203

Holy Sepulcher Roman Catholic procession, tb042003204

Holy Sepulcher Roman wall, possibly from Hadrianís Forum, tb030706595

Holy Sepulcher Roman wall, possibly from Hadrianís Forum, tb030706604

Holy Sepulcher roof, tb081004176

Holy Sepulcher scourging pillar of Caiaphas, tb030706606

Holy Sepulcher St Vartanís chapel, ancient quarry, tb030706654

Holy Sepulcher St Vartanís chapel, mosaic, tb030706671

Holy Sepulcher St Vartanís chapel, ship in charcoal, tb030706669

Holy Sepulcher tomb of Christ, tb092902205

Holy Sepulcher well, tb081004184

Holy Sepulcher western gate after repairs, tb010310591

Citadel of David and Old City walls from south, tb102903669

Citadel of David catapult stones from Seleucid army, tb051908194

Citadel of David courtyard from above, tbs55069012

Citadel of David courtyard, Hasmonean period First Wall, tb051908261

Citadel of David courtyard, Hasmonean period First Wall, tb051908272

Citadel of David courtyard, Hasmonean period First Wall, tb051908301

Citadel of David first-century towers, tb051908249

Citadel of David from south, tb102903685

Citadel of David from west, tb010910148

Citadel of David gatehouse with Turkish door, tb051908331

Citadel of David gatehouse, tb051908332

Citadel of David Herodís palace and Hasmonean remains, tb051908190

Citadel of David in early morning light, tb090705945

Citadel of David minaret from north, tb011612047

Citadel of David minaret from west, tb011612056

Citadel of David minaret with full moon, tb091103007

Citadel of David minaret, tb051908287

Citadel of David moat from south, tb091306288

Citadel of David tower, tb051908244

Citadel of David with snow from west, tb012800201

Citadel of David, Herodís Tower and Jaffa Gate area, tb010310770

Citadel of David, Herodís tower from northeast, tb011610620

Citadel of David, Herodís Tower stones at base, tb051908206

Citadel of David, Herodís Tower, tb010310747

Citadel of David, Herodís Tower, tb031605592

Citadel of David, Herodís Tower, tb051908201

Citadel of David, tb010910156

New City from Citadel of David, tb051908300

Old City and Jaffa Gate area from west, tb010910144

Old City wall through Citadel of David arrow slit, tb051908259

Old City wall view from Citadel of David, tb051908262

Old City walls and Citadel of David with full moon, tb091103048

Area G Burnt Chamber, tb091102201

Area G House of Bullae from north, tb051803203

Central Valley excavations, tb010910229

Central Valley excavations, tb123011044

Central Valley excavations, tb123011047

Central Valley Second Temple period house excavations from east, tb091306345

Central Valley Second Temple period house excavations, tb070305490

Central Valley Second Temple period house excavations, tb070305496

City of David aerial from east, tb010703201

City of David aerial from east, tb010703202

City of David aerial from south, bb00020027

City of David and Kidron Valley from north, tb042306047

City of David and Mount of Olives from southwest, tb091306406

City of David Area E and east slope from east, tb021504848

City of David Area E city wall from above, tb123011005

City of David Area E city wall from north, tb022705705

City of David Area E city wall from north, tb123011003

City of David Area E city wall, tb012603601

City of David Area E excavations from south, tb022705709

City of David Area E from east, tb091306308

City of David Area E Middle Bronze and Iron Age walls, tb022705310

City of David Area G excavations from north, tb022705304

City of David Area G from east, tb012603201

City of David Area G from north, tb051803201

City of David Area G from southeast, tb091306302

City of David Area G from southeast, tb091306304

City of David Area G toilet, tb051803209

City of David Area G toilet, tb051803210

City of David Area G with snow, tb022603202

City of David Area G, House of Ahiel from above, df090701202

City of David Area G, House of Ahiel from north, tb022705312

City of David Area G, House of Ahiel, tb123005418

City of David Area G, Kidron Valley and Hill of Offense from west, tb102306088

City of David Area G, Stepped Stone Structure and Palace of David, tb051907769

City of David Area G, Stepped Stone Structure cross-section, tb123199220

City of David Area G, Stepped Stone Structure from north, tb051908122

City of David Area G, Stepped Stone Structure from north, tb102306081

City of David Area G, tb012801201

City of David eastern slope and Mount of Olives, tb022705702

City of David eastern slope with snow, tb021504754

City of David excavations aerial, tb031900202

City of David excavations near Warrenís Shaft, tb091306306

City of David first century dovecote, tb030103201

City of David from northeast, tb012603203

City of David from south, tb051907721

City of David from southeast, tb091306301

City of David from west panorama, tb082305980

City of David Middle Bronze and Iron Age walls, tb042306031

City of David Middle Bronze and Iron Age walls, tb042306032

City of David Middle Bronze and Iron walls from east, tb021504853

City of David Middle Bronze wall, tb031003205

City of David south end and Mount Zion from east, tb021504824

City of David, excavations near proposed tombs of House of David, tb013107463

City of David, mikveh near proposed tombs of House of David, tb022705333

City of David, mikveh steps near proposed tombs of House of David, tb022705330

City of David, Palace of David area, large stone wall, tb102306176

City of David, Palace of David area, large stone wall, tb102306181

City of David, Palace of David excavation area, tb102306085

City of David, Palace of David excavations with Eilat Mazar, tb102306099

City of David, Palace of David excavations, tb102306103

City of David, quarry near proposed tombs of House of David, tb022705331

City of David, quarry near proposed tombs of House of David, tb123011009

City of David, quarry near proposed tombs of House of David, tb123011010

City of David, quarry near proposed tombs of House of David, tb123011017

En Rogel from northwest, tb082305480

En Rogel view northwest to Mount Zion, tb110804022

En Rogel, tb110804019

Iron Age wall in Kidron Valley south of Gihon, tb012603216

Iron Age wall in Kidron Valley south of Gihon, tb123199212

Meyuhas House in City of David, tb123011015

Middle Bronze and Iron Age walls of Kenyon, tb031003204

Pool of Siloam and En Rogel from north, adr080718253

Silwan from City of David, tb012603227

Temple Mount and City of David aerial from east, tb010703232

Temple Mount and City of David aerial from s, tb010703233

Temple Mount and City of David aerial from southwest, tb010703234

Theodotus Inscription replica in City of David, tb123011014

Byzantine church column at Byzantine Pool of Siloam, tb051803208

Byzantine Pool of Siloam from above, tbs41149009

Byzantine Pool of Siloam from Hezekiahís Tunnel, tb051905954

Byzantine Pool of Siloam without water, tb013107457

Byzantine Pool of Siloam without water, tb013107459

Byzantine Pool of Siloam, tb051905955

Central Valley and Pool of Siloam area from s, tb012603202

City of David watersystems, Ben Zvi model, tb031200202

Eli Shukron with pottery, tb110705649

Excavating Hezekiahís Tunnel, tb100599201

Gihon Spring entrance, adr080718263

Gihon Spring from Tomb of Pharaohís Daughter, adr080718291

Gihon Spring steps and Siloam Channel entrance, tb031003201

Gihon Spring, tb031003202

Gihon Spring, tb110705566

Gihon springhouse threshold, Second Temple period, tb031003026

Hezekiahís Tunnel and bottom of Warrenís Shaft, tb092902202

Hezekiahís Tunnel false turn, mg080720558

Hezekiahís Tunnel false turn, tb051803204

Hezekiahís Tunnel high ceiling, tb012604168

Hezekiahís Tunnel location of Siloam inscription, tb051905949

Hezekiahís Tunnel place where the diggers met, tb031200203

Hezekiahís Tunnel south end with high ceiling, tb012801210

Hezekiahís Tunnel with students, tb090299201

Hezekiahís Tunnel, tb051803206

Hezekiahís Tunnel, tb051803207

Hezekiahís Tunnel, tb110705527

Hezekiahís Tunnel, tb110705559

Middle Bronze pool near Gihon Spring excavations, tb110705650

Middle Bronze pool near Gihon Spring from above, tb091102204

Pool of Siloam aqueduct, tb091306418

Pool of Siloam circular cuttings, tb091306423

Pool of Siloam concrete steps of earlier phase, tb110704701

