Judah and the Dead Sea
-Revised and Expanded-

More than 1,500 high-resolution jpg images from the regions of the Hill Country of Judah, Judean Wilderness, Dead Sea, Shephelah, and the Philistine Plain.  This DVD also includes photographs from the sites of En Gedi, Masada, Bethlehem, Herodium, Hebron, Gezer, Sorek Valley, Valley of Elah, Bet Guvrin, Lachish, Ashkelon, Gaza, Qumran and the Dead Sea Scroll caves.

All images are high-resolution (1600 x 1200 or higher) jpg files, ideal for projecting in a classroom, viewing on a monitor or printing. Also included on each DVD are pre-made PowerPoint presentations for each region (with photograph annotations), maps for site identification, an image index, and a site index.

ďI especially like the images because they are high quality and clear, even when projected on a fairly large screen. I also like the way this set captures so many important sites for biblical studies.Ē  -- Dr. Greg Trull, Corban University

More than 1,500 high-resolution photographs of:

Regions
Hill Country of Judah
Judean Wilderness
Dead Sea
Shephelah
Philistine Plain
Sites
En Gedi
Masada
Qumran
Bethlehem
Herodium
Hebron
Gezer
Valley of Elah
Bet Guvrin
Lachish
Ashkelon
In addition, photographs are included of out of the way places such as Wadi Qilt, Nahal Arugot, Mar Saba, the Bar Kochba caves, Sorek Cave, the cave of Adullam, Khirbet Qeiyafa, Jarmuth, Gath (Tell es-Safi), Tell Eiton (Eglon), Tell Beit Mirsim, Gaza, and all 11 caves of the Dead Sea Scrolls.

ISBN: 978-1-938-32404-8
Price: $49.99; now $39

 
 

 

Index of Pictures on the DVD

Bethlehem aerial from north, df010703221

Bethlehem aerial from north, df010703222

Bethlehem and Herodium view east from Beit Jalla, tbs43099009

Bethlehem Church of Milk Grotto altar, tb102603488

Bethlehem Church of Milk Grotto, tb102603484

Bethlehem Church of Nativity courtyard, tb102603522

Bethlehem Church of Nativity doorway, tb102603511

Bethlehem Church of Nativity entrance, tb102603434

Bethlehem Church of Nativity entrance, tb102603442

Bethlehem Church of Nativity entrance, tbs44059009

Bethlehem Church of Nativity interior, tb102603436

Bethlehem Church of Nativity interior, tb102603445

Bethlehem Church of Nativity mosaic floors, tb102603443

Bethlehem Church of Nativity mosaic floors, tb102603444

Bethlehem Church of Nativity, cave of birth, tb102603458

Bethlehem Church of Nativity, cave of birth, tb102603461

Bethlehem Church of Nativity, Franciscan chapel, tb102603497

Bethlehem Church of Nativity, Jerome statue, tb102603506

Bethlehem Church of Nativity, traditional place of Jesusí birth, tbs43339009

Bethlehem Church of Nativity, traditional place of Jesusí birth, tbs43349009

Bethlehem Church of Nativity, traditional place of manger, tbs43329009

Bethlehem from above, tbs43109009

Bethlehem from Herodium, tb010210581

Bethlehem from north panorama, tb030103223

Bethlehem from north, tb030103225

Bethlehem from north, tb092405372

Bethlehem from north, tb111106895

Bethlehem Lutheran Christmas Church, tb010107295

Bethlehem marketplace and street, tbs44019009

Bethlehem olive wood factory, cd090321007

Bethlehem olive wood factory, cd090321018

Bethlehem olive wood factory, cd090321023

Bethlehem Peace Center, tb102603429

Bethlehem Rachelís Tomb entrance, tb092204903

Bethlehem Rachelís Tomb, tb092204904

Bethlehem view of city, tb102603515

Hill country east of Bethlehem, tb102603552

Olive grove near Bethlehem, tb092405378

Shepherd with flock near Bethlehem, tbs43309009

Shepherd with sheep east of Bethlehem, tb052105021

Shepherdsí Fields near Bethlehem, tbs43289009

Terraced hillside near Bethlehem, tb010107217

Terraced hillside near Bethlehem, tb010107218

Women harvesting wheat near Bethlehem, cd060087010

Date palm trees near Dead Sea, tb011703230

Dead Sea aerial from north, tb121704193

Dead Sea aerial from northwest, tb010703731

Dead Sea aerial from west, tb010703232

Dead Sea and mountains of Moab from Qumran, tbs51299011

Dead Sea and mountains of Moab from west, tb092706272

Dead Sea and mountains of Moab from west, tb092706293

Dead Sea and mountains of Moab from west, tb092706295

Dead Sea beach at Ein Bokek, tb030106420

Dead Sea beach with Jordan mountains, tb021503233

Dead Sea beach with lifeguard stand, tb010810107

Dead Sea beach, tb010810063

Dead Sea cliffs north of En Gedi aerial, tb010703661

Dead Sea from En Gedi, tb021603238

Dead Sea from Masada, tb010810995

Dead Sea from west panorama, tb092706276

Dead Sea from west, tb092706266

Dead Sea from west, tb092706278

Dead Sea hot spring on shore, tb022806407

Dead Sea Lisan aerial from west, tb010703739

Dead Sea Lisan aerial from west, tb121704254

Dead Sea lowest point on earth, 416 meters below sea level, tb030206538

Dead Sea lowest point on earth, 416 meters below sea level, tb030206539

Dead Sea lowest point on earth, 416 meters below sea level, tb030206557

Dead Sea lowest point on earth, 416 meters below sea level, tb030206569

Dead Sea mud along shore, tb010810073

Dead Sea mud on shore, tb010810081

Dead Sea mud terraced shoreline, tb011703241

Dead Sea mud with salt, tb030206554

Dead Sea northern end aerial from west, tb010703242

Dead Sea northern end and Qumran aerial from west, tb010703243

Dead Sea PEF Marker of water level in 1904, tb011703244

Dead Sea PEF Marker of water level in 1904, tb021107651

Dead Sea pier out of water, tb021905579

Dead Sea pier out of water, tb021905580

Dead Sea salt crystals on log, tb030206542

Dead Sea salt crystals, tb030206535

Dead Sea shoreline aerial, tb010703246

Dead Sea shoreline from northwest with Mizpe Shalem, tb021107641

Dead Sea shoreline from south, tb021107639

Dead Sea shoreline north of Ein Bokek, tb030206502

Dead Sea shoreline with hills near Mizpe Shalem, tb021107643

Dead Sea shoreline with hills near Mizpe Shalem, tb021107644

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, df022702221

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb011703245

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb022806367

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb022806385

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb022806387

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb022806390

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb030206526

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb030206531

Dead Sea shoreline with salt crystals, tb030206536

Dead Sea shoreline with salt formations, tb030206567

Dead Sea shoreline with salt, tb030206559

Dead Sea shoreline, tb100200217

Dead Sea southern end from west, tb052307928

Dead Sea view of lake from above PEF Marker, tb011703401

Dead Sea water level in 1984 at Ein Feshka, tb021107657

Dead Sea water level in 1984 at Ein Feshka, tb021107659

Dead Sea western cliffs to south from En Gedi, tbs108260010

Dead Sea with Ein Bokek hotels from above panorama, tb030206501

Dead Sea with Ein Bokek hotels from above, tb030106474

Dead Sea with Ein Bokek hotels from above, tbs95189711

Ein Bokek Roman fort from above, tb030106483

Ein Bokek Roman fort interior, tb030106492

Ein Feshka and Dead Sea from northwest, tb092706274

Ein Feshka industrial area mikveh, tb021107673

Ein Feshka industrial complex, tb021107668

Ein Feshka rural villa, tb021107671

Ein Feshka with view north to Qumran, tb021107661

Ein Feshka, tb021107653

Ein Feshka, tb021107656

En Gedi Dead Sea swimming area, tbs108250010

Jordan River entering Dead Sea aerial from west, tb010703283

Lisan marl near Masada aerial, bb00080037

Lisan marl near Masada aerial, bb00080038

Lisan marl near Masada aerial, tb010703298

Lisan marl near Masada, tb030206511

Lisan marl near Masada, tb030206513

Lisan marl near Masada, tb030206515

Lotís wife, tb022804741

Man covered in Dead Sea mud, tb052503240

Man digging Dead Sea mud, tb052503236

Man floating in Dead Sea with newspaper, tb100403503

Man floating in Dead Sea, tb030907212

Man floating in Dead Sea, tb052503237

Mount Sodom aerial, bb00080046

Mount Sodom from north, tb052307915

Mountains along Dead Sea shoreline, tb031504915

Nahal Arnon aerial from west, tb121704204

Plains of Moab from southwest, tb092706271

Rainbow over Dead Sea, tb021503356

Sun rays over Dead Sea from west, tb010505499

Sunrise over Dead Sea from En Gedi, tb021906177

Sunrise over Dead Sea from En Gedi, tb021906191

Sunrise over Dead Sea from En Gedi, tb021906194

Sunrise over Dead Sea from En Gedi, tb100304834

Sunrise over Dead Sea from En Gedi, tb100304836

Sunrise over Dead Sea from En Gedi, tb100503511

Sunset over Judean wilderness cliffs, tbs52249011

Acacia tree at En Gedi, tb021603201

Ascent of Ziz above En Gedi with Nahal David, tb021603210

Ascent of Ziz above En Gedi with Nahal David, tb022005642

En Gedi aerial from south, tb010703262

En Gedi and Dead Sea, tb011100226

En Gedi and Dead Sea, tb011100233

En Gedi and Nahal Arugot aerial from east, tb010703270

En Gedi and Nahal Arugot aerial from northwest, tb010703271

En Gedi and Nahal Arugot view south from above, tbs108230010

En Gedi and Nahal David aerial from northwest, tb010703272

En Gedi area aerial from east, tb010703279

En Gedi area aerial from south, tb010703263

En Gedi area aerial from south, tb010703264

En Gedi cave in Nahal David, tb010812258

En Gedi Chalcolithic temple from above, tb100304892

En Gedi Chalcolithic temple from west, tb100106530

En Gedi Chalcolithic temple from west, tb100106532

En Gedi Chalcolithic temple gatehouse, tb100503573

En Gedi Chalcolithic temple long room, tb021603268

En Gedi Chalcolithic temple long room, tb100503570

En Gedi from above with Chalcolithic temple, tb021603269

En Gedi from above, tb111603175

En Gedi mountains with palm groves from southwest, tb021603273

En Gedi mountains with palm groves, tb010810121

En Gedi mountains with palm trees, tb010810112

En Gedi Nahal Arugot bridge washed out from east, tb052301288

En Gedi Nahal Arugot bridge washed out from north, tb052301289

En Gedi Nahal Arugot bridge washed out from west, tb052301290

En Gedi Nahal Arugot from northeast, tb021603330

En Gedi Nahal Arugot Hidden Waterfall, tb021906282

En Gedi Nahal Arugot Hidden Waterfall, tb021906285

En Gedi Nahal Arugot spring emerging from rock, tb100304871

En Gedi Nahal Arugot stream, tb100304873

En Gedi Nahal Arugot to west, tbs108220010

En Gedi Nahal Arugot with Dead Sea from above, tbs108210010

En Gedi Nahal Arugot with flowing water, tb021906276

En Gedi Nahal David after fire, tb102205405

En Gedi Nahal David after fire, tb102205409

En Gedi Nahal David and Dead Sea from west, tb052307909

En Gedi Nahal David and Dead Sea from west, tb100106497

En Gedi Nahal David and Dead Sea, tb011100228

En Gedi Nahal David and Dead Sea, tb052307913

En Gedi Nahal David caves, tb022005690

En Gedi Nahal David caves, tb052705253

En Gedi Nahal David Dry Canyon, tb021906303

En Gedi Nahal David Dry Canyon, tb100106447

En Gedi Nahal David Dry Canyon, tb100106521

En Gedi Nahal David Dudim Cave, tb022005664

En Gedi Nahal David flowing water, tb100106539

En Gedi Nahal David water pool, tb100503620

En Gedi Nahal David waterfall, tb010812263

En Gedi Nahal David waterfall, tb010812273

En Gedi Nahal David waterfall, tb030401236

En Gedi Nahal David waterfall, tb040900229

En Gedi Nahal David waterfall, tb052705261

En Gedi Nahal David waterfalls, tb052307908

En Gedi spring area from below, tb100304868

En Gedi spring, tb021603275

En Gedi spring, tb100503558

En Gedi synagogue and excavations from above, tb021603276

En Gedi synagogue mikveh, tb100503520

En Gedi synagogue mosaic floor, tb100503519

En Gedi Tel Goren from above, tb021603277

En Gedi Tel Goren view east, tb021603278

En Gedi trees with Dead Sea, tb102205414

Hyrax, rock badger, coney at En Gedi, tb030401248

Hyrax, rock badger, coney with Dead Sea at En Gedi, tb021603359

Ibex at En Gedi, tb021906234

Ibex at En Gedi, tb040900253

Ibex at En Gedi, tb102205333

Ibex at En Gedi, tb102205374

Ibex at En Gedi, tb102205392

Ibex at En Gedi, tb102205413

Ibex at En Gedi, tb102205417

Ibex at En Gedi, tbs72219211

Ibex climbing down hill at En Gedi, tb021906247

Ibex drinking from Nahal David at En Gedi, tb100503600

Ibex kids at En Gedi, tb040900255

Ibex male herd at En Gedi, tb021906258

Ibex on hill at En Gedi, tb021906214

Ibex with kids at En Gedi, tb040900256

Nahal David from above, tbs108270010

Hebron Abraham Avinu synagogue, tb092204094

Hebron Abu Sneineh hill from Machpelah, tb092204004

Hebron from north with snow, tb122906179

Hebron Israeli post separating Palestinian Authority and Jewish areas, tb092204940