Pool of Siloam excavations from northwest, tb082305600

Pool of Siloam excavations from northwest, tb082305602

Pool of Siloam excavations from northwest, tb110704008

Pool of Siloam excavations from south, tb082305574

Pool of Siloam excavations from south, tb110704988

Pool of Siloam excavations from south, tb123011019

Pool of Siloam excavations from southeast, tb070305456

Pool of Siloam excavations from southeast, tb110704996

Pool of Siloam excavations from west, tb070305501b

Pool of Siloam excavations of steps, tb062404739

Pool of Siloam excavations, tb031305009

Pool of Siloam excavations, tb062404742

Pool of Siloam excavations, tb062504759

Pool of Siloam excavations, tb070305450

Pool of Siloam from east, tb091306338

Pool of Siloam from east, tb091306339

Pool of Siloam from northwest, tb082305559

Pool of Siloam from south, tb042406080

Pool of Siloam from south, tb091306429

Pool of Siloam holes in rock, possibly for post, tb123011022

Pool of Siloam northern pavement, tb031305017

Pool of Siloam plaza paving stones, tb091306419

Pool of Siloam plaza, tb091306414

Pool of Siloam railing and column base, tb051905972

Pool of Siloam railing and column base, tb082305594

Pool of Siloam steps, tb110704003

Pool of Siloam steps, tb051905963

Pool of Siloam steps, tb051905969

Pool of Siloam steps, tb051905970

Pool of Siloam top steps, tb122604413

Pool Tower from east, tb110705606

Ronny Reich at City of David, tb031305979

Siloam Channel from southeast, tb110704981

Siloam Channel southern exit before excavation, tb091102206

Siloam Channel southern exit near Pool of Siloam, tb031305001

Siloam Channel, tb110705595

Siloam Channel, tb123011988

Siloam Inscription replica, tb123011999

Siloam street drainage channel, tb021907936

Siloam street with channel from south, tb021907925

Siloam street with steps from south, tb021907906

Siloam street with steps from south, tb021907909

Siloam street with steps from south, tb051508001

Spring Tower from north, tb022204468

Spring Tower north wall, tb022304573

Spring Tower south wall, tb031003209

Spring Tower south wall, tb123011984

Warrenís Shaft cave in tunnel to Pool Tower, tb110705608

Warrenís Shaft descent, tb012801219

Warrenís Shaft from top, tb031200205

Warrenís Shaft stepped tunnel, tb031200206

Warrenís Shaft top of shaft, tb091102208

Warrenís Shaft tunnel to Pool Tower, tb012801220

Warrenís Shaft tunnel to Pool Tower, tb012801221

Warrenís Shaft tunnel to pool, tb123199224

Warrenís Shaft tunnel, tb012801223

Warrenís Shaft tunnel, tb110705614

Warrenís Shaft view from bottom, tb100599202

Warrenís Shaft view from top, adr080720606

Warrenís Shaft view from top, tb051501207

Damascus Gate and Dome of the Rock from north, tp111105001

Dome of the Rock above Western Wall, tb010910243

Dome of the Rock aerial from east, bb00030005

Dome of the Rock aerial from northwest, bb00030011

Dome of the Rock and Dome of Chain from east, tb051707659

Dome of the Rock and Mount of Olives near sunset, tb123109442

Dome of the Rock and Triple Gate from south, tb091306321

Dome of the Rock at night from west, tb092802202

Dome of the Rock closeup, tb083104497

Dome of the Rock from east, tb091306221

Dome of the Rock from east, tb110906749

Dome of the Rock from Lutheran tower, tb011610689

Dome of the Rock from Mount of Olives at night, tb031505531

Dome of the Rock from Mount of Olives, tb010210542

Dome of the Rock from Mount of Olives, tb010210550

Dome of the Rock from northeast, tb091306253

Dome of the Rock from northwest, tb122006018

Dome of the Rock from south, tb083104488

Dome of the Rock from south, tb090705001

Dome of the Rock from south, tb091306191

Dome of the Rock from southeast, tb091306187

Dome of the Rock from southwest, tb010112117

Dome of the Rock from southwest, tb010312531

Dome of the Rock from southwest, tb102903593

Dome of the Rock from southwest, tb122006948

Dome of the Rock from southwest, tb122006949

Dome of the Rock from the Citadel, tbs55109012

Dome of the Rock from west at sunset, tb123109449

Dome of the Rock from west, tb010310755

Dome of the Rock from west, tb011610668

Dome of the Rock from west, tb011612771

Dome of the Rock mosaics, tb092103294

Dome of the Rock through olive trees, tb092103325

Dome of the Rock tiles, amd080911535

Dome of the Rock windows and tiles, tb083104496

Dome of the Rock with snow, tb022603219

Basketball court and Old City wall in Jewish Quarter, tb051908082

Beit El Kabbalist Yeshiva door, tb010312572

Boys playing soccer in Jewish Quarter, tb051908182

Broad Wall with houses, tb010910261

Broad Wall with houses, tb010910266

Broad Wall, tb010910259

Broad Wall, tb010910263

Burnt House ink well, tb051906399

Burnt House iron spear, tb051906392

Burnt House jugs and bowls, tb051906388

Burnt House oil lamps, tb051906391

Burnt House stone vessels, tb051906396

Burnt House, tb051906365

Burnt House, tb051906384

Burnt House, tb051906385

Byzantine street and 1st century ritual bath remains below Hurva Synagogue, tb010312400

Cardo Byzantine arch, tb010312397

Cardo looking southwest, tb010200204

Cardo shopping area from south, tb012801206

Cardo with columns, tb122006909

Cardo with reconstructed columns and roof, tb010312382

Cardo with reconstructed columns and roof, tb010312383

Cardo with reconstructed shops, tb051906306

Charity, mitzvah collection in Jewish Quarter, tb092603004

Eliyahu HaNavi Synagogue chairs with names, tb083104534

Eliyahu HaNavi Synagogue door, tb010312569

Eliyahu HaNavi Synagogue, tb083104538

Emtsai Synagogue, tb083104533

Free Kitchen for the Needy in Jewish Quarter, tb090705019

Golden menorah for third temple, tb010112122

Golden menorah for third temple, tb123199206

Hurva Synagogue arch, tb090405856

Hurva Synagogue interior, tb010312394

Hurva Synagogue interior, tb010312404

Hurva Synagogue interior, tb010312409

Hurva Synagogue under construction, tb011610661

Hurva Synagogue under construction, tb051508004

Hurva Synagogue under construction, tb051906299

Hurva Synagogue under construction, tb071207062

Hurva Synagogue with Transjordan mountains, tb123109420

Hurva Synagogue, tb010112159

Hurva Synagogue, tb010312573

Istanbuli Synagogue door, tb010312567

Istanbuli Synagogue, tb083104527

Istanbuli Synagogue, tb083104530

Jerusalem model in Old Testament times, Ben Zvi Institute, eh122911822

Jerusalem shop door with mosaics, tb092902206

Jewish Quarter and Temple Mount aerial from southwest, bb00030018

Jewish Quarter buildings, tb051906310

Jewish Quarter courtyard from Hurva Synagogue, tb010312412

Jewish Quarter Defenders Monument, tb010312577

Jewish Quarter from Hurva Synagogue, tb010312413

Jewish Quarter from northwest, tb011610680

Jewish Quarter from Western Wall area, tb031605605

Jewish Quarter homes, tb090405862

Jewish Quarter plaza from above, tb010200210

Jewish Quarter plaza, tb051906311

Jewish Quarter ruins with snow, tb022503201

Jewish Quarter scene, tb022705374

Jewish Quarter shop, tb051906322

Jewish Quarter street, tb083104502

Jewish Quarter with children, tb051906314

Mosque with minaret in Jewish quarter, tb051908081

Nea Church excavations, tb010312609

Nea Church northern apse, jj012311402

Paving stones reused in Jewish Quarter, tb091102203

Roman column in Ionic order, tb010312582

Rothschild House of Arches, Batey Mahase Square, tb010312585

Soldiers in Jewish Quarter plaza, tb022705387

Soldiers in Jewish Quarter plaza, tb022705408

St Maryís of the Germans Crusader church, tb010312553

St Maryís of the Germans hospital, tb010312546

Temple model overlooking Temple Mount, tb010312507

Temple model with altar, tb010312509

Tiferet Israel Synagogue ruins, tb010312427

Tiferet Israel Synagogue ruins, tb010312431

Tiferet Israel Synagogue, tb010312424

Yochanan ben Zakai Synagogue door, tb083104520

Yochanan ben Zakai Synagogue, tb083104519

Yochanan ben Zakai Synagogue, tb083104521

Jerusalem model Antonia Fortress from east, tb091506480

Jerusalem model Antonia Fortress from west, tb051703202

Jerusalem model Central Valley from south, tb051703203

Jerusalem model City of David from south, tb091506446

Jerusalem model City of David from south, tb091506447

Jerusalem model City of David from southeast, tb012604178

Jerusalem model crucifixion area of Holy Sepulcher with Antonia Fortress, tb020101201