Hebron Machpelah aerial from east, bb00010101

Hebron Machpelah aerial from southeast, bb00010105

Hebron Machpelah from southeast, tb111706136

Hebron Machpelah older men meeting, tb092204008

Hebron Machpelah pilasters on southern wall, tb092204000

Hebron Machpelah pilasters, tb112799204

Hebron Machpelah protruding stones in eastern wall, tb092204993

Hebron Machpelah southeastern corner, tb111706134

Hebron Machpelah, Abrahamís cenotaph, tb021900338

Hebron Machpelah, Abrahamís cenotaph, tb092204066

Hebron Machpelah, Isaac hall ceiling, tb092204019

Hebron Machpelah, Isaacís cenotaph and 11th century pulpit, tb021900213

Hebron Machpelah, Isaacís cenotaph, tb092204027

Hebron Machpelah, Jacobís cenotaph, tb092204050

Hebron Machpelah, Rebeccaís cenotaph, tb092204026

Hebron Machpelah, Sarahís cenotaph, tb021900339

Hebron Machpelah, shaft to caves below, tb021900209

Hebron Machpelah, shaft to caves below, tb092204022

Hebron Machpelah, tb092204978

Hebron Machpelah, tb092204983

Hebron Machpelah, tb112799205

Hebron modern city from south, tb092204954

Hebron, Tell Rumeida, Israelite four-room house under Beit Menachem, tb092204944

Hebron, Tell Rumeida, Israelite four-room house under Beit Menachem, tb092204950

Mamre Byzantine church in enclosure, tb122906154

Mamre eastern wall with pilasters, tb122906166

Mamre enclosure from northwest corner, tb122906132

Mamre enclosure from southeast corner, tb122906157

Mamre enclosure from southeast, tb122906150

Mamre north wall with gate and pilasters, tb122906127

Mamre north wall with pilasters, tb122906119

Mamre north wall with pilasters, tb122906124

Mamre southeast corner stone with drafted margins, tb122906115

Mamre southern wall from east, tb122906176

Mamre southern wall with two faces, tb122906151

Mamre southern wall, tb122906177

Mamre southwest corner with well of Abraham, tb122906141

Terraced hillside near Hebron, tb111706182

Vineyards and terraced hillside near Hebron, tb111706185

Vineyards in fall colors near Hebron, tb111706130

Vineyards in fall colors near Hebron, tb111706174

Vineyards north of Hebron, tb092204926

Arab village and mosque near Herodium, tb123111086

Herodium aerial from northeast, bb00100068

Herodium aerial from northwest, bb00100076

Herodium aerial from northwest, bb00100079

Herodium aerial, bb00100086

Herodium and Judean wilderness from southwest, tb111706018

Herodium and Nahal Tekoa from south, tb111706113

Herodium Bar Kochba tunnels in cisterns, tb092105296

Herodium bathhouse caldarium, tb123111071

Herodium bathhouse caldarium, tepidarium, apodyterium, tb010100246

Herodium bathhouse tepidarium, tb123111073

Herodium catapult balls, tb092105301

Herodium cistern, tb051504636

Herodium cistern, tb052106492

Herodium concentric ring walls and northern tower, tb092105277

Herodium concentric ring walls, tb092105265

Herodium courtyard and bathhouse, tb102603572

Herodium decorated stone, tb123111075

Herodium exedra and courtyard colonnade, tb052106477

Herodium from north, tb092105326

Herodium from northeast with staircase, tb021107501

Herodium from northeast, tb021107502

Herodium from southwest, tb111706016

Herodium from southwest, tb111706059

Herodium Herodís tomb area, tb051807679

Herodium Herodís tomb excavations, tb051807683

Herodium Herodís tomb excavations, tb051807688

Herodium Herodís tomb excavations, tb051807695

Herodium Herodís tomb fragment, tb051807689

Herodium Herodís tomb from above, tb051807667

Herodium Herodís tomb, tb051708036

Herodium interior from north panorama, tb09210525p

Herodium interior from north, tb092105260

Herodium lower city from above, tb021407730

Herodium lower city from above, tb052106473

Herodium mikveh, tb051504630

Herodium mikveh, tb123111079

Herodium mikveh, tb123111081

Herodium northern tower compartments, tb092105258

Herodium solid tower and courtyard, tb052106474

Herodium stone fragment in cistern, tb052106481

Herodium synagogue, tb102603576

Herodium synagogue, tb123111078

Herodium synagogue, tb123111088

Herodium theater, tb010210567

Herodium view northwest to Bethlehem, tb051807672

Herodium with lower pool, tb021407734

Herodium with lower pool, tb021407739

Herodium with lower pool, tb102603555

Judean wilderness and Jerusalem from Herodium, tb010210577

Judean wilderness and Transjordan mountains from Herodium panorama, tb010210569

Judean wilderness and Transjordan mountains from Herodium, tb010210570

Judean wilderness and Transjordan mountains from Herodium, tb010210573

Judean wilderness in spring from Herodium, tb021407731

Jaffa and Tel Aviv aerial from southwest, tb121704866

Joppa aerial from southwest, tb121704872

Joppa aerial from southwest, tbs130100112

Joppa aerial from west, tb121704877

Joppa aerial from west, tb121704879

Joppa aerial from west, tb121704881

Joppa aerial from west, tbs130070112

Joppa ancient ruins in visitorís center, tb101806982

Joppa ancient ruins in visitorís center, tb101806983

Joppa ancient ruins in visitorís center, tb101806984

Joppa and Tel Aviv aerial from south, tb121704869

Joppa and Tel Aviv aerial from southwest, tb121704874

Joppa Andromedaís Rock from southeast, tb101806035

Joppa clock tower, tb101806009

Joppa Egyptian Late Bronze fortress, 13th c BC, tb101806977

Joppa Egyptian Late Bronze fortress, 13th c BC, tb101806979

Joppa entrance with clock tower, tb101806018

Joppa fortifications and police station, tb101806016

Joppa fountain of Abu Nabut, tb101806022

Joppa harbor and Andromedaís Rock from east, tb101806033

Joppa harbor, kg031401252

Joppa House of Simon the Tanner with owner, tb101806038

Joppa House of Simon the Tanner, tb101806965

Joppa House of Simon the Tanner, tb101806966

Joppa ocean view with minaret, tb101806997

Joppa pilgrim hostel, tb101806042

Joppa sculpture of Jonahís fish, tb101806044

Joppa St Peterís Church and shoreline, mm100412001

Joppa St Peterís Church from southeast, mm100413004

Joppa St Peterís Church, kg031401253

Joppa St Peterís Church, tb101806980

Tel Aviv aerial from southwest, tb121704860

Tel Aviv aerial from southwest, tbs130150112

Tel Aviv aerial from west, tb121704868

Tel Aviv aerial from west, tb121704891

Tel Aviv aerial from west, tbs130000112

Tel Aviv and Yarkon River aerial from west, tb121704895

Tel Aviv beach aerial, cd050095114

Tel Aviv shoreline view north from Joppa, tb101806028

Tel Aviv shoreline view north from Joppa, tb101806999

Tel Aviv skyscrapers aerial from southwest, tb121704864

Tel Aviv with Napoleonís cannons, tb101806001

Tell Qasile four-room house, tb061804524

Tell Qasile four-room house, tb061804526

Tell Qasile from southeast, tb061804506

Tell Qasile Philistine temple excavations, tb061804508

Tell Qasile Philistine temple excavations, tb061804509

Tell Qasile Philistine temple excavations, tb061804511

Tell Qasile Philistine temple excavations, tb061804512

Tell Qasile Philistine temple excavations, tb061804515

Tell Qasile public building, tb061804522

Tell Qasile reconstructed four-room house, tb061804517

Tell Qasile reconstructed four-room house, tb061804529

Tell Qasile Roman period pottery kiln, tb061804527

Yarkon River, tb082304356

Arrub aqueduct south of Solomonís Pools, tb112406393

Arrub aqueduct south of Solomonís Pools, tb112406394

Arrub aqueduct south of Solomonís Pools, tb112406396

Arrub aqueduct south of Solomonís Pools, tb112406413

Arrub aqueduct south of Solomonís Pools, tb112406414

Arrub aqueduct to Solomonís Pools, tb112406431

Biyar aqueduct possible tunnel shaft, tb112406249

Biyar aqueduct south of Solomonís pools, tb112406383

Biyar aqueduct south of Solomonís pools, tb112406457

Biyar aqueduct south of tunnel, tb112406301

Biyar aqueduct south of tunnel, tb112406312

Biyar aqueduct tunnel shaft, tb112406267

Biyar aqueduct tunnel, tb112406269

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct beneath Haas Promenade entrance, tb091306402

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct beneath Haas Promenade, tb042206496

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct beneath Haas Promenade, tb091306387

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct beneath Haas Promenade, tb091306391

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct beneath Haas Promenade, tb091306395

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct beneath Haas Promenade, tb091306401

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct near Haas Promenade, tb042206499