Jerusalem model Davidís Tomb, tb020101204

Jerusalem model First and Second Walls from west, tb051601203

Jerusalem model from east panorama, amd040407101

Jerusalem model from east, tb091506431

Jerusalem model from east, tb091506437

Jerusalem model from north panorama, df091301202

Jerusalem model from northeast, tb091506476

Jerusalem model from northwest, tb091506469

Jerusalem model from south panorama, amd032909105

Jerusalem model from south, tb091506445

Jerusalem model from southeast panorama, amd032909108

Jerusalem model from southwest panorama, amd040407102

Jerusalem model from southwest, tb091506452

Jerusalem model Garden Tomb area, tb051703204

Jerusalem model Hasmonean palace and First Wall from south, tb123011061

Jerusalem model Hasmonean Palace from west with Western Wall, tb051703207

Jerusalem model Herodís Palace and agora, tb020101207

Jerusalem model Herodís Palace from above, tb051601206

Jerusalem model Herodís Palace from southwest, tb020101208

Jerusalem model Herodís Temple from east, tb091506434

Jerusalem model Herodís Temple from northeast, tb020101209

Jerusalem model Herodís Temple with eastern gates, tb051703215

Jerusalem model Herodís towers from above, tb051601207

Jerusalem model hippodrome from south, tb051703208

Jerusalem model hippodrome location, tb123011067

Jerusalem model mosaic map, tbs41259009

Jerusalem model Pool of Siloam area from southeast, tb012604179

Jerusalem model Pools of Bethesda, tb010200217

Jerusalem model Psephinus tower and city from northwest, tb061900202

Jerusalem model Second Wall, tb010200219

Jerusalem model Temple Court of Women from east, tb051703214

Jerusalem model Temple Mount from south, tb091506448

Jerusalem model Temple Mount from southwest, tb091506455

Jerusalem model Temple Mount from west, tb051601210

Jerusalem model Temple Mount Royal Stoa from ne, tb051703211

Jerusalem model Temple Mount Royal Stoa, tb010200218

Jerusalem model Temple Mount southern wall, tb012604180

Jerusalem model Temple Mount southern wall, tb051703212

Jerusalem model Temple Mount western wall from south, tb051703213

Jerusalem model Temple Nicanorís Gate, tb051703210

Jerusalem model theater, tb051703216

Jerusalem model tomb of John Hyrcanus from west, tb091506463

Jerusalem model typical house in Upper City, tbs41289009

Jerusalem model Upper City and theater from southeast, tb123011060

Jerusalem model Upper City from west, tb051601211

Jerusalem model Wilsonís and Robinsonís Arches from south, tb123011064

Anathoth from north, tb092706214

Anathoth from west, tb092706219

Augusta Victoria Hospital from west, tb011612790

Augusta Victoria Hospital, tb122201201

Bethany and Security Wall, tb051106177

Bethany churches and Lazarus tomb, tb051906401

Bethany excavations, tb051106166

Bethany from above, tb010200203

Bethany from above, tb051106172

Bethany Lazarus tomb, tb051106147

Bethany mikveh, tb051106168

Dome of Ascension footprint, tb012603204

Dome of Ascension from southwest, tb012603205

Dominus Flevit Byzantine altar, tb012603208

Dominus Flevit garden with snow, tb022603203

Dominus Flevit mosaic floor, tb100202202

Dominus Flevit ossuaries, df091301201

Dominus Flevit view of Jerusalem, tb060200203

Dominus Flevit view of Jerusalem, tbs43029009

Dominus Flevit with snow, tb022603204

Donkey at Bethphage, tb123105433

East Jerusalem and Mount of Olives aerial from south, tb010703203

Garden of Gethsemane cave, tb012603209

Garden of Gethsemane cave, tb012603210

Garden of Gethsemane cemetery, tb100202205

Garden of Gethsemane from west, tb091306244

Garden of Gethsemane olive tree, tbs52019011

Garden of Gethsemane olive trees, tb051906418

Garden of Gethsemane olive trees, tb051906422

Garden of Gethsemane olive trees, tb051906423

Garden of Gethsemane stone of agony, tb051906419

Gethsemane aerial from west, bb00030079

Gethsemane Church of All Nations at night, tb092802201

Gethsemane Church of All Nations dome with US seal, tb033100201

Gethsemane Church of All Nations from west, tb091306245

Gethsemane Church of All Nations sacred stone, eh123111948

Gethsemane Church of All Nations with snow, tb022603201

Gethsemane Crusader church foundation, tb100202206

Givat Shapira Iron Age fortress, possible Nob, tb042707002

Givat Shapira, possible Nob, Iron Age fortress, tb042707995

Hebrew University Mount Scopus aerial from east, tb010703204

Hebrew University Mount Scopus from north, df011604462

Hebrew University Mount Scopus from southwest, tb011612775

Hebrew University Mount Scopus Hecht Synagogue, tb010200206

Hebrew University Mount Scopus with snow, tb022603205

Hill of Offense, Silwan, from north, tb012603215

Hill of Offense, Silwan, from northwest, tb042306049

Hill of Offense, Silwan, from west, tb102306089

Jerusalem area aerial from southeast, tb010703214

Kidron Valley and Mount of Olives from south, tb051907723

Mount of Olives aerial from southeast, bb00030046

Mount of Olives and Garden of Gethsemane, tb051706549

Mount of Olives and Pillar of Absalom with snow, tb022603209

Mount of Olives and wilderness with snow panorama, df022703201

Mount of Olives at dusk from south, tb070707954

Mount of Olives cemetery from west, tb011610684

Mount of Olives from Golden Gate, tb091306239

Mount of Olives from northwest, tb122006043

Mount of Olives from south, tb051907755

Mount of Olives from south, tb091306298

Mount of Olives from west, tb042306044

Mount of Olives funeral, tb021004395

Mount of Olives graves from above, tb010200216

Mount of Olives graves with snow, at021504005

Mount of Olives graves with snow, tb022603210

Mount of Olives graves with snow, tb022603211

Mount of Olives Hasidic Jews at grave, tb012603214

Mount of Olives panorama, tb051706003

Mount of Olives panorama, tb122006039

Mount of Olives tombs with snow, tb021504763

Mount of Olives with snow, tb021504761

Mount of Olives with snow, tb022503202

Mount of Olives, wilderness and Rift aerial from northwest, tb010703219

Mount Scopus British War Cemetery entrance, tb082406377

Mount Scopus British War Cemetery tombstone of Turkish soldier, tb082406441

Mount Scopus British War Cemetery tombstone, tb082406383

Mount Scopus British War Cemetery tombstones, tb082406395

Mount Scopus British War Cemetery tombstones, tb082406415

Palm Sunday procession, tb041303726

Pater Noster Church ancient cave of Eleona, tb100202207

Pater Noster Church courtyard, tb100202208

Pater Noster Church, Lordís Prayer in Hebrew, tb100202209

Pater Noster Church, Lordís prayer in many languages, tb092105248

Pater Noster Church, Lordís Prayer in Samaritan, tb021501202

Pater Noster Church, tb041303803

Russian Orthodox Church of Mary Magdalene from southeast, tb110906755

Russian Orthodox Church of Mary Magdalene, tb012603226

Russian Orthodox Church of Mary Magdalene, tb021501204

Russian Orthodox Church of Mary Magdalene, tb051908147

Russian Orthodox Church of the Ascension from west, tb011612783

Security Wall near Bethany, tb051504575

Security Wall near Bethany, tb051504579

Ancient street near St Peter in Gallicantu Church, tb012804648

Ancient street near St Peter in Gallicantu Church, tb082305492

Ancient street near St Peter in Gallicantu Church, tb082305518

Arch near entrance to Upper Room, tb070807996

Catholic Cemetery on Mount Zion, Oskar Schindlerís tomb, tb123199218

Catholic Cemetery on Mount Zion, Oskar Schindlerís tomb, tb123199219

Davidís Tomb and Upper Room building Roman wall, tb051404570

Davidís Tomb building from north, tb082305461

Davidís Tomb cenotaph, tb070807983

Davidís Tomb cenotaph, tbs42099009

Davidís Tomb interior with prayer books, tb070807985

Dormition Abbey from north, tb102903678

Dormition Abbey from northwest with snow, tb012800202

Dormition Abbey from southeast, tb010312637

Dormition Abbey from southeast, tb010312640

Dormition Abbey tower bells, tbs80289402

Dormition Abbey tower view of Mount Zion cemetery, tbs80279402

Dormition Abbey tower view to north, tbs80269402

Dormition Abbey, Mary sleeping statue, tb051501201

Essene Gate from above, tb033100202203

Jerusalem southern end from Mount of Olives, tb092405404

King David statue on Mount Zion, tb010312629

Minaret atop Davidís tomb, tb070807993

Mount Zion aerial from south, tb010703220

Mount Zion aerial from south, tb031900201

Mount Zion aerial from west, tb010703221

Mount Zion and Hinnom Valley from east with snow, tb021504806

Mount Zion and Mount of Olives from west, df012302205

Mount Zion at night from east, tb092802204

Mount Zion from east with snow, tb021504808

Mount Zion from east, tb012603221

Mount Zion from east, tb091306330

Mount Zion from south panorama, df062907013

Mount Zion from southwest, tb092403342

Mount Zion road with snow, tb022503203

Old City wall and Dormition Abbey from northwest at night, tb091103059

Old City wall and Dormition Abbey from northwest, tb010312733

Protestant Cemetery on Mount Zion mikveh, tb033100211

Protestant Cemetery on Mount Zion, tb010312651

Protestant Cemetery on Mount Zion, tb010312654

Protestant Cemetery on Mount Zion, tb033100214

Roman game etched in stone on Mount Zion, tb010312646

Seat of Elijah in Davidís Tomb, tb082305446

St Peter in Gallicantu Church above excavations, tb082305516

St Peter in Gallicantu Church doors, Judas betraying Jesus, tb082305538

St Peter in Gallicantu Church excavations, tb082305520

St Peter in Gallicantu Church excavations, tb082305521

St Peter in Gallicantu Church mosaic walls, tbs42129009

St Peter in Gallicantu Church rooster weathervane, tb051701206

St Peter in Gallicantu Church, alleged prison, tb020101221

St Peter in Gallicantu Church, Byzantine crosses in shaft, tb041603201

St Peter in Gallicantu Church, mikveh, tb041603202

St Peter in Gallicantu Church, Peter denying Christ statue, tb082305533

St Peter in Gallicantu Church, tb051908092

St Peter in Gallicantu, tb051701205

St. Savior Armenian Convent, house of Caiaphas, tb042403201. Savior, house of Caiaphas, tb042403201