Jerusalem low-level aqueduct near Haas Promenade, tb042206501

Roman high-level aqueduct in Bethlehem, tb112406475

Roman high-level aqueduct in Bethlehem, tb112406477

Roman high-level aqueduct in Bethlehem, tb112406480

Roman high-level aqueduct in Bethlehem, tb112406482

Roman high-level aqueduct in Bethlehem, tb112406489

Roman high-level aqueduct in Bethlehem, tb112406494

Solomonís Pools aerial from east, bb00100103

Solomonís Pools aerial from south, bb00100104

Solomonís Pools aerial from west, bb00100112

Solomonís Pools from east, tb112406422

Solomonís Pools, eastern pool from east, tb112406429

Solomonís Pools, eastern pool from west, tb021407751

Solomonís Pools, eastern pool from west, tb112406433

Solomonís Pools, eastern pool with pump house, tb021407754

Solomonís Pools, eastern pool, tbs43119009

Solomonís Pools, middle pool with boys swimming, tbs43139009

Solomonís Pools, middle pool, tb021407745

Solomonís Pools, middle pool, tb021407749

Solomonís Pools, middle pool, tb112406438

Solomonís Pools, western pool, tb112406443

Solomonís Pools, western pool, tb112406445

Well connected to Biyar aqueduct, tb112406344

Almond tree in snow at Tantur, tb012900201

Bab el-Wad aerial from southeast, tbs135140112

Bab el-Wad aerial from southwest, tbs135110112

Bab el-Wad aerial from west, df010703213

Bab el-Wad complex, tb090906039

Beit Jalla with snow from northeast, tb030103214

Bether and Husan ridge from north, tb082406484

Bether and Husan ridge from north, tb082406490

Bether Arab village old buildings, tb082406494

Bether excavations with Jerusalem tumuli 2 and 4, tb010107247

Bether excavations, tb010107238

Bether excavations, tb010107239

Bether large wall excavations, tb010107241

Bether stone cutting, tb010107259

Bethlehem bypass road with tunnel from Beit Jalla view north, tb112406472

Cave of John the Baptist area, tb020305223

Cave of John the Baptist entrance, tb020305213

Cave of John the Baptist excavations, tb112602240

Cave of John the Baptist interior, tb020305209

Cave of John the Baptist interior, tb020305211

Chesalon from east, tb011007414

Chesalon with rock wall, tb011007413

Chesalon, tb011007404

Dinosaur track at Beit Zeit, tb042200718

Dinosaur tracks at Beit Zeit, tb042200719

Ein Haniye, spring of Philip, in Rephaim Valley, tb010107207

Ein Kerem area, tb031004821

Ein Kerem Church of St John from south, tb031004094

Ein Kerem Church of St John painting by El Greco, tb031004858

Ein Kerem Church of St John, tb031004799

Ein Kerem Church of Visitation cave of John, tb031004861

Ein Kerem Church of Visitation interior, tb031004844

Ein Kerem Church of Visitation, tb031004833

Ein Kerem from south, tb031004093

Ein Kerem from south, tb031004834

Ein Kerem terraces, tb031004830

Ein Kerem Well of Mary, tb031004826

Ein Kobi in Judean hills near Husan Ridge, tb121302222

Ein Limon in Nahal Chesalon, tb011007372

Ein Naquba Arab village from southeast, tb020305236

Ein Sataf spring house in Nahal Sorek, tb121302223

Ein Seadim in Nahal Sorek, tb070907040

Even Sapir and Monastery of St John in Wilderness from north, tb020305201

Hill with terracing and olive trees near Bether, tb010107264

Hill with terracing and olive trees near Bether, tb010107265

Hill with terracing and olive trees near Bether, tb010107266

Hill with terracing and olive trees near Bether, tb010107268

Husan from north, tb082406495

Husan ridge Roman road cutting in bedrock, tb050504545

Jerusalem and Ein Kerem from northwest, tb020305202

Jerusalem highway near Bab el-Wad, view east, tb090906043

Judean hills near Bether, tb010107232

Mar Elias area with snow, tb012900202

Mar Elias church interior, tb111206915

Mar Elias from north, tb111106845

Monastery of St John in Wilderness cave, tb020305175

Monastery of St John in Wilderness entrance, tb020305171

Monastery of St John in Wilderness from north, tb020305197

Monastery of St John in Wilderness, tb020305195

Moza, possible Emmaus, from north, tb090906025

Moza, possible Emmaus, from southwest, tb030803325

Moza, possible Emmaus, Herodian stones, tb030803326

Moza, possible Emmaus, old ruins, tb030803327

Moza, possible Emmaus, Old Synagogue, tb030803328

Moza, possible Emmaus, spring, tb030803329

Nahal Chesalon from Chesalon, tb011007418

Nahal Chesalon road, tb011007387

Nahal Chesalon road, tb011007393

Nahal Chesalon with cliffs, tb011007395

Nahal Chesalon, tb011007394

Nahal Chesalon, tb011007400

Nahal Sorek with stream, kg031901292

Nahal Sorek, tb060906203

Ramat Rahel ancient site from south, tb092405356

Ramat Rahel ancient site from south, tb111106884

Ramat Rahel Byzantine dining hall, tb113002562

Ramat Rahel excavations with Proto-Aeolic capitals, tb031905801

Ramat Rahel excavations, tb031905809

Ramat Rahel Iron Age wall, tb111100321

Ramat Rahel Israelite wall with ashlar masonry, tb113002566

Ramat Rahel Israelite wall with ashlar masonry, tb113002567

Ramat Rahel mikveh, tb113002561

Ramat Rahel stone manger with child, tb111100322

Ramat Rahel stone manger, tb111100323

Reconstructed remains near Sataf, tb121302264

Rephaim Valley aerial from north, df010703357

Rephaim Valley from northwest, tb121302265

Rephaim Valley from west, tb070807025

Rephaim Valley near Ein Haniye, spring of Philip, tb010107210

Reservoir near Moza, possible Emmaus, from southeast, tb030803358

Roman road to Moza, possible Emmaus, tb030803361

Roman road to Moza, possible Emmaus, tb030803362

Stalactite Cave above Nahal Sorek, tb101602266

Stalactite Cave above Nahal Sorek, tb101602267

Stalactite Cave above Nahal Sorek, tb101602268

Stalactite Cave above Nahal Sorek, tb101602269

Suleimanís fortress at Solomonís Pools, tb010210564

Suleimanís fortress at Solomonís Pools, tb092105351

Terraced hillside south of Abu Gosh, tb121302272

Terraced wall fallen down near Abu Gosh, tb121302273

Zobah castle and village ruins, tb020305207

Zobah from south, tb020305224

Zobah remains, tb020305243

Zobah ruins and almond tree, tb020305227

Zobah ruins, tb020305229

Zobah ruins, tb020305232

Zobah ruins, tb020305233

Zobah spring, tb020305226

Ancient tomb near Beit Umar, tb122906206

Artas convent, tb112406506

Artas from south, tb112406407

Beth-Zur tell summit with snow, tb122906189

Beth-Zur tell with view to Burj es-Sur, tb122906193

Beth-Zur with snow from west, tb122906197

Debir, Khirbet Rabud, cave entrance, tb022407385

Debir, Khirbet Rabud, from south, tb030407783

Debir, Khirbet Rabud, lower springs, tb022407398

Debir, Khirbet Rabud, lower springs, tb022407408

Debir, Khirbet Rabud, ruins on summit, tb022407378

Debir, Khirbet Rabud, well, tb022407388

Debir, Khirbet Rabud, well, tb022407392

Etam and Artas from southwest, tb112406241

Etam and Artas from west, tb112406242

Judean hills and vineyards with snow, tb122906094

Judean hills and vineyards with snow, tb122906105

Judean hills and vineyards with snow, tb122906106

Judean hills and vineyards with snow, tb122906108

Judean hills and vineyards with snow, tb122906112

Judean hills and vineyards, tb030407761

Judean hills and vineyards, tb112406462

Judean hills near Debir, Khirbet Rabud, tb030407777

Judean hills with olive trees near Debir, Khirbet Rabud, tb030407774

Judean hills with snow view north from Beth-Zur, tb122906185

Judean hills with snow view northwest from Beth-Zur, tb122906186

Judean hills with terraced wadi near Debir, Khirbet Rabud, tb030407788

Judean wilderness view east from Ziph panorama, tb111706663

Judean wilderness view east from Ziph, tb111706164

Khirbet et-Tayibeh ruins and illegal excavations, tb030407760

Khirbet et-Tayibeh view to west, tb030407750

Maon from south, tb032107439

Path through vineyards in Wadi Biyar, tb112406328

Path through vineyards with donkey in Wadi Biyar, tb112406330

Private garden and vineyards in Wadi Biyar, tb112406336

Sheep and pool in Carmel, tbs103029903

Sheep grazing at Tekoa, tb111706002

Sheep near Debir, Khirbet Rabud, lower springs, tb022407400

Shephelah and western Judean hills view north from Khirbet et-Tayibeh, tb030407756

Stone manger at Tekoa, tb111706040

Tekoa carved stone, tb111706029

Tekoa caves, tb111706024

Tekoa corner of large building, tb111706979

Tekoa corner of large building, tb111706982

Tekoa from south, tb111706043

Tekoa olive orchard, tb111706038

Tekoa ruins with Herodium and Judean Wilderness, tb111706014

Tekoa ruins with stone wall, tb111706994

Tekoa ruins with view north, tb111706988

Tekoa ruins, tb111706028

Tekoa ruins, tb111706972

Tekoa stone moat, tb111706033

Tekoa stone moat, tb111706036

Tekoa tomb entrance, tb111706027

Tekoa tombs in vineyard, tb111706026

Tekoa wall of semi-ashlar stones, tb111706037

Tekoa well with stone cover, tb111706030

Telem settlement view northwest from Khirbet et-Tayibeh, tb030407751

Vineyard in Wadi Biyar, tb112406363

Vineyard in Wadi Biyar, tb112406374

Vineyard in Wadi Biyar, tb112406379

Vineyards in Wadi Biyar, tb112406317

Vineyards in Wadi Biyar, tb112406325

Vineyards in Wadi Biyar, tb112406326

Vineyards in Wadi Biyar, tb112406334

Watchtower in Judean hills, tb010107224

Western Judean hills view north from Khirbet et-Tayibeh, tb030407753

Ziph from west, tb111706169

Ziph view south to Carmel and Maon, tb021900341

Judean wilderness and Masada aerial from west, tb010703380

Masada aerial from east, tb010703303

Masada aerial from east, tb010703304

Masada aerial from east, tb010703317

Masada aerial from north, tb010703305

Masada aerial from northwest, tb010703306

Masada aerial from south, tb010703308

Masada aerial from south, tb010703309

Masada aerial from south, tb010703310

Masada aerial from south, tb121704216

Masada aerial from south, tb121704262

Masada aerial from southeast, tb010703307

Masada aerial from southwest, tb010703311

Masada aerial from southwest, tb121704219

Masada aerial from west, tb010703312

Masada and Dead Sea aerial from northwest, tb010703313

Masada and Dead Sea aerial from west, tb010703314

Masada and Dead Sea Lisan aerial from west, tb010703315

Masada and Dead Sea shore aerial from s, tb010703316

Masada and Dead Sea southern end aerial, tb010703247

Masada aqueduct to western cisterns, tb052307849

Masada bathhouse apodyterium frescoes, tb010812194

Masada bathhouse apodyterium frescoes, tb011100271

Masada bathhouse caldarium floor supports, tb011100273

Masada bathhouse caldarium reconstruction, tb011100274

Masada bathhouse caldarium, tb010812198

Masada bathhouse frigidarium, tb010810983

Masada bathhouse frigidarium, tb010812197

Masada bathhouse from northeast, tb010810998

Masada bathhouse tepidarium frescoes, tb052104814

Masada bet midrash, tb011100276

Masada buildings south of Roman tower, tb111002245

Masada Byzantine church, tb010810020

Masada Byzantine church, tb011100277

Masada Casemate of the Scrolls, tb052606546

Masada Casemate of the Scrolls, tb052606547

Masada casemate room of Ben Sira scroll, tb010810053

Masada casemate wall on southwest side, tb010812202

Masada casemate wall on southwest side, tb010812203

Masada catapult balls, tb022904747

Masada catapult reconstruction, kg101900278

Masada cistern on northern end, tb010810005

Masada columbarium, tb010810018

Masada commandantís residence, tb022904750

Masada from east, tb111002249

Masada from east, tbs51159011

Masada from west, tbs50339011

Masada large southern cistern plaster, tb010812241

Masada large southern cistern steps, tb010812226

Masada large southern cistern steps, tb010812228

Masada large southern cistern, mf111002251

Masada large southern cistern, tb010812235

Masada large southern cistern, tb010812244

Masada large southern cistern, tb010812248

Masada mikveh, mf111002252

Masada mikveh, tb010810979

Masada northern end aerial from west, tb010703318

Masada northern end aerial from west, tb121704234

Masada northern palace aerial from northeast, tb121704226

Masada northern palace aerial from west, tb121704223

Masada northern palace aerial from north, tb121704246

Masada northern palace from above, tb052606549

Masada northern palace from southwest, tb010810008

Masada northern palace lowest level Corinthian capital, tb111002253

Masada northern palace lowest level frescoes, tbs51089011

Masada northern palace lowest level, tb111002254

Masada northern palace model, tb010810991

Masada northern palace, Herodís bedroom, tb010810996

Masada northern palace, tbs50369011

Masada plastered walls and benches, tb010810002

Masada Roman main siege camp from east, tb052104817

Masada Roman main siege camp, tb052307857

Masada Roman siege camp aerial, tb121704217

Masada Roman siege camp reconstructed, tb010810961

Masada Roman siege camp reconstructed, tb052705243

Masada Roman siege camp, tb010810969

Masada Roman siege camps on east side aerial from east, tb010703319

Masada Roman siege camps on west, tb111002256

Masada Roman siege ramp aerial from west, tb010703320

Masada Roman siege ramp and siege camp from south, kg101900282

Masada Roman siege ramp from above, tb011100283

Masada Roman siege ramp from below, tb052307851

Masada Roman siege ramp from west, tbs50359011

Masada Roman siege tower reconstruction, kg101900285

Masada Roman siege wall reconstructed, tb022904742

Masada Roman siege wall reconstructed, tb052705244

Masada Roman tower, tb010810024

Masada room where lots were found, tb052104819

Masada siege camp reconstructed on eastern side, tb010812220

Masada siege camps on eastern side, tb010812218

Masada siege camps on eastern side, tb010812219

Masada small palace and rebelsí dwellings, tb010812256

Masada Snake Path from above, tb010810975

Masada Snake Path from above, tb052705249

Masada Snake Path, tb011100286

Masada Snake Path, tb011100287

Masada stone quarry, tb011100281

Masada storehouses from south, tb052104822

Masada storehouses from south, tb111002258

Masada storehouses, tb030907203

Masada sunrise over Dead Sea, dg030401281

Masada swimming pool, tb010810050

Masada swimming pool, tb010812199

Masada swimming pool, tb010812205

Masada swimming pool, tbs51119011

Masada synagogue from east, tb052104821

Masada synagogue from east, tb111002260

Masada synagogue genizah, tb011100289

Masada synagogue, tb010812184

Masada synagogue, tbs51029011

Masada view east from southern end, tb010812208

Masada view from southern end, tb010812254

Masada view to east panorama, tb01081221p

Masada view to north with Roman siege camp and wall, tb052104810

Masada view to northern end with Roman tower, tb010810021

Masada wadi on south side, tb052503321

Masada wall separating northern palace, tb010810999

Masada water system model, tb010810009

Masada western cistern, tb052307843

Masada western palace aerial from west, tb121704233

Masada western palace entrance, tb010810025

Masada western palace entrance, tb010810026

Masada western palace mosaic, tb010810033

Masada western palace mosaic, tb010810040

Masada western palace mosaic, tb011100291

Masada western palace mosaic, tb011100292

Masada western palace room with bath, tb010810042

Trees in wadi near Masada, tb111002276

Anzac Memorial, tb050701205

Arab houses near Neve Dekalim, tb040305360

Ashdod excavations, tb050701206

Ashdod from Judean hill country, tb102806259

Ashdod tell aerial from east, tbs13024 renamed

Ashdod tell aerial from east, tbs130240112

Ashdod tell aerial from west, tb121704852

Ashdod tell aerial from west, tbs130260112

Ashdod tell from south, tb050701207

Ashdod-Yam aerial from west, tb121704854

Ashdod-Yam castle looking west, tbs98029803

Bene-berak, Ibn-Berak, from east, tb062807412

Citrus groves south of Tel Aviv aerial, tbs130180112

Coastal plain from Judean hill country, tb102806246

Coastal plain south of Ashdod aerial from south, tb121704850

Ekron from distance, tb031500220

Ekron temple, tb031500221

Ekron, tb031500222

Eltekeh, Tell es-Shelaf, from southeast, tb062807419

Eltekeh, Tell es-Shelaf, from southeast, tb062807420

Gath with winepress from south, tb100902235

Gath, Tell es-Safi, Area A excavations from northwest, tb060906104

Gath, Tell es-Safi, Area E excavations from east, tb060906073

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from Azekah, tb062300236

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from east, tb121601239

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from north, tb022807560

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from north, tb022807582

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from north, tb060906035

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from south, tb060806008

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from south, tb102900234

Gath, Tell es-Safi, from west, tb060906166

Gath, Tell es-Safi, Iron Age building near moat east of tell, tb092805464

Gath, Tell es-Safi, moat east of tell, tb060906174

Gath, Tell es-Safi, moat east of tell, tb100902234

Gath, Tell es-Safi, ruins looking east, tbs96159801

Gath, Tell es-Safi, view north, tbs96139801

Gath, Tell es-Safi, view south, tbs96149801

Gath, Tell es-Safi, view west panorama, tb06090610p

Gath, Tell es-Safi, white chalk cliffs from north, tb022807584

Gaza from east, tb050701240

Gaza street, tbs77289306

Gaza Strip checkpoint with lines of trucks, tb050701241

Gaza Strip palm trees, tbs77299306

Gaza Strip refugee camp near beach, tbs77309306

Gaza view northwest from military observation post, tb050701242

Gibbethon nature reserve, tb070506235

Gibbethon, Tell el-Melat, from north, tb070506240

Gush Katif Arab agriculture, tb040305569

Gush Katif Arab fishing boats, tb040305547

Gush Katif sandy hill, tb040305473

Gush Katif tanks along entrance road, tb040305344

Jabneh ruins on tell, tb060804352

Jabneh tell from south, tb060804346

Jabneh tell view to south, tb060804348

Jabneh tomb of Rabbi Gamaliel II, tb060804334

Lod, Lydda Church of St George entrance, tb011107432

Lod, Lydda Church of St George with mosque, tb011107433

Lod, Lydda ruins near Church of St George, tb011107437

Lod, Lydda, tb070606284

Military observation post east of Gaza, tb050701286

Negba tower and stockade, tb122203392

Neve Dekalim house, tb040305399

Neve Dekalim shopping area, tb040305377

Ono, Kefar Ana, with mosque, tb062807415

Rafah Arab homes from Gush Katif, tb040305446

Rafah view from Gush Katif Israeli checkpoint, tb040305484

Ramle underground Arab period reservoir, tbs103259904

Ramle White Mosque, tbs103269904

Ramle White Tower, tbs103239904

Ras Abu Humeid, possible Gath-rimmon, tb061307275

Southern coastal plain aerial from south, tb121704814

Southern coastal plain aerial from southeast, tb121704818

Southern coastal plain aerial, tb121704812

Southern coastal plain aerial, tb121704815

Tamarim beach in Gush Katif, tb040305579

Tel Gerisa from east, tb062807397

Tel Gerisa from south, tb062807390

Tel Gerisa from southeast, tb062807396

Tell Abu Zeitun, possible Gath-rimmon, tb062807406

Tell el-Hesi excavation balk, tb050504655

Tell el-Hesi from east, tb050504652

Tell es-Safi, Aren Maeir in Area E, adr080718249

Tell es-Safi, siege trench on east side of tell, adr080713111

Wheatfield near Gath, Tell es-Safi, tb022807571

Wheatfield near Gath, Tell es-Safi, tb022807572

Yavneh-Yam aerial from west, tb121704859

Yavneh-Yam beach to north, tb060804405

Yavneh-Yam excavations, tb060804418

Yavneh-Yam excavations, tb060804421

Yavneh-Yam from east, tb060804410

Yavneh-Yam from northeast, tb060804414

Ashkelon area aerial from southeast, tb121704822

Ashkelon beach area, tb091402206

Ashkelon beach north of tell aerial, tbs130310112

Ashkelon beach north of tell, tbs48269010

Ashkelon beach with palm trees, tb083006507

Ashkelon beach with protruding granite columns, tb052001210

Ashkelon beach, dg041401211

Ashkelon beach, tb083006551

Ashkelon columns buried in sand, tb092306710

Ashkelon columns in water, tb052001214

Ashkelon Iron Age marketplace, tb052001215

Ashkelon Middle Bronze gate and rampart, tb051804714

Ashkelon Middle Bronze gate mudbricks, tb083006559

Ashkelon Middle Bronze gate, tb083006557

Ashkelon Middle Bronze gate, tb083006565

Ashkelon Middle Bronze gate, tb091402207

Ashkelon Middle Bronze gate, tb091402208

Ashkelon Middle Bronze rampart shrine of calf, tb083006571

Ashkelon Middle Bronze rampart, tb083006553

Ashkelon protruding granite columns, tb092306709

Ashkelon relief of Isis and Horus, tb092306674

Ashkelon Roman basilica with columns, tb092306667

Ashkelon Roman basilica with columns, tb092306681

Ashkelon Roman column base and capital, tb092306665

Ashkelon Roman ruins, tb091402210

Ashkelon shoreline from south, tb092306724

Ashkelon statue of Nike with Atlas, tb092306672

Ashkelon statue of Nike, tb092306675

Ashkelon tell aerial from east, tb121704827

Ashkelon tell aerial from northwest, tb121704841

Ashkelon tell aerial from south, tb121704832

Ashkelon tell aerial from southeast, tbs131080112

Ashkelon tell aerial from southwest, tbs131050112

Ashkelon tell aerial from west, tb121704837

Ashkelon tell eroded by waves, tb052001219

Ashkelon tell from south, tb052001220

Ashkelon tell southern end aerial from west, tb121704834

Ashkelon view of tell to north, tb052001221

Ashkelon water wheel from Ottoman period, tb091402214

Nahal draining between Ashkelon and Lachish, tbs131120112

Sunset over Mediterranean from Ashkelon, tb091104721

Sunset over Mediterranean from Ashkelon, tb092003317

Surfer at Ashkelon, tb083006546

Dead Sea from Qumran Cave 1, tb052104845

Qumran aerial from west, tb010703337

Qumran aerial from west, tb010703338

Qumran and Dead Sea from southwest, tb092706268

Qumran and Dead Sea shore aerial from north, tb010703339

Qumran and Ein Feshka aerial from north, tb010703340

Qumran aqueduct near dam, tb051106061

Qumran aqueduct near dam, tb051106069

Qumran aqueduct near dam, tb051106073

Qumran aqueduct near dam, tb051106074

Qumran aqueduct near dam, tb051106075

Qumran aqueduct near dam, tb051106085

Qumran aqueduct, tb010812306

Qumran aqueduct, tb051106040

Qumran aqueduct, tb051106087

Qumran area aerial from west, tb010703341

Qumran caves and excavations aerial from south, bb00060074

Qumran caves and Wadi Qumran, tb052705309

Qumran caves from below, tb022806314

Qumran caves from Wadi Qumran, tb022806304

Qumran caves from Wadi Qumran, tb022806327

Qumran cemetery burials, tb052503348

Qumran cemetery middle finger from west, tb052503349

Qumran cemetery middle finger Tomb 1000 from east, tb052503353

Qumran cemetery middle finger Tomb 1000 from west, tb052503354

Qumran cemetery middle finger tomb, tb052503355

Qumran date factory, tb030401295

Qumran dining room, tb040900306

Qumran excavations aerial from west, bb00060079

Qumran excavations and caves aerial from east, bb00060073

Qumran excavations and cemetery from watchtower, tb030401296

Qumran excavations, tb011100307

Qumran excavations, tb040900308

Qumran from area of Caves 1 and 2, tb052606574

Qumran from southwest, tb092706263

Qumran from west with marl terraces and caves, tbs96329700

Qumran from west, dg021801298

Qumran from west, tb092706283

Qumran from west, tb092706284

Qumran from west, tb092706290

Qumran Iron Age water reservoir, tb040900310

Qumran latrine area view from settlement, tb030907224

Qumran mikveh stairs cracked by earthquake, tb011100311

Qumran mikveh stairs cracked by earthquake, tb011100312

Qumran mikveh, tb051106038

Qumran panorama, tb051106084

Qumran Roman period tower, tb062500315

Qumran scriptorium, dg030401300

Qumran scriptorium, tb011100316

Qumran scriptorium, tb040900317

Qumran scriptorium, tb052705323

Qumran stairs to scriptorium, tb052705324

Qumran study room with plastered installation, tb052705322

Qumran study room, tb052705313

Qumran study room, tb052705317

Qumran water channel, tb040900318

Qumran window for passing scrolls, tb052705316

Qumran windows for passing scrolls, tb052705320

Wadi Qumran and caves, tb052705310

Wadi Qumran and dam area, tb022806322

Wadi Qumran and Dead Sea, tb051106086

Wadi Qumran dam, tb051106058

Wadi Qumran dam, tb051106062

Wadi Qumran from above, tb051106054

Wadi Qumran with Khirbet Qumran and caves, tbs96319700

Wadi Qumran with Khirbet Qumran and Dead Sea, tb051106078

Wadi Qumran with rappellers, tb051106052

Wadi Qumran with ruins in left distance, tbs96319700

Wadi with flowers north of Qumran, tb030401313

Qumran Cave 1 area, tb051106998

Qumran Cave 1 entrance from inside, tb011703342

Qumran Cave 1 entrance view to Dead Sea, tb011703345

Qumran Cave 1 from below, tb011703343

Qumran Cave 1 interior, tb011703344

Qumran Cave 1 wide, tb011703346

Qumran Cave 1 with people climbing, tb030401231

Qumran Cave 1, tb052308450

Qumran Cave 11, tb051106018

Qumran Cave 11, tb051106021

Qumran Cave 2 area, tb052308446

Qumran Cave 2 from below, tb052308457

Qumran Cave 2, tb052308452

Qumran Cave 3, tb011703347

Qumran Cave 3, tb051106025

Qumran Cave 3, tb051106036

Qumran Cave 4 from 4b, tb051106117

Qumran Cave 4 from below, cracks in ceiling, tb022806340

Qumran Cave 4 from below, tb022806307

Qumran Cave 4 from below, tb022806334

Qumran Cave 4 from Wadi Qumran, tb022806311

Qumran Cave 4 interior panorama, tb051106096

Qumran Cave 4 interior, tb051106092

Qumran Cave 4 interior, tb051106107

Qumran Cave 4 top entrance, tb051106091

Qumran Cave 4, tb030401294

Qumran Cave 4, tb030907226

Qumran Cave 4, tb062500305

Qumran Cave 4, tb102205327

Qumran Cave 4b from 4a, tb051106108

Qumran Cave 4b interior view to Wadi Qumran, tb051106116

Qumran Cave 4b interior, tb051106113

Qumran Cave 5 with ruins in background looking east, tbs96199802

Qumran Cave 5, tb051106088

Qumran Cave 6 and wadi, tb051106050

Qumran Cave 6, tb051106048

Qumran Caves 1 and 2 area, tb052308448

Qumran Caves 10 and 4b, tbs96209802

Qumran Caves 4 and 10, tb052705291

Qumran Caves 4 and 5, tb010810138

Qumran Caves 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 with Wadi Qumran, tb052705290