Upper Room above Davidís Tomb, tb051404571

Upper Room capital with pelicans, tb010312631

Upper Room interior, tb070807004

Upper Room interior, tb070807015

Bible Lands Museum, tb040605644

Golda Meirís tomb, kg031501201

Herzl Museum at Mount Herzl, tb082406469

Israel Museum from east, tb122604403

Rockefeller Museum courtyard, tb042403208

Rockefeller Museum entrance, tb042403209

Rockefeller Museum from southwest, tb122006025

Shrine of the Book entrance, tb091506511

Shrine of the Book exterior, tb091506513

Shrine of the Book, adr080726040

Shrine of the Book, black wall, tb060101202

Tomb of Theodor Herzl on Mount Herzl, tb082406463

Yad VaShem Childrenís Memorial, tb061900210

Yad VaShem Danish rescue boat, tb061800203

Yad VaShem from south, tb082406475

Yad VaShem Hall of Names, kg030801206

Yad VaShem Hall of Remembrance, kg030801207

Yad VaShem Memorial to Jewish Fighters, tb061900211

Yad VaShem Pillar of Heroism, tb061900212

Yad VaShem railcar memorial, tb051601214

Yad VaShem Swedish Red Cross bus, tb061900213

Yad VaShem tree for Corrie ten Boom, tb010310773

Yad VaShem tree for Oskar Schindler, tb061900215

Yad VaShem Warsaw Ghetto Memorial, kg030801208

Yitzhak Rabinís tomb, kg031501203

Armenian Quarter building over road, tb091306292

Armenian Quarter Church of St James from south, tb030706621

Armenian Quarter Church of St James service, tb022705695

Armenian Quarter courtyard, tb030706620

Armenian Quarter from south, tb042403202

Armenian Quarter Holy Archangels Convent, tb030706636

Armenian Quarter museum courtyard, tb030706625

Armenian Quarter museum courtyard, tb030706630

Armenian Quarter museum entrance, tb030706623

Armenian Quarter St James Monastery, tb030706641

Ayyubid wall below Old City western wall from south, tb011612040

Chapel of St James, painting of head of James the Great, tb030706616

Cotton Market from east, tb090705011

Goliathís Castle and moat at northwest corner of Old City, tb010312744

Hasmonean First Wall with masonís mark, delta, tb041806487

Hasmonean First Wall with masonís mark, delta, tb041806489

Jerusalem Old City aerial from north, tb010703223

Jerusalem Old City aerial from south, tb010703225

Jerusalem Old City aerial from southwest, tb010703216

Jerusalem Old City aerial from west, tb010703226

Jerusalem Old City from north, tb031900206

Jerusalem Old City from west, tb031900207

Jerusalem Old City northern wall with bedrock moat, tb042403207

Jerusalem Old City rooftops with Hurva synagogue, tb011610660

Jerusalem Old City spice mountain in spice shop, tb010910272

Jerusalem Old City tea man, tb091705230

Jerusalem Old City tractor in alley, tbs56339012

Jerusalem Old City west wall and clouds, df090101203

Jerusalem Old City western wall at night, tb041903204

Jerusalem Old City western wall from south, tb102903674

Jerusalem Old City western wall from south, tb102903681

Jerusalem Old City western wall with forewall below, tb041806486

Jerusalem Old City western wall with snow panorama, df022703202

Jerusalem Old City western wall with snow, tb022603214

Jerusalem Old City western wall, tb051908285

Jerusalem Old City western wall, tbs55169012

Keffiyeh for sale in Old City, cd091008201

Latin inscription in Armenian Quarter museum, tb030706628

Mikveh south of Old City, tb010910204

Minaret in Muslim Quarter, tb011612911

Muslim Quarter excavations, tb122006029

Muslim Quarter men playing backgammon, tb031605635

Muslim Quarter shopkeeper with candy, tb031605685

Muslim Quarter street scene, tb031605632

Nuns Ascent in Muslim Quarter, tb011612822

Old City buildings from south, tb091306340

Old City from northwestern corner, tb010310731

Old City from west panorama, eh12281120p

Old City from west panorama, tb01031269p

Old City from west panorama, tb011612768

Old City from west panorama, tb123109448

Old City police station Kishleh, location of Herodís palace, tb042403890

Old City rooftops and Mount of Olives from west, tb011610647

Old City rooftops from northwest, tb122006020

Old City rooftops view southeast from Lutheran tower, tb011610659

Old City rooftops with satellite dishes, tb011610639

Old City shop and shopkeeper, tb031505505

Old City south wall and excavations, tb091306063

Old City southern wall view west from Zion Gate, tb010312622

Old City southern wall with arrowslits, tb010312603

Old City wall with houses above, tb010907369

Old City wall with moat quarried in bedrock west of Herodís Gate, tb010310668

Old City wall, stone with masonís mark, tb041806484

Old City walls with snow, tb021504886

Old City western wall with Citadel of David, tb010910166

Old City western wall with earlier foundations, tb102903684

Old City western wall with earlier remains, tb010910164

Old City western wall with tombs, tb010910159

Old City western wall with unexcavated section, tb010910163

Old City western wall, tb010910168

Old City western wall, tb051908284

Old City western wall, tb122006000

Old City western wall, tb122006005

Old City, Dome of the Rock, Mount of Olives from west, tb010310754

Old City, Dome of the Rock, Mount of Olives from west, tb011610666

Solomonís Quarries entrance, tb010310671

Solomonís Quarries, tb051706274

Solomonís Quarries, tb051706275

Solomonís Quarries, tb051706280

Solomonís Quarries, tb051706293

Solomonís Quarries, tb051706542

Solomonís Quarries, tb051706544

Solomonís Quarries, tb051706547

Spices for sale in market, cd091227401

Spices for sale in Old City, cd091203171

Street in Armenian Quarter, tb010312365

Sunrise over Old City, tb090405817

Syrian Orthodox Church, St Markís Convent, chapel with painting of foot washing, tb010312378

Syrian Orthodox Church, St Markís Convent, traditional house of Mark and Upper Room courtyard, tb010312376

Syrian Orthodox Church, St Markís Convent, traditional house of Mark and Upper Room, tb010312374

Syrian Orthodox Church, St Markís Convent, traditional house of Mark and Upper Room, tb010312377