Qumran Caves 4, 7, 8, 9, and 10 from below, tb022806305

Qumran Caves 7, 8, and 9, tb052705301

Qumran Caves 7, 8, and 9, tbs97049802

Qumran Caves 8 and 9 from below, tb022806321

Qumran Caves 8 and 9, tbs96299802

Qumran cliffs from Khirbet Qumran, tb030401302

Qumran cliffs with caves aerial, tb010703350

Qumran cliffs, tb011703351

Qumran cliffs, tb011703352

Qumran ruins and caves aerial, bb00060011

Achzib, Khirbet Beida, decorated stone on summit, tb030407733

Achzib, Khirbet Beida, from north, tb021707872

Achzib, Khirbet Beida, from north, tb030407712

Achzib, Khirbet Beida, from southeast, tb021707865

Achzib, Khirbet Beida, ruins on summit, tb030407735

Beit Jimal from Beth Shemesh, tb062807441

Beit Jimal from south, tb030407660

Burma Road from below, tb072004646

Burma Road view to east, tbs96179801

Burma Road, tb072004665

Chalk Trough from Tell Beit Mirsim to north, tb102900214

Chalk Trough to Adullam view from Keilah, tb021900340

Chesalon Ridge from west, tb121601230

Diagonal Route aerial from south, tb010703249

Diagonal Route aerial from south, tb010703250

Green Line border road, tb102900244

Horvat Burgin near Achzib, Khirbet Beida, tb021707858

Horvat Burgin near Achzib, Khirbet Beida, tb021707862

Horvat Burgin summit, tb021707863

Horvat Burgin view southwest from Achzib, Khirbet Beida, tb030407730

Horvat Etri arcosolium, adr080728224

Horvat Etri building T from west, adr080728232

Horvat Etri burial cave reliefs, adr080728222

Horvat Etri mikveh in synagogue vestibule, adr080728260

Horvat Etri mikveh, adr080728214

Horvat Etri synagogue from southwest, adr080728234

Horvat Etri winepress, adr080728255

Jarmuth acropolis from lower city, tb030407689

Jarmuth acropolis with excavation trench, tb030407655

Jarmuth complex wall, tb030407686

Jarmuth Early Bronze gate, tb030407688

Jarmuth Early Bronze gate, tb030407692

Jarmuth Early Bronze gate, tb030407693

Jarmuth Early Bronze gate, tbs94099708

Jarmuth excavations from east, tb030407657

Jarmuth excavations with wildflowers, tb030407678

Jarmuth from Azekah, tb022201257

Jarmuth lower city excavations, tb030407683

Jarmuth lower city from acropolis, tb030407656

Judean hills and Chalk Trough from Tell Aitun, adr080716187

Judean hills near Guvrin Valley with rock quarry, tb030407746

Judean hills near Guvrin Valley with shepherd, tb030407744

Judean hills near Guvrin Valley, tb030407741

Keilah from west, tb021900258

Keilah from west, tb102900257

Khirbet Midras arcosolium, tbs45159009

Khirbet Midras columbarium, tb050504549

Khirbet Midras rolling stone tomb destroyed, tb050504552

Khirbet Midras rolling stone tomb interior, adr080714165

Khirbet Midras rolling stone tomb loculi, adr080714164

Khirbet Midras rolling stone tomb ossuary, adr080714166

Khirbet Midras rolling stone tomb ossuary, adr080714168

Khirbet Midras rolling stone tomb, tbs45179009

Khirbet Midras rolling stone, jj012411634

Kiriath Gat aerial from southeast, tb010703289

Makkedah, Khirbet el-Qom, from south, tb030407768

Makkedah, Khirbet el-Qom, from south, tb030407770

Nari crust in Shephelah, tb102900299

Nari crust in Shephelah, tb102900300

Neot Kedumim ancient village, tb102605442

Roman milestone along Diagonal Route in Shephelah, tb050701303

Roman milestone on Diagonal Route, tb050701304

Roman milestones along Diagonal Route in Shephelah, tb050701305

Shephelah Diagonal Route from south aerial, tb011606761

Shephelah valley with alluvial soil aerial, tbs132350112

Shephelah view northwest from Jarmuth panorama, tb030407658

Shephelah view southwest from Jarmuth panorama, tb030407652

Shephelah view west from southern Judean Hills panorama, tb030407755

Shephelah view west from southern Judean Hills, tb030407747

Shephelah view west from southern Judean Hills, tb030407749

Shephelah, Hill Country e of Lachish aerial, tb010703365

Shepherd with sheep at Makkedah, Khirbet el-Qom, tb030407764

Tell Aitun, possibly Eglon, and Adoraim Valley to west, tb102900329

Tell Aitun, possibly Eglon, Area B excavations, adr080716193

Tell Aitun, possibly Eglon, Area B plaster surface, adr080716195

Tell Aitun, possibly Eglon, from north, tb102900330

Tell Aitun, possibly Eglon, from south, tb102900331

Tell Beit Mirsim excavations to east, tb102900332

Tell Beit Mirsim excavations to east, tb102900333

Tell Beit Mirsim excavations, tb102900334

Tell Beit Mirsim from north, tb102900335

Aijalon Valley eastern end aerial from northwest, df010703203

Aijalon Valley eastern end aerial, df010703204

Aijalon Valley eastern end from south panorama, tb012503207

Aijalon Valley panorama, tb121601204

Aijalon Valley, Latrun, and Gezer from east, tb042600203

Aijalon, Tell Yalo, and Aijalon Valley from east, tb071406457

Aijalon, Tell Yalo, from east, tb012503369

Aijalon, Tell Yalo, from east, tb030407625

Aijalon, Tell Yalo, from south, tb030407621

Cave in hillside near Aijalon, Tell Yalo, tb012503228

Imwas, possible Emmaus, 1st century AD tomb interior loculi, tb100702226

Imwas, possible Emmaus, 1st century AD tomb, tb100702227

Imwas, possible Emmaus, Byzantine church aerial from west, tb010703296

Imwas, possible Emmaus, Byzantine church, tb100702228

Imwas, possible Emmaus, Byzantine church, tb100702229

Imwas, possible Emmaus, Roman tomb, tb100702230

Latrun aerial from north, tb010703294

Latrun aerial from southeast, tb010703295

Latrun Tegart Fort aerial, tbs134310112

Latrun Tegart Fort from east, tb121601270

Latrun Tegart Fort, tb071406491

Latrun Trappist Monastery aerial from northeast, tb010703297

Latrun Trappist monastery, tb062807423

Modiin aerial from southeast, tb010703322

Modiin Hasmonean tomb loculi, cd031107005

Modiin Hasmonean tomb loculi, cd031107006

Modiin Hasmonean tomb, cd031107001

Modiin Hasmonean tomb, cd031107013

Modiin Herodian synagogue area excavations, tb100702842

Modiin Herodian synagogue, tb100702501

Modiin tomb of the Maccabees, tb100702502

Sycamore fig tree near Aijalon, Tell Yalo, tb012503368

Tell Qoqa from west, tb101202270

Adullam aerial from south, tb122301201

Adullam area aerial from west, tb010703202

Adullam from north panorama, df051002201

Adullam from northeast, tb102900201

Azekah aerial from southeast, tb010703711

Azekah and Elah Valley aerial from e, tb010703712

Azekah and Elah Valley aerial from east, tb011606799

Azekah and Elah Valley aerial from south, tb010703261

Azekah and Gath from Jarmuth, tb030407662

Azekah and Gath from Jarmuth, tb121601222

Azekah from northeast, tb030407700

Azekah view to north, tb022201223

Cave of Adullam, tb021900210

Cave of Adullam, tb100800211

Chalk Trough and Judean hills view east from Adullam panorama, tb021707855

Chalk Trough and Judean hills view east from Adullam, tb021707852

Elah brook aerial, tbs133060112

Elah brook with students picking smooth stones, tbs75039303

Elah brook, tb010412786

Elah brook, tb092805456

Elah Valley aerial from west, df010703260

Elah Valley aerial from west, tb011606772

Elah Valley aerial from west, tb011606778

Elah Valley aerial from west, tb011606779

Elah Valley and Azekah view northwest from Socoh, tb021707830

Elah Valley from Azekah, tb011606733

Elah Valley from Khirbet Qeiyafa, tb010412784

Elah Valley from Socoh panorama, tb100800225 old

Elah Valley from Socoh panorama, tb100800225

Elah Valley pistachio tree, tbs75179303

Elah Valley view northwest from Socoh, tb100800327

Elah Valley view to north from Gath, tb060906129

Elah Valley view west from Socoh, tb021707817

Elah Valley with new wheat, tb010412779

Gath from Azekah, tb022201238

Khirbet Qeiyafa building, adr080731444

Khirbet Qeiyafa casemate wall near south gate, tb010412804

Khirbet Qeiyafa excavations near south gate, tb010412796

Khirbet Qeiyafa excavations near south gate, tb010412799

Khirbet Qeiyafa excavations near west gate, tb010412808

Khirbet Qeiyafa room with standing stone, tb010412809

Khirbet Qeiyafa south gate, tb010410796

Khirbet Qeiyafa south gate, tb010410830

Khirbet Qeiyafa south gate, tb010412791

Khirbet Qeiyafa south gate, tb010412794

Khirbet Qeiyafa wall near west gate, tb010410816

Khirbet Qeiyafa west gate, tb010410809

Khirbet Qeiyafa west gate, tb010410815

Khirbet Qeiyafa west gate, tb010410826

Khirbet Qeiyafa west gate, tb010412813

Khirbet Qeiyafa west gate, tb010412815

Sarigim, Li On, near Elah Valley aerial, tb011606770

Sheep grazing in Elah Valley, tb030407705

Socoh from northwest, tb010412787

Socoh from west, tb021707784

Socoh ruins with wildflowers, tb021707820

Socoh walls with wildflowers, tb021707824

Aijalon Valley view north from Gezer, tb070506178

Gezer aerial from northwest, tbs136170112

Gezer aerial from south, tbs136190112

Gezer aerial from west, tbs136350112

Gezer boundary inscription number 12 area, tb061307238

Gezer boundary inscription number 12, tb061307232

Gezer boundary inscription number 5 area, tb061307206

Gezer boundary inscription number 5, tb061307194

Gezer boundary inscription number 8 area, tb061307249

Gezer boundary inscription number 8, tb061307247

Gezer Calendar large replica, tb070506092

Gezer casemate wall excavations, tb062806957

Gezer casemate wall excavations, tb070506118

Gezer casemate wall excavations, tb070506121

Gezer casemate wall from east, tb070506136

Gezer excavations from east, tb010412765

Gezer excavations from west, tb010412758

Gezer excavations from west, tb010412761

Gezer from east, tb121601243

Gezer from east, tb121601244

Gezer from north, tb070506091

Gezer from south panorama, tb061307213

Gezer from southeast, tb061307265

Gezer Late Bronze tomb, tb062806038

Gezer Middle Bronze gate mudbricks, tb092602201

Gezer Middle Bronze gate with mudbricks, tb020901245

Gezer Middle Bronze gate, tb010412756

Gezer Middle Bronze gate, tb070506111

Gezer Middle Bronze tower and wall, tb040607296

Gezer Middle Bronze tower from north, tb020404660

Gezer Solomonic gate aerial from southeast, tbs136320112b

Gezer Solomonic gate area from south, tb042600237

Gezer Solomonic gate chamber with benches, tb052007792

Gezer Solomonic gate chamber with benches, tb052007796

Gezer Solomonic gate from east, tb070506165

Gezer Solomonic gate from north, tb040607304

Gezer Solomonic gate from northeast, tb040607306

Gezer Solomonic gate from northeast, tb070506150

Gezer Solomonic gate from northwest, tb062806992

Gezer Solomonic gate, tb010412767

Gezer Solomonic gate, tb010412768

Gezer Solomonic three-chambered gate, tbs44259009

Gezer standing stones aerial from west, tbs136340112

Gezer standing stones, df032002239

Gezer standing stones, tb010412769

Gezer standing stones, tb042600239

Gezer standing stones, tb052205986

Gezer standing stones, tb062806999

Gezer standing stones, tb070506201

Gezer standing stones, tb070506208

Gezer tell from south, tb042600241

Gezer tell with yellow flowers, tb040607313

Gezer watersystem, tb020404679

Gezer watersystem, tb040607315

Gezer watersystem, tb070506104

Gezer with view west to hill country, tb010412755

Wheatfield near Gezer, tb020707480

Bet Guvrin amphitheater aerial from east, tb010703716

Bet Guvrin amphitheater aerial from southeast, tb010703715

Bet Guvrin amphitheater aerial, tb011606754

Bet Guvrin amphitheater panorama, tb100902215

Bet Guvrin amphitheater, tb050701224

Bet Guvrin and Diagonal Route aerial from south, tb010703717

Bet Guvrin bell cave entrance, tb062300204

Bet Guvrin bell cave, tb062300205

Bet Guvrin bell caves aerial, tb011606758

Bet Guvrin bell caves aerial, tbs132100112

Bet Guvrin bell caves aerial, tbs132110112

Bet Guvrin bell caves, tb022807514

Bet Guvrin bell caves, tb062300206

Bet Guvrin bell caves, tb100902205

Bet Guvrin bell caves, tb100902216

Bet Guvrin cave with columbarium, tb022807532

Bet Guvrin cave with staircase, tb022807535

Bet Guvrin cave with staircase, tb022807545

Bet Guvrin cave with staircase, tb022807547

Bet Guvrin cave with view to sky, tb022807541

Bet Guvrin columbarium with pigeon, tb100902217

Bet Guvrin columbarium with pigeon, tb100902218

Bet Guvrin columbarium, tb100902219

Bet Guvrin Crusader church, tb050701225

Bet Guvrin Tomb of the Sidonian, tb022201226

Bet Guvrin Tomb of the Sidonian, tb022201227

Bet Guvrin Tomb of the Sidonian, tb022700207

Fields north of Tel Zayit, tb011606842

Guvrin Valley from east, tb102900245

Maresha area aerial from west, df010703300

Maresha cave excavation, tb011010407

Maresha cave inscription, tb011010401

Maresha excavations on northwest side, tb100902244

Maresha from east aerial, tbs131340112

Maresha from south, tb102900270

Maresha from west aerial, tb011606749

Moresheth Gath aerial from east, tb010703323

Moresheth Gath and Diagonal Route aerial from s, tb010703324

Moresheth Gath from Maresha, tb022201287

Moresheth Gath large columbarium, adr080729371

Olive press in Bet Guvrin cave, tb022807556

Olive press in Bet Guvrin cave, tb022807558

Reeds near Tel Burna, possible Libnah, tb011606888

Tel Burna from east, mm101006002

Tel Burna, possible Libnah, from northwest, tb011606862

Tel Zayit excavations on eastern slope with tags, tb011606835

Tel Zayit excavations on eastern slope with tags, tb011606838

Tel Zayit excavations on eastern slope with tags, tb011606841

Tel Zayit excavations on eastern slope, tb011606843

Tel Zayit from south, tb011606855

Tel Zayit from west, tb011606824

View west from Maresha, kg092800337

Wheatfield near Tel Burna, possible Libnah, tb011606859

Grapevines below Lachish, tb052001247

Lachish aerial from northwest, tb010703290

Lachish aerial from south, tb010703291

Lachish aerial from southeast, tb010703292

Lachish aerial from west, tbs131150112

Lachish approach ramp to city gate, tb022201260

Lachish approach ramp to gate, tb061100260

Lachish Assyrian siege ramp and gatehouse aerial from northwest, tb010703293

Lachish Assyrian siege ramp cross-section from west, tb022201266

Lachish city wall on west, tb022201261

Lachish from northeast, tb052306512

Lachish from northwest, tb022201262

Lachish from northwest, tb022201263

Lachish gatehouse aerial, tbs131170112

Lachish gatehouse where Lachish Letters found, tb061100261

Lachish inner gate and palace, tb061100263

Lachish inner gate from north, tb061100264

Lachish inner gate restoration, tbs79219402

Lachish Iron Age well and Nahal Lachish, tb052008338

Lachish northwestern slope with area of Fosse Temple, tb022201268

Lachish palace aerial, tbs131180112

Lachish palace foundation southeastern corner, tb022201265

Lachish palace from southeast, tb061100262

Lachish Persian palace pillar bases, tb100902241

Lachish trench showing wall change, tbs79239402

Lachish view to east, tb022201267

Lachish view to north, kg092800265

Nahal Lachish to west, tb102900298

Sheep grazing next to Lachish, tb052306508

Beth Shemesh aerial from northwest, tbs134050112

Beth Shemesh aerial from south, tb010703720

Beth Shemesh aerial from south, tb011606785

Beth Shemesh aerial, tbs134190112

Beth Shemesh and Sorek Valley aerial from south, tb010703718

Beth Shemesh and Sorek Valley aerial from southeast, tb010703719

Beth Shemesh area aerial from northwest, tbs134070112

Beth Shemesh balk lines, tb051804665

Beth Shemesh Byzantine monastery, tb052405995

Beth Shemesh Byzantine monastery, tb062807443

Beth Shemesh excavated bedrock on western side, tb051804669

Beth Shemesh excavated squares, tb051804661

Beth Shemesh excavations on northern side, tb062807434

Beth Shemesh excavations on northern side, tb062807440

Beth Shemesh from west, tb051804674

Beth Shemesh Iron Age reservoir entrance, tb011606707

Beth Shemesh Iron Age reservoir entrance, tb011606720

Beth Shemesh Iron Age reservoir, tb052207805

Beth Shemesh Iron Age reservoir, tb052207808

Beth Shemesh Iron Age tomb entrance, tb051804683

Beth Shemesh large rocks on southern side, tb011606685

Beth Shemesh Middle Bronze gate, tb011606700

Beth Shemesh Middle Bronze gate, tb022807454

Beth Shemesh Middle Bronze wall, tb092805427

Beth Shemesh mudbricks near Middle Bronze gate, tb092805441

Beth Shemesh rock on western side, tb051804675

Eshtaol from east, tb121601237

Eshtaol from southwest, tb010412776

Sorek Valley and Zorah aerial from south, tb010703366

Sorek Valley from Beth Shemesh panorama, eh01041230p

Sorek Valley from Beth Shemesh view northeast, tb052405994

Sorek Valley from Beth Shemesh view west, tb021804909

Sorek Valley from Beth Shemesh view west, tb052405993

Sorek Valley from north panorama, tb121601307

Steps carved in bedrock near Eshtaol, tb062807431

Timnah from south, tb030407642

Timnah from south, tb100702275

Timnah from southwest, tb030407632

Zorah aerial from southeast, tb010703385

Zorah and Eshtaol from Beth Shemesh, tb062300343

Zorah and Eshtaol from south, tb030407661

Zorah from south, tb010412775

Zorah tomb of Samson and Manoah, tb060204771

Arab village and fields near Herodium, tb021107495

Ascent of Adummim and Wadi Qilt aerial from east, tb010703282

Ascent of Adummim near Jericho, tb113006541

Ascent of Adummim near Jericho, tb113006582

Ascent of Adummim ridge, tb113006677

Ascent of Adummim Roman road remains, tb113006723

Ascent of Adummim Roman road remains, tb113006725

Ascent of Adummim Roman road remains, tb113006728

Ascent of Adummim Roman road remains, tb113006731

Ascent of Adummim Roman road remains, tb113006736

Ascent of Adummim Roman road remains, tb113006741

Ascent of Adummim with men on donkeys, tb113006534

Bedouin camp near Jericho, tb022207363

Bedouin camps in Judean wilderness, tb113006668

Bedouin camps near Jericho, tb022207367

Camel in Judean wilderness, tb021107549

Camel in Judean wilderness, tb111603107

Camels in Judean wilderness, tb100200208

Camels in Judean wilderness, tb111603140

Cave near Mar Saba monastery, tb010107349

Chariton cave interior, tb111706096

Goats along Ascent of Adummim, tb092602705

Goats and shepherd along Ascent of Adummim, tb092602701

Goats grazing Judean wilderness on rocky hill, tb021107521

Good Samaritan Inn below Khan el-Hatruri, tb011703280

Good Samaritan Inn, tb100200242

Good Samaritan Inn, tb113006626

Good Samaritan Inn, tb113006638

Hyrcania from east, mm090314006

Hyrcania from east, tb100200249