Zaatar, hyssop, for sale in Old City, cd091203002

Crusader city gate remains, tb010910321

Damascus Gate and Jerusalem Old City from northeast, df031103201

Damascus Gate, tb010310673

Damascus Gate, tb010310692

Damascus Gate, tb010907368

Dung Gate and Tannerís Gate from west, tb051501202

Dung Gate from north, tb010312485

Dung Gate, tb051908102

Hadrianís Gate below Damascus Gate, tb010910305

Hadrianís Gate below Damascus Gate, tb010910306

Herodís Gate, tb010310660

Herodís Gate, tb010310664

Jaffa Gate and opening in wall, tb060601204

Jaffa Gate at night on Jerusalemís 40th birthday, tb051507629

Jaffa Gate from west, tb010312682

Jaffa Gate from west, tb061800202

Jaffa Gate plaza, tb011612758

Jaffa Gate plaza, tb032301202

Jaffa Gate with snow, tb021504730

Jaffa Gate, tb011612044

New Gate, tb010310715

New Gate, tb010310718

St Stephenís Gate, lion decoration, tb010310643

St Stephenís Gate, tb010310638

Tannerís Gate and Valley Cardo at night, tb092902208

Tannerís Gate, tb010910218

Tannerís Gate, tb010910234

Western Wall bus station, Dung Gate, Silwan, tb010312484

Zion Gate from east, tb010312619

Zion Gate from south, tb010910185

Muslim Quarter aerial from east, bb00040002

Pools of Bethesda ancient cistern, tb011612884

Pools of Bethesda and Asclepium area from east, tb011612836

Pools of Bethesda and Asclepium area from east, tb011612839

Pools of Bethesda and Crusader chapel, tb011612845

Pools of Bethesda Asclepium area, tb011612841

Pools of Bethesda Byzantine wall reused by Crusaders, tb011612882

Pools of Bethesda Crusader chapel and St Anneís Church, tb011612856

Pools of Bethesda Crusader chapel interior, tb011612892

Pools of Bethesda Crusader chapel, tb011612847

Pools of Bethesda game carved in rock, tb011612867

Pools of Bethesda northern pool, Byzantine wall, Crusader chapel, tb011612883

Pools of Bethesda northern pool, tb011612866

Pools of Bethesda Roman cistern, tb011612901

Pools of Bethesda southern pool and fifth porch from south, tb011612871

Pools of Bethesda southern pool from east, tb083005734

Pools of Bethesda southern pool from north, tb011612863

Pools of Bethesda southern pool from west, tb011612879

Pools of Bethesda southern pool steps and fill from north, tb011612870

Pools of Bethesda, tb090402205

St Anneís Church doorway, tb083005728

St Anneís Church from north, tb011612846

St Anneís Church interior, tb102903601

St Anneís Church tombstone of deacon of Probatic, tb051603202

St Anneís Church, tb083005723

Al Aqsa Mosque and southern Temple Mount Excavations from east, tb092405402

Al Aqsa Mosque and southern Temple Mount steps from south, tb091306320

Arch supporting staircase of Robinsonís Arch, tb091702201

Burnt shops on Temple Mount southern wall, tb052005985

Burnt shops on Temple Mount southern wall, tb052005987

Burnt shops on Temple Mount southern wall, tb052005990

Byzantine house from above, tb091702202

Byzantine house herringbone decoration, tb091702203

Byzantine reservoir south of Temple Mount, tb102903657

Decorated stone from southern Temple Mount excavations, tb123109359

Double Gate and southern Temple Mount steps, tb091702205

Double Gate lintel and relieving arch, tb102300201

Eastern Temple Mount wall bulge with scaffolding, tb070305512

Excavations below Robinsonís Arch from north, tb083104478

Excavations below Robinsonís Arch from north, tb122006922

Excavations west of Robinsonís Arch, tb122006920

Fallen stones from Temple Mount destruction, tb090705034

Fallen stones from Temple Mount destruction, tb090705037

First century street with fallen stones, tb090705042

First-century street below Robinsonís Arch, tb020101206

First-century street below Robinsonís Arch, tb051805944

First-century street below Robinsonís Arch, tb091702207

First-century street crushed by stones from Temple Mount, tb090705029

Hadrianís Inscription near Double Gate, tb091702208

Hebrew Inscription on Western Wall, tb091702209

Herodian stones with protrusion, tb102903630

Ionic capitals from southern Temple Mount excavations, tb123109398

Large stones at southwest corner of Temple Mount, tb091702210

Late Roman period bakery near Robinsonís Arch, tb090705050

Lintel fragment of s entrance to Temple Mount, tb091702211

Mechanical devices for moving stones reconstruction, tb091702218

Mikveh near Temple Mount, tb090705051

Mikveh south of Temple Mount, tb010112147

Mikveh south of Temple Mount, tb020101212

Mikveh south of Temple Mount, tb052005979

Mikveh south of Temple Mount, tb062504749

Mikveh south of Temple Mount, tb062504751

Mikveh south of Temple Mount, tb062504753

Mikveh south of Temple Mount, tb102903648

Mikveh west of Robinsonís arch, df091901201

Mikveh west of Robinsonís arch, tb123109371

Mikveh west of Robinsonís arch, tb123109378

Milestone of Vespasian from southern Temple Mount excavations, tb123109361

Mixed prayer service at Temple Mount southwest corner, tb123109412

Ophel Iron Age royal building, tb102903655

Ophel Walls Iron Age tower, tb010112136

Ophel Walls proposed Iron Age gatehouse exterior wall, tb010112148

Ophel Walls proposed Iron Age gatehouse, tb010112146

Ophel Walls proposed Iron Age gatehouse, tb010112152

Ophel Walls proposed Iron Age gatehouse, tb010112157

Ophel Walls proposed Iron Age gatehouse, tb102903653

Ophel Walls royal structure, tb010112125

Ophel Walls royal structure, tb010112156

Ophel Walls storejar replicas, tb010112143

Ophel Walls Straight Wall, tb010112126

Possible theater seat in southern Temple Mount excavations, tb090705053

Robinsonís Arch area from west, tb020101215

Robinsonís Arch from below, tb091802203

Robinsonís Arch with shops below from west, tb091702213

Second Temple period rooms south of Temple Mount, tb010112154

Shops alongside western wall of Temple Mount, tb123109386

Shops underneath staircase of Robinsonís Arch, tb020101216

Single Gate on southern Temple Mount wall, tb070305509

Southern Temple Mount bulge repaired from southwest, tb082305483

Southern Temple Mount excavations aerial from south, bb00040078

Southern Temple Mount Excavations aerial from southwest, tb010703227

Southern Temple Mount excavations from east, cd091203001

Southern Temple Mount excavations from south, tb102903635

Southern Temple Mount excavations with snow, tb022603217

Southern Temple Mount excavations, tb020101218

Southern Temple Mount Master Course by Triple Gate, tb051608019

Southern Temple Mount Master Course eroded stone, tb051608020

Southern Temple Mount Master Course eroded stone, tb051608021

Southern Temple Mount steps with psalms of ascent, tb090705062

Southern Temple Mount steps, tb051608022

Southern Temple Mount steps, tb091702214

Southern Temple Mount wall with Master Course, tb091702216

Southern Temple Mount wall with Master Course, tb102903640

Staircase over shops at Temple Mount southwest corner, tb091702217

Stone carved with decoration from first century, tb110906707

Temple Mount aerial from south, tb010703231

Temple Mount southeastern corner from below, tb052005991

Temple Mount southeastern corner, tb070305514

Temple Mount southern wall from southeast, tb010112124

Temple Mount southwestern corner at night, tb031505523

Temple Mount southwestern corner excavations from southwest, tb091306069

Temple Mount southwestern corner, tb123109367

Temple Mount southwestern corner, tb123109397

Temple Mount southwestern corner, tb123109403

Triple Gate arch, tb051608013

Triple Gate from southwest, tb091702221

Triple Gate original doorjamb stone, tb091702222

Triple Gate, tb051908127

Trumpeting stone, tb091702223

Trumpeting stone, tb091702224

Umayyad palace excavations from northeast, tb090705025

Umayyad palace south of Temple Mount from west, tb010312489

Umayyad palaces south of Temple Mount, tbs40339008

Valley Cardo near Dung Gate, tb091306066

Wheel for moving stones reconstruction, tb091702219

Al Aqsa mosque aerial, bb00030058

Al Aqsa Mosque and medieval building from southwest, tb051908095

Al Aqsa Mosque and Temple Mount from west, tb010312487

Al Aqsa Mosque dome from west, tb092603014

Al Aqsa Mosque from Lutheran Church tower, tb123199201

Al Aqsa Mosque from Mount of Olives, tb010200201

Al Aqsa Mosque from north, tb010112107

Al Aqsa Mosque from north, tbs42219009

Al Aqsa Mosque from northeast, tb091306185

Antonia Fortress area from south, tb091306260

Antonia Fortress area with bedrock, tb092103205

Antonia Fortress area with bedrock, tb092103206

Antonia Fortress area with bedrock, tb092103207

Arches near Dome of Tablets, tb092103233

Colonnade on western side of Temple Mount, tb012804623

Corinthian capital on Temple Mount, tb091306173

Dome of Chain from north, tb092103249

Dome of Chain from south, tb083104486

Dome of Chain from southwest, tb083104498

Dome of Tablets from northeast, tb092103231

Dome of Tablets from west, tb010112101

Dome of Tablets, tb060200201

Double Gate passageway from Temple Mount plaza, tb091306179

Eastern Temple Mount wall bulge with scaffolding, tb070305522

Faucets on Temple Mount, tb012804622

Forbidden to enter Temple Mount sign, tb090705950

Gabriel Barkay and Zachi Zweig at sifting operation, tb110906736

Gabriel Barkay explaining Temple Mount discoveries, tb110906712

Golden Gate and Dome of Tablets from Mount of Olives, tb012603213

Golden Gate architectural decoration, tb091306228

Golden Gate from east, tb012603211

Golden Gate from southeast, tb010210543

Golden Gate from southwest, tb091306227

Golden Gate from west, tb091306226

Golden Gate with olive trees and snow, tb021504776

Golden Gate, tb010310633

Golden Gate, tb102903625

Islamic Museum on Temple Mount, tb091306177

Jews touring Temple Mount, tb092103330

Man washing on Temple Mount, tb092103338

Minaret near Al Aqsa Mosque, tb090602202

Muslims praying by Al Aqsa Mosque, tb052005994

Old City aerial from east, tb010703222

Ritmeyerís step on northeast of Temple Mount, tb092103215

Ritmeyerís step on northeast of Temple Mount, tb092103217

Ritmeyerís step on northeast of Temple Mount, tb092103222

Rubbish on Temple Mount, tb083104489

Rubbish on Temple Mount, tb083104490

Rubbish on Temple Mount, tb083104492

Sifting Temple Mount debris, tb110906717

Sifting Temple Mount debris, tb110906721

Solomonís Stables entrance staircase, tb090705005

Solomonís Stables new entrance, tb092103164

Solomonís Stables, tb040800201

Solomonís Stables, tb040800202

Sundial on Temple Mount south of Dome of the Rock, tb092103299

Temple Mount aerial from north, bb00040095

Temple Mount aerial from north, tb010703228

Temple Mount aerial from northeast, bb00030073

Temple Mount aerial from se, tb010703229