Hyrcania ruins looking south, tb100200251

Hyrcania view east from room on top, tb100200250

Hyrcania view north, tb100200252

Judean wilderness aerial, df010703284

Judean wilderness and Dead Sea, tb092706221

Judean wilderness at sunset, tb021107716

Judean wilderness from Tekoa, tbs43169009

Judean wilderness hillside, tb113006631

Judean wilderness in spring along Taiyibeh road near Jericho, tb022207361

Judean wilderness in spring near Jericho, tb022207359

Judean wilderness in spring with Bedouin camps near Jericho, tb022207366

Judean wilderness in spring with plowed field, tb022007974

Judean wilderness in spring, tb022007960

Judean wilderness in spring, tb022007973

Judean wilderness near Jericho, tb113006551

Judean wilderness near Jericho, tb113006559

Judean wilderness tree planted in stream, tb113006580

Judean wilderness west of Jericho aerial, tb010703285

Judean wilderness west of Jericho aerial, tb010703286

Judean wilderness west of Jericho, tb092706254

Judean wilderness with flowers, df022702232

Judean wilderness with oasis and sheep, tb113006604

Judean wilderness with sheep grazing on Christmas, tbs79039312

Judean wilderness with sheep, tb113006603

Judean wilderness, tb113006600

Judean wilderness, tb113006605

Khan el-Hatruri excavations, tb113006639

Khan el-Hatruri with view to Jerusalem, tb113006623

Maale Adummim aerial, tb010703299

Man with donkeys on Ascent of Adummim, tb113006572

Mar Saba monastery from above, tb010107323

Mar Saba monastery from east, tb010107346

Mar Saba monastery interior with view to wilderness, tb010107308

Mar Saba monastery interior, tb010107301

Mar Saba monastery wilderness caves, tb010107320

Mar Saba monastery wilderness caves, tb010107321

Mar Saba monastery with Nahal Kidron, tb010107318

Mar Saba monastery, tbs79049312

Mar Saba tomb of Saint Saba, tb100200324

Martyrius monastery courtyard, tb071204318

Martyrius monastery eastern entrance, tb071204304

Martyrius monastery in Maale Adummim aerial, tb010703302

Martyrius monastery main church mosaic, tb071204335

Martyrius monastery southeastern corner, tb071204329

Mount of Olives from east, tb113006745

Nahal Kidron near Mar Saba monastery, tb010107328

Nahal Kidron near Mar Saba, tb100200296

Nebi Musa cemetery, tb051106129

Nebi Musa courtyard, tb051106126

Nebi Musa from north, tb051106119

Nebi Musa from north, tb051106122

Nebi Musa interior, tb051106130

Nebi Musa minaret, tb051106131

Sea level sign on road to Jericho, tb051708045

Sea level sign with camel, tb020506932

Sheep grazing in Judean wilderness with grass, tb021107701

Sheep grazing in Judean wilderness with grass, tb021107704

Sheep in Judean wilderness with modern highway, tb113006682

St Theodosius Monastery near Bethlehem, tb010107298

Sunset over Mount of Olives, tb021107719

Valley of Zeboim route aerial from east, tb010703370

Wadi in Judean wilderness along Ascent of Adummim, tb113006739

Acacia tree in Nahal Tseelim, tb031504918

Acacia tree near Dead Sea, tb120703102

Camel above En Gedi with Dead Sea, tb021603226

Camel above En Gedi, tb021603227

Chariton monastery from south, tb111706076

Flowers in Nahal Tseelim, tb031504973

Judean wilderness and Lisan, tbs95289712

Judean wilderness and Nahal Arugot aerial from southeast, tb010703381

Judean wilderness and Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, near Dead Sea aerial from south, tb010703383

Judean wilderness panorama, tb021107558

Judean wilderness with acacia tree in wadi, tb021107524

Judean wilderness with grass, tb021107531

Judean wilderness with grass, tb021107535

Judean wilderness with grass, tb021107562

Judean wilderness with green growth in ravine, tb021107527

Judean wilderness, tb021107558

Judean wilderness, tb092105304

Judean wilderness, tb111603118

Nahal Arugot from east, tb021107514

Nahal Arugot panorama, tb021107516

Nahal Bokek with flowing water, tb030106457

Nahal Bokek with flowing water, tb030106459

Nahal Bokek with flowing water, tb030106461

Nahal Bokek with vegetation, tb030106453

Nahal Bokek with vegetation, tb030106465

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, aerial from north, tb010703332

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, aerial from west, tb010703333

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, aerial, tb010703334

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, aerial, tb010703335

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, Bar Kochba cave view from interior, tb021107619

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, Bar Kochba cave view from interior, tb021107627

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, Bar Kochba cave, tb021107616

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, Bar Kochba cave, tb021107630

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, Bar Kochba caves, tb021107598

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, Bar Kochba caves, tb021107615

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, from west, tb021107570

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, from west, tb021107637

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107575

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107580

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107583

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107588

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107605

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107614

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, with Bar Kochba caves, tb021107607

Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, with Bar Kochba caves, tb021107610

Nahal Mishmar Cave of Treasure, tb120703023

Nahal Mishmar outlet and Dead Sea, tb120703097

Nahal Mishmar with Cave of Treasure, tb120703021

Nahal Mishmar with Cave of Treasure, tb120703030

Nahal Mishmar with hikers, tb120703070

Nahal Tekoa from north, tb111706091

Nahal Tekoa from northwest, tb111706069

Nahal Tseelim aerial, tb010703382

Nahal Tseelim canyon, tb031504000

Nahal Tseelim canyon, tb031504003

Nahal Tseelim column formations, tb031504924

Nahal Tseelim from east, tb031504005

Nahal Tseelim from northeast, tb120703012

Nahal Tseelim from southeast, tb031504994

Nahal Tseelim outlet from east, tb031404877

Nahal Tseelim outlet from east, tb120703010

Nahal Tseelim pools of water, tb031504931

Nahal Tseelim tributary, tb031504965

Nahal Tseelim with Dead Sea, tb031504963

Rappelling in Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107566

Rappelling in Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107567

Rappelling in Nahal Darga, Wadi Murabbaat, tb021107571

Sheep finding shade in Nahal Tekoa, tb111706085

Wilderness and Dead Sea aerial east of Arad, tb010703379

Aqueduct near Ein Qilt, tb021107694

Ein Perat manmade pool, tb020804300

Ein Perat monkís cave cross, tb020503253

Ein Perat monkís cave from below with monk, tb020503254

Ein Perat monkís cave interior, tb020503255

Ein Perat pool, tb020503256

Ein Perat running water, tb020503257

Ein Perat view downstream, tb020804274

Ein Perat with still waters, tb020503251

Ein Perat with tree and running water, tb020503259

Ein Perat with tree, tb020804290

Ein Perat, tb020804266

Ein Perat, tb020804282

Ein Qilt and Judean wilderness from south, tb021107696

Ein Qilt from south, tb021107695

Ein Qilt from south, tb021107699

Nahal Perat aqueduct, tb020804341

Nahal Perat steep cliffs, tb020804224

Nahal Perat stream, tb020804351

Nahal Perat with green slopes, tb020804332

Nahal Perat with reeds, tb020804378

Nahal Perat, tb020804379

Sheepfold near Ein Perat, tb020503229

St Charitonís Monastery near Ein Perat, tb020503401

Wadi Qilt aerial from west, tb121704170

Wadi Qilt aerial, bb00050034

Wadi Qilt and Jordan Rift aerial from south, tb010703378

Wadi Qilt and Judean Wilderness view north, tb091504749

Wadi Qilt and Judean wilderness with Cypros, tb051708048

Wadi Qilt and Judean wilderness with Cypros, tb051708049

Wadi Qilt and St Georgeís Monastery from below, tbs46109010

Wadi Qilt below St Georgeís Monastery, tb091504729

Wadi Qilt canyon walls, tbs46039010

Wadi Qilt caves near Ein Fawwar, tb031405115

Wadi Qilt caves near Ein Fawwar, tb031405160

Wadi Qilt Ein Fawwar with water, tbs74139302

Wadi Qilt flash flood in Jericho, fj040206101

Wadi Qilt flash flood waterfall, fj040206102

Wadi Qilt flash flood with waterfall, fj040206103

Wadi Qilt from south, tb092706258

Wadi Qilt near Ein Fawwar cliffs, tb020503372

Wadi Qilt near Ein Perat, tb020503375

Wadi Qilt St Georgeís Monastery aerial from south, tb010703376

Wadi Qilt St Georgeís Monastery aerial from south, tb010703377

Wadi Qilt St Georgeís Monastery closeup, tb091504761

Wadi Qilt St Georgeís Monastery from east, tb051604654

Wadi Qilt St Georgeís Monastery, tb052006460

Wadi Qilt St Georgeís Monastery, tb052205969

Wadi Qilt with arched aqueduct, tb091504754

Wadi Qilt with arched aqueduct, tb091504755

Wadi Qilt with Roman and modern aqueducts, tbsk97269709

Wadi Qilt with running water near Ein Fawwar, tb020503373