Temple Mount aerial from se, tb010703230

Temple Mount aerial from southeast, bb00030088

Temple Mount aerial from west, bb00030096

Temple Mount aerial, tb031900211

Temple Mount and Dome of the Rock from Golden Gate, tb091306237

Temple Mount and Dome of the Rock from north, tb012301203

Temple Mount and Dome of the Rock from north, tb012301204

Temple Mount and Dome of the Rock from northwest, tb012301205

Temple Mount and Western Wall plaza aerial from northeast, cd050095126

Temple Mount arch and gate on southeastern side, tb010310620

Temple Mount bulge on eastern wall, tb062404730

Temple Mount eastern wall from south, tb091306325

Temple Mount from Golden Gate panorama, tb091306251

Temple Mount from north panorama, tb090402206

Temple Mount from south, tb051907722

Temple Mount from south, tb091306319

Temple Mount from southeast, tbs97209802

Temple Mount from southwest, tb051908097

Temple Mount new paving on southeast corner, tb092103160

Temple Mount northeastern corner, tb102903621

Temple Mount northeastern tower, tb010310607

Temple Mount on Ramadan Friday, tbs75219303

Temple Mount on Ramadan Friday, tbs75209303

Temple Mount pre-Herodian stones, tb051908155

Temple Mount seam, tb010310614

Temple Mount seam, tb092902210

Temple Mount southeast corner from south, tb091306324

Temple Mount southeastern corner, pinnacle, tb051908162

Temple Mount southeastern corner, tb010310617

Temple Mount southeastern corner, tb051908129

Temple Mount walkway with trees, tb091306224

Temple Mount, tb031900213

Tractor plowing on Temple Mount, tb052106466

Washing installation and Al Aqsa Mosque, tb092103309

Washing installation west of Dome of the Rock, tb092103286

Woman begging on Temple Mount, tb010112108

Cave of Umm el-Amed Herodian masonry imitation, tb062907576

Cave of Umm el-Amed, tb062907574

Dominus Flevit cave with missing ceiling, tb100202201

Garden Tomb at night, tb123005430

Garden Tomb channel, tb010910338

Garden Tomb interior, tb010910342

Garden Tomb interior, tb010910347

Garden Tomb interior, tb010910350

Garden Tomb interior, tb010910352

Garden Tomb rolling stone, tb051703205

Garden Tomb winepress, tb010910358

Garden Tomb, tb010910356

Garden Tomb, tb042200204

Garden Tomb, tb050507244

Garden Tomb, tb123005429

Gordonís Calvary from south, tb122006023

Gordonís Calvary near Garden Tomb, tb051608025

Gordonís Calvary near Garden Tomb, tb051608027

Herodís Family Tomb pyramid foundation, kg120800202

Herodís Family Tomb rolling stone, kg120800203

Herodís Family Tomb, dg051001201

Herodís Family Tomb, tb061800201

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tomb arcosolium and loculi, tb110804043

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tomb carved ceiling, tb110804030

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tomb facade, tb110804026

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tomb facade, tb110804038

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tomb facade, tb110804047

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tomb interior with carved ceiling, tb110804033

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tombs from east, tb091306364

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tombs, adr080718344

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tombs, adr080718351

Hinnom Valley Second Temple period tombs, tb091306365

Iron Age tombs in Silwan from west, tb042306041

Jasonís Tomb from south, tb100102201

Jasonís Tomb from south, tb100102202

Jasonís Tomb golel blocking stone, tb100102203

Jasonís Tomb loculi, tb100102204

Jasonís Tomb ship drawing, tb100102205

Ketef Hinnom cave 24 with students, tb042705897

Ketef Hinnom chamber 13 with students, tb042705903

Ketef Hinnom chamber 25 with students, tb042705896

Ketef Hinnom chamber 25 with students, tb042705899

Ketef Hinnom excavations before Begin Center with Scottish Church, tb090299202

Ketef Hinnom repository, tbs42089009

Ketef Hinnom tomb, tb051703209

Ketef Hinnom tombs from above, df103101202

Ketef Hinnom with Gabriel Barkay, tb042705895

Middle Bronze cemetery near Holyland Hotel, tb091506533

Middle Bronze cemetery near Holyland Hotel, tb091506538

Middle Bronze shaft grave interior near Holyland Hotel, tb091506595

Middle Bronze shaft grave near Holyland Hotel, tb091506557

Middle Bronze shaft grave near Holyland Hotel, tb091506602

Middle Bronze shaft grave with blocking stone, tb091506553

Middle Bronze shaft graves near Holyland Hotel, tb091506555

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Aceldama courtyard with tombs, tp091306470

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema courtyard, tp091306466

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema entrance, tb091306430

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema from east, tb091306366

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema tomb, tp091306462

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema tomb, tp091306463

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema tombs, tp091306456

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema tombs, tp091306465

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema tombs, tp091306467

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema tombs, tp091306468

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema, tb012804647

Monastery of St Onuphrius, traditional Akeldema, tb082305476

Mount Herzl first century tomb, tb082406460

Mount Scopus Tomb of Nicanor loculi with blocking stone, tb042707019

Mount Scopus Tomb of Nicanor, tb042707009

Mount Scopus Tomb of Nicanor, tb042707012

Mount Scopus Tomb of Nicanor, tb042707016

Pillar of Absalom and Tomb of Jehoshaphat from west, tb021504884

Pillar of Absalom and Tomb of Jehoshaphat, tb051906433

Pillar of Absalom and Tomb of Jehoshaphat, tb100202210

Pillar of Absalom and Tomb of Zechariah in Kidron Valley, tb051908152

Pillar of Absalom interior cornice, tb012603223

Pillar of Absalom interior, tb012603224

Pillar of Absalom with snow, tb022603216

Proposed tomb of House of David interior, tb012603230

Proposed tomb of House of David, tb012603231

Proposed tomb of House of David, tb123011011

Proposed tomb of House of David, tb123011012

Proposed tomb of House of David, tb123011013

Proposed tombs of House of David, tb012603233

Quarry near Sanhedrin tombs, tb062907607

Sanhedrin tomb facade, tb062907609

Sanhedrin tomb facade, tb062907610

Sanhedrin tombs, df062907024

Sanhedrin Two-Columned Tomb, tb062907605

Silwan Iron Age tombs, tb051907774

Silwan Tomb of Pharaohís Daughter from side, tb021504438

Silwan Tomb of Pharaohís Daughter from west, tb042306052

Silwan Tomb of Pharaohís Daughter with snow, tb022603220

Silwan, Hill of Offense summit tomb courtyard, tb091306355

Silwan, Hill of Offense summit tomb with loculi, tb091306351

St Etienneís Byzantine tomb with door, tb042200212

St Etienneís Cave 1 burial chamber with headrest, tb062907547

St Etienneís Cave 1 burial chamber with repository, tb062907541

St Etienneís Cave 1 burial chamber, tb062907525

St Etienneís Cave 1 burial chamber, tb062907543

St Etienneís Cave 1 burial chamber, tb062907546

St Etienneís Cave 1 burial chamber, tb062907570

St Etienneís Cave 1 door sockets, tb062907515

St Etienneís Cave 1 doorframes and cornice, tb062907513

St Etienneís Cave 1 double cornice, tb062907507

St Etienneís Cave 1 double cornice, tb062907510

St Etienneís Cave 1 entrance chamber, tb062907487

St Etienneís Cave 1 entrance chamber, tb062907489

St Etienneís Cave 1 headrest, tb062907554

St Etienneís Cave 1 sunken panels, tb062907496

St Etienneís Cave 1 view to sarcophagus chamber, tb062907563

St Etienneís Cave 2 burial bench, tb042200214

St Etienneís Cave 2 Hathor headrest, tb042200216

St Etienneís Cave 2, adr080726969

St Etienneís Church, tb100202211

St Etienneís tombs of Ecole Biblique scholars, tb042200217

Tomb of Benei Hezir facade, tb051906438

Tomb of Benei Hezir inscription, tb012603229

Tomb of Benei Hezir, dg051101215

Tomb of Grapes engaged pilaster, tb062907597

Tomb of Grapes facade, tb062907588

Tomb of Grapes interior, tb062907598

Tomb of Grapes, tb062907586

Tomb of Isaiah from City of David, tb030103202

Tomb of Jehoshaphat pediment, tb012603234

Tomb of Kings antechamber, tb100803365

Tomb of Kings arcosolium, tb042200202

Tomb of Kings arcosolium, tb100202212

Tomb of Kings arcosolium, tb100803385

Tomb of Kings courtyard and arch, tb100202213

Tomb of Kings doorways, tb100803380

Tomb of Kings entrance to lower chamber, tb100202216

Tomb of Kings entrance with rolling stone, tb100803392

Tomb of Kings entrance, tb100202217

Tomb of Kings facade, tb100803397

Tomb of Kings loculi, tb100803369

Tomb of Kings loculus, tb042200207

Tomb of Kings mikveh, tb100803399

Tomb of Kings mikveh, tb100803400

Tomb of Kings monumental staircase, tb042200220

Tomb of Kings rolling stone, tb042200210

Tomb of Kings staircase with masonry, tb100803403

Tomb of Kings staircase, tb100803395

Tomb of Royal Steward, tb021504410

Tomb of the Kings entrance staircase from above, tb100202215

Tomb of Zechariah from above, tb021504883

Tomb of Zechariah, tb051906437

Tombs of Benei Hezir and Zechariah with snow, tb022603208

Tombs of Benei Hezir and Zechariah, tb051906435

Tombs of Benei Hezir and Zechariah, tb051908134

Tombs of the Prophets loculi, tb100202218

Unfinished tomb south of Tomb of Zechariah, tb012603240

View south from proposed tombs of House of David, tb012603232

Hebron Road to Jaffa Gate, df012302202

Hinnom Valley and Old City from south, tb092403340

Hinnom Valley and Silwan from west, df012302203

Hinnom Valley fire, tb052005996

Hinnom Valley from east with snow, tb021504810

Hinnom Valley from east, tb091306311

Hinnom Valley from east, tb091306361

Hinnom Valley from Mount Zion, tb033100206

Hinnom Valley steep cliffs near traditional Akeldema, tb082305478

Hinnom Valley to west from Mount Zion, tb033100207

Hinnom Valley with snow, tb012800203

Hinnom Valley with Sultanís Pool, df103101201

Jerusalem aerial from east, tb010703207

Jerusalem aerial from southwest, tb010703209

Kidron Valley and Gethsemane from south, tb051908144

Kidron Valley and Golden Gate with snow, tb022603206

Kidron Valley and Mount of Olives with snow, tb022603207

Kidron Valley from north with olive trees, tb051906428

Kidron Valley from north, tb051908131

Kidron Valley from north, tb113006753

Kidron Valley from south with olive trees, tb051906431

Kidron Valley view south from Tomb of Zechariah, tb012603219

Meeting of Kidron, Central and Hinnom, Central Valleys south of city, tb020101211

St Stephenís Monastery in Kidron Valley from east, tb051601209

St Stephenís Monastery with snow, tb012800205

Sultanís Pool from south, tb010312672

Sultanís Pool from west, tb010312677

Sultanís Pool with snow, tb022603218

Sultanís Pool with theater seating, tb052005995

Tomb of Virgin Mary building, tb012603235

Tomb of Virgin Mary staircase entrance, tb012603236

Tomb of Virgin Mary tomb enclosure, tb012603237

Ecce Homo side arch, tb011612934

Ecce Homo side arch, tb011612937

Ecce Homo, Roman triumphal arch, tb010310604

Ecce Homo, Roman triumphal arch, tb090402201

Man carrying cross on Via Dolorosa, tb011612975

Monastery of Flagellation, tb011612923

Prison of Christ sign on Via Dolorosa, tb011612978

Prison of Christ, Praetorium, on Via Dolorosa, tb011612980

Roman catapult ball from Roman siege at Sisters of Zion, tb011612964

Sisters of Zion Roman game on traditional Lithostratos, cd100094018

Sisters of Zion Roman game on traditional Lithostratos, tb041603203

Stations of Cross portrayed on Via Dolorosa, tb011612913

Struthion Pool under traditional Lithostratos, tb011612945

Via Dolorosa sign, tb011612927

Via Dolorosa sign, tb011612981

Via Dolorosa Station 01, Jesus tried, dg051101202

Via Dolorosa Station 03, Jesus falls first time, dg051101204

Via Dolorosa Station 08, Jesus tells women not to cry for him, dg051101209

Via Dolorosa Station 10, Jesus stripped, tb090405844

Via Dolorosa Station 11, Jesus nailed to the cross, dg051101211

Via Dolorosa Station 11, Jesus nailed to the cross, tb010312302

Via Dolorosa Station 12, Jesus crucified, tbs54309012

Via Dolorosa Station 13, Jesusí body anointed, tb030801204

Via Dolorosa Station 14, Jesusí body buried, dg051101214

Via Dolorosa Station 2, Jesus condemned, tb011612924

Via Dolorosa Station 3, Jesus Falls First Time, tb010310595

Via Dolorosa Station 3, Jesus falls first time, tb011612990

Via Dolorosa Station 4, Jesus sees Mary, tb011612987

Via Dolorosa Station 5, Jesusí handprint, adr080719464

Via Dolorosa Station 5, Simon picks up the cross, tb011612993

Via Dolorosa Station 5, Simon picks up the cross, tb011612998

Via Dolorosa Station 6, Veronica wipes Jesusí face, tb011612000

Via Dolorosa Station 6, Veronica wipes Jesusí face, tb011612003

Via Dolorosa Station 7, Jesus falls second time, tb011612812

Via Dolorosa Station 7, Jesus falls second time, tb011612816

Via Dolorosa Station 8 earlier location, tb081004180

Via Dolorosa Station 8, Jesus tells women not to cry for him, tb011612809

Via Dolorosa Station 9, Jesus falls third time, tb011612012

Hill of Evil Counsel from north, tb033100205

Jerusalem aerial from east, df010703206

Jerusalem aerial from southeast, tb010703208

Jerusalem and wilderness aerial from west, tb010703210

Jerusalem area aerial from east, tb010703211

Jerusalem area aerial from north, tb010703212

Jerusalem area aerial from south, tb010703213

Jerusalem at dawn, df110801201

Jerusalem at dusk from south with lights, tb070707963

Jerusalem at night from south, tb070707965

Jerusalem at night from south, tb091103092

Jerusalem at sunset from south panorama, tb070707941

Jerusalem from east with cross, tb091306369

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives at night, tb031505530

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives panorama, df090101201

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives panorama, tb010210546

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives panorama, tb100103759

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives panorama, tb100103821

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives, tb010210539

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives, tb010210541

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives, tb021407723

Jerusalem from Mount of Olives, tb092405392

Jerusalem from south at night panorama, tb091103087

Jerusalem from south at sunset, tb070707937

Jerusalem from south panorama, tb042206503

Jerusalem from south panorama, tb091306331

Jerusalem from south, tb051907738

Jerusalem from south, tb051907748

Jerusalem from south, tb051907756

Jerusalem from southeast, tb091306297

Jerusalem Old City and Kidron Valley from northeast, df020602201

Jerusalem Old City rooftops with snow, tb022603213

Jerusalem Old City southern wall at night, tb031505533

Jerusalem Old City with snow from east, tb022603215

Jerusalem panorama from Mount Scopus, amd092711101

Jerusalem southern area aerial from east, tb010703217

Muslim cemetery along Jerusalem Old City eastern wall, tb012603222

Old City aerial from northwest, bb00040051

Old City aerial from southwest, bb00040019

Old City aerial from west, bb00020105

Old City and Mount of Olives aerial from west, bb00020008

Rainbow from Haas Promenade, tb021501203

Sunrise over Mount of Olives, tb031605564

Sunrise over Mount of Olives, tb100906808

Sunrise over Mount of Olives, tb100906812

Sunrise over Mount of Olives, tb100906814

Sunset over Jerusalem from Mount of Olives, tb110906780

Sunset over Jerusalem from Mount of Olives, tb110906791

Sunset over Jerusalem, tb123109454

Sunset over Mount Zion, tb110906756

Sunset over Mount Zion, tb110906770

Sunset over Mount Zion, tb110906788

View of Jordan from Mount Zion, tbs73169301

View of Jordan from Mount Zion, tbs73149301

West Jerusalem from Old City at sunrise, tb010210502

West Jerusalem from Old City at sunrise, tb010210506

West Jerusalem from Old City at sunrise, tb090705942

West Jerusalem from Old City at sunrise, tb090705943

Wilderness with Mount of Olives aerial from northwest, tb010703239

Albright Institute, tb010200202

Anglican hospital facade, cd091001101

Anglican School on Prophets Street, kg120800201

Bank of Israel, tb111206965

British prison, tb091102202

Corinthian capital at Hebrew University Givat Ram campus, tb111206942

Davidka monument, tb060601203

Davidís Citadel Hotel at sunrise, tb010210532

Davidís Village and King David Hotel, tb022705292

Ethiopian Church, tb091902201

Flowers and lion of Jerusalem near Yemin Moshe, tb040605784

Hebrew University Givat Ram campus, tb111206964

Israel and Jerusalem flags, tb123109428

Israel flags in Jerusalem, tb091502202

Jaffa Gate exterior plaza, tb051908278

Jaffa Road, tb091502203

Jerusalem center of world art at Safra Square, tb010310727

Jerusalem city hall, tb010200209

Jerusalem Old City aerial from northwest, tb010703224

Jerusalem Third Wall remains, tb042200219

Jerusalem train station, amd042507027

Jerusalem tumuli 2, 4, 5 from west, tb070807020

Jerusalem tumulus 2 from west, tb070807024

Jerusalem tumulus 4 from west, tb070807022

Jerusalem, Knesset and Israel Museum area aerial from south, tb010703218

King David Hotel from west at sunrise, tb010210531

King David Hotel, dg021401201

King David Hotel, tb010312702

King David street with snow, tb012800204

Knesset from north, tb040605666

Knesset menorah with scenes, tb120402201

Knesset menorah, tb040605647

Knesset menorah, tb040605651

Knesset, kg120800204

Liberty Bell Park, tb040605782

Light rail train at IDF Square, tb010312735

Lion fountain with Old City in background, tb092403346

Mahane Yehuda challah bread vendor, tb091502201

Mahane Yehuda market, tb060601209

Mahane Yehuda market, tb091502205

Mahane Yehuda market, tb092906428

Mahane Yehuda vegetable vendor, tb060601210

Mahane Yehuda vegetable vendor, tb060601211

Mamila Pool from east, tb51701201

Mamila Pool from northwest, tb51701202

Mamila shopping mall near Jaffa Gate, tb011612051

Mandelbaum Gate crossing point area, tb081004119

Market on Emek Rephaim street, tb040605758

Market on Emek Rephaim street, tb040605759

Mayorís old office, tb010200211

Mea Shearim residences, tb081004160

Ministry of Education, Lev-Ram Building, tb081004133

Mishkenot Shananim from northwest, tb022705291

Monastery of the Cross and Israel Museum from east, tb072404751

Monastery of the Cross from northwest, tb072104698

Monolithic stone column near Russian Compound, tb111106817

Montefiore windmill, tb040605799

Monument of Jerusalemís surrender to British in Dec 1917, tb060601206

Notre Dame, tb010310706

Olive trees near Yemin Moshe, tb040605788

Palm trees at City Hall, tb090605875

Ramat Shlomo Herodian quarry, al092407538

Ramat Shlomo Herodian quarry, al092407541

Ramat Shlomo Herodian quarry, al092407555

Road of Patriarchs saddle, road to Jerusalem, tb082305451

Russian Compound Holy Trinity Church, tb111106805

St Georgeís Cathedral tower, tb010200220

Street with trees in middle in Jerusalem, tb072404787

Tabor House of Conrad Schick, tb010200221

Tomb of Simeon the Just interior, tb062907468

Turjeman Post at Mandelbaum Gate crossing point, tb081004113

West Jerusalem aerial from north, tb010703236

West Jerusalem aerial from se, tb010703237

West Jerusalem aerial from southwest, tb010703238

West Jerusalem aerial from west, tb010703215

West Jerusalem apartments, tb040605716

West Jerusalem from Citadel, tbs55089012

West Jerusalem from Israel Museum panorama, tb091506515

West Jerusalem from Israel Museum panorama, tb091506518

West Jerusalem from northwest, tb091506617

West Jerusalem from Old City at sunrise, tb010210508

West Jerusalem from Ramat Rahel to west, tb031905814

West Jerusalem from south aerial, tb031900204

West Jerusalem from west, tb062504764

West Jerusalem from west, tb091506614

West Jerusalem from YMCA tower, df050702201

West Jerusalem high-rise buildings, tb072104701

West Jerusalem home, tb040605848

Wohl Rose Garden, tb040605661

Wohl Rose Garden, tb040605677

Wohl Rose Garden, tb040605688

Women with machine guns on Ben Yehuda, tb091502207

Yad Kennedy, JFK memorial, tb082406480

Yemin Moshe house, tb040605806

Yemin Moshe house, tb040605812

Yemin Moshe street, tb040605825

YMCA tower from east, tb010312699

YMCA tower from southeast, tb010312658

Bar mitzvah at Western Wall, tb071207092

Barclayís Gate lintel at Western Wall, tb090705991

Barclayís Gate lintel, tb060601201

Bird perched on Western Wall, tb091306095

Birds at Western Wall, tb091306164

Boy praying at Western Wall with phylactery, tb083104464

Child reading at Western Wall at night, tb041903206

Children praying by Western Wall, tb060601202

Dome of the Rock and Western Wall from southwest, tb010112115

Excavations on western end of Western Wall prayer plaza, tb010312458

Father and son with phylacteries at Western Wall, tb071207088

Israeli military at Western Wall, tb051908172

Israeli military shields at Western Wall, tb051908173

Man blowing shofar at Western Wall, cd1000189118

Man blowing shofar at Western Wall, tb042605429

Man blowing shofar during Elul at Western Wall, tb083104455

Man folding prayer shawl at Western Wall, tb090705980

Man kissing Western Wall, with phylactery, tb083104444

Man praying at Western Wall at night, tb031505519

Man praying at Western Wall, tb090602203

Man praying at Western Wall, tb092603089

Man praying at Western Wall, tb092603101

Man praying at Western Wall, tb122006973

Man praying with four species of Sukkot at Western Wall, tb100906925

Man praying with prayer book in face, tb100906942

Man putting prayer in Western Wall, tb092603035

Man reading at Western Wall, tb092302201

Man reading scroll at Western Wall, cd090918001

Man reading Talmud at Western Wall, tb100906874

Man reading Torah Scroll at Western Wall, tb100906836

Man sitting at Western Wall, tb092603098

Man with arms upraised at Western Wall, tb092603064

Man with four species of Sukkot at Western Wall, tb100906835

Man with four species of Sukkot at Western Wall, tb100906877

Man with hands on sons for priestly blessing, tb092302202

Man with phylactery at Western Wall, tb091306110

Man with red string at Western Wall, tb071207083

Men at Western Wall, tb122604469

Men cleaning out prayers at Western Wall, tb090402207

Men praying at Western Wall at night, tb031505516

Men praying at Western Wall at night, tb092802038

Men praying at Western Wall during Passover, cd070406551

Men praying at Western Wall during Sukkot, tb100906912

Men praying at Western Wall, tb010200212

Men praying at Western Wall, tb010312540

Men praying at Western Wall, tb060601213

Men praying at Western Wall, tb090602201

Men praying at Western Wall, tb090602204

Men praying at Western Wall, tb090705000

Men praying at Western Wall, tb090705965

Men touching Torah Scroll at Western Wall, tb092302203

Men washing hands near Western Wall, tb092603022

Men with cellphones at Sukkot priestly blessing, tb092302204

Mezuzah near Western Wall, tb091306071

Passover priestly blessing at Western Wall, tb042605548

Prayer hanging by thread at Western Wall, tb092603059

Priestly blessing at Western Wall with umbrellas, tb041606950

Priestly blessing, hands on sons, at Western Wall, tb042605526

Rabbi Ovadia Yosef at priestly blessing at Western Wall, tb041606981

Six flames for Holocaust victims, tb010312538

Soldier at Western Wall, tb122604468

Soldier praying at Western Wall, tb071207089

Soldier writing note at Western Wall, tb122006963

Sukkot Priestly Blessing, tb101303019

Sukkot Priestly Blessing, tb101303060

Sukkot Priestly Blessing, tb101303093

Sukkot Priestly Blessing, tb101303106

Sukkot Priestly Blessing, tb101303186

Temple Mount and Western Wall aerial from southwest, tb010703235

Temple Mount ramp and excavations, tb010312513

Temple Mount ramp excavations, tb051707643

Temple Mount ramp excavations, tb051707648

Temple Mount ramp excavations, tb051707650

Temple Mount ramp excavations, tb051707651

Temple Mount ramp excavations, tb051707654

Torah scroll at Western Wall, tb042605465

Torah Scroll being lifted at Western Wall, tb092302207

Torah Scroll held up at Western Wall, tb042605497

Valley Cardo excavations near Western Wall, tb010312457

Western Wall aerial from west, bb00020056

Western Wall and Dome of the Rock at night, tb032301203

Western Wall and Dome of the Rock, tb092603105

Western Wall and Temple Mount aerial from south, bb00020036

Western Wall at night with group of soldiers, tb051507607

Western Wall at night, tb022605275

Western Wall at night, tb031505512

Western Wall from southwest, tb010312495

Western Wall induction service, tb051601212

Western Wall induction service, tb051601213

Western Wall men and womenís prayer areas at night, tb022605278

Western Wall menís prayer area filled during Sukkot, tb1009069609

Western Wall plaza and Dome of the Rock with snow, tb022503204

Western Wall plaza at night, tb041903207

Western Wall plaza excavations, tb051908176

Western Wall plaza excavations, tb122006980

Western Wall plaza with excavations, tb051707666

Western Wall plaza with snowman, tb022503205

Western Wall prayer area filled during Sukkot, tb1009069569

Western Wall prayer area from south, amd042108530

Western Wall prayer area from south, tbs42179009

Western Wall prayer area, tb092603078

Western Wall prayer plaza construction, tb102903583

Western Wall prayer plaza excavations, tb010312518

Western Wall prayer plaza from southwest, tb010312492

Western Wall prayer plaza, tb071207104

Western Wall stone with prayers, tb090402208

Western Wall sunrise on Shavuot, tb060900204

Western Wall with chairs and snow, tb022503206

Western Wall with menorah in snow, tbs73289302

Western Wall with snowman, df022503207

Western Wall womenís prayer area filled during Sukkot, tb1009069619

Western Wall, Kotel HaQatan, tb102903595

Western Wall, tb031605650

Western Wall, tb122006991

Women praying at Western Wall from above, tb090705962

Women praying at Western Wall, tb092302208

Arch next to Wilsonís Arch, tb010112170

Arches supporting Street of Chain, tb031600201

Hasmonean Hall walls, tb031600202

Hasmonean Hall, tb031600203

Hasmonean water channel, tb010112201

Hasmonean water channel, tb010112219

Herodian masonry, tb031600207

Herodian street with columns, tb010112194

Library near Western Wall with sacred books, tb091306137

Men praying near Wilsonís Arch, kg031301201

Mikveh near Western Wall, tb010112163

Mikveh near Western Wall, tb010112167

Quarry near Western Wall, tb123109470

Quarry near Western Wall, tbs77219305

Shaft to base of Western Wall, tb031600210

Street railing, tb031600212

Struthion Pool, tb010112210

Struthion Pool, tb010112211

Struthion Pool, tb010112214

Torah ark at Western Wall, tb091306120

Warrenís Gate and Master Course, tb031600214

Warrenís Gate, tb091802206

Western Wall bedrock used as foundation, tb010112189

Western Wall excavated tunnel, tb010112222

Western Wall excavated tunnel, tb031600215

Western Wall exposed bedrock, tb010112196

Western Wall place closest to Holy of Holies, tb010112176

Western Wall stone dressing unfinished, tb010112199

Western Wall tunnel new excavations, tb010112171

Western Wall tunnel new excavations, tb010112227

Western Wall with carved bedrock, tb123109467

Western Wall with largest Herodian stone, kg031301203

Western Wall with largest Herodian stone, tb031600209

Western Wall with largest Herodian stone, tb123109463

Wilsonís Arch and prayer area, tb091306121