Negev and the Wilderness
-Revised and Expanded-

More than 700 high-resolution jpg images from the regions of the Biblical Negev, Negev Highlands, Nabatean Cities, Nahal Zin, Spice Route, Wilderness of Zin, Wilderness of Paran, Aravah, and the Red Sea.  This DVD also includes photographs from the sites of Gerar, Ziklag, Tell Jemmeh, Nahal Besor, Tell el-Farah South, Beersheba, Arad, Sede Boqer, Avdat, Mampsis, Nessana, Machtesh Ramon, Red Canyon, Timna Park, a tabernacle replica, and Eilat.

All images are high-resolution (1600 x 1200 or higher) jpg files, ideal for projecting in a classroom, viewing on a monitor or printing. Also included on each DVD are pre-made PowerPoint presentations for each region (with photograph annotations), maps for site identification, an image index, and a site index.

"Truly glorious. These disks exceed my greatest expectation. What a wonderful teaching tool for a pastor. I have been to Israel several times and have lots of pictures. But these are just so good."  -- John Daniel, Senior Pastor, Richmond, Virginia

More than 700 high-resolution photographs of:

Regions
Biblical Negev

Negev Highlands

Nabatean Cities

Nahal Zin

Spice Route

Wilderness of Zin

Wilderness of Paran

Arabah

Red Sea

Sites
Gerar

Ziklag

Tell Jemmeh

Nahal Besor

Tell el-Farah South

Beersheba

Arad

Tel Ira
Tel Masos
Horvat Uza
Nahal Hava

Avdat

Mampsis

Nessana

Machtesh Ramon

Red Canyon

Timna Valley

Model of the Tabernacle

Eilat

ISBN: 978-1-938-32405-5
Price: $39.99; now $34

 
 

 

Index of Pictures on the DVD

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim modern road from above, tb042207882

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, ancient quarry, tb010712180

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, ancient quarry, tb010712181

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, Roman steps, tb010712170

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, Roman steps, tb042207884

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, Roman steps, tb042207914

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, Roman steps, tb042207915

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, Roman steps, tb042207920

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb010712168

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb010712174

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207883

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207899

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207902

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207906

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207913

Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, view east panorama, tb010712177p

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, corner tower, tb022804739

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, Edomite shrine, tb010712156

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, excavations, tb030807182

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, fortress tower, tb030807191

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, four-room house, tb010712157

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, Iron Age gate chamber, tb010712160

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, Iron Age gate chamber, tb010712161

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, Iron Age gate, tb010712159

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, Iron Age gate, tb022804727

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, Roman bathhouse, tb030807181

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, Roman bathhouse, tbs95309712

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, ruins, tb010710939

Ein Hatzeva, Tamar, shrine outside gate, tb022804736

Fossils at Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207917

Horvat Sapir above Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207885

Rogem Sapir below Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207890

Rogem Sapir below Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207894

Wadi Gov by Ascent of Scorpions, Maale Aqrabbim, tb042207923

Arad aerial from east, tb010703512

Arad aerial from northeast, tb010703513

Arad aerial from south, tb010703514

Arad aerial from south, tb121704270

Arad aerial from southwest, tb121704284

Arad aerial from west, tb010703515

Arad aerial from west, tb010703516

Arad and eastern Negev basin aerial from ne, tb010703505

Arad area of Early Bronze reservoir, tb022604638

Arad Early Bronze city from above, tb110702403

Arad Early Bronze city from Israelite fortress, dlb022801205

Arad Early Bronze city from Israelite fortress, tb030607853

Arad Early Bronze city from Israelite fortress, tbs50289011

Arad Early Bronze city gate, tb022801207

Arad Early Bronze city wall with Israelite fortress, tb022801214

Arad Early Bronze city wall with semi-circular tower, tb022801213

Arad Early Bronze city wall, tb022604623

Arad Early Bronze city wall, tb022801209

Arad Early Bronze house and Israelite fortress, tb022801218

Arad Early Bronze house from distance, tb110702406

Arad Early Bronze house interior, tb022604628

Arad Early Bronze house with annex room, tb022801217

Arad Early Bronze house with roof, tb010512820

Arad Early Bronze house, tb110702408

Arad Early Bronze remains aerial from north, tb010703506

Arad Early Bronze remains aerial from southwest, tb010703507

Arad Early Bronze sacrificial altar, tb110702404

Arad Early Bronze semi-circular tower, tb022801211

Arad Early Bronze street, tb022604633

Arad Early Bronze temple favissa, tb022604637

Arad Early Bronze temple, tb022604635

Arad Early Bronze twin temple, tb062400131

Arad excavations outside Israelite fortress, tb052406515

Arad Iron Age and Roman well, tb030607839

Arad Iron Age and Roman well, tbs50309011

Arad Israelite fort aerial from east, tb010703508

Arad Israelite fort aerial from south, tb010703509

Arad Israelite fort aerial from west, tb010703510

Arad Israelite fort east side, tb110702409

Arad Israelite fort view to west, tb110702411

Arad Israelite fort with serrated wall, tb110702412

Arad Israelite fort with serrated wall, tb110702413

Arad Israelite fort with towers, tb110702414

Arad Israelite fortress aerial from east, bb00100058

Arad Israelite fortress from Early Bronze city, tb030607843

Arad Israelite fortress from Early Bronze gate, tb030607844

Arad Israelite fortress interior, tb030607851

Arad Israelite fortress water system, tb022604641

Arad Israelite fortress, tb030607850

Arad Israelite temple Holy of Holies, tb010512824

Arad Israelite temple Holy of Holies, tb062400132

Arad Israelite temple sacrificial altar, tb010512828

Arad Israelite temple sacrificial altar, tb062400135

Arad Israelite temple, tb030607848

Arad Israelite temple, tb062400134

Arad modern city aerial from northwest, tb010703511

Arad tell from south, tb022801221

Arad view to north from fortress, tb022801222

Beersheba approach road to gate, tb122304336

Beersheba approach road to gate, tb122304341

Beersheba basement building, tb062400142

Beersheba excavations, tb122304354

Beersheba four-horned altar replica with man clinging to horn, tb110702420

Beersheba four-horned altar replica, tb110702422

Beersheba four-horned altar replica, tb122304366

Beersheba gate, well and tamarisk tree, tb062400143

Beersheba governorís residence, tb122304344

Beersheba Iron Age gate with benches, tb052407946

Beersheba Iron Age gate with benches, tb052407951

Beersheba Iron Age gate, tb052505008

Beersheba Iron Age glacis, tb030607821

Beersheba Iron Age glacis, tbs49209011

Beersheba Iron Age ring road, tb110702424

Beersheba Iron Age ring road, tbs49199011

Beersheba Iron Age watersystem entrance inside city, tb051904725

Beersheba Iron Age watersystem interior, tb051904735

Beersheba Iron Age watersystem shaft inside city, tb051904724

Beersheba Iron Age watersystem, tb110702431

Beersheba Iron Age watersystem, tb122304329

Beersheba Israelite four-room house, tb051904721

Beersheba Israelite four-room house, tb052407934

Beersheba Israelite four-room house, tb052505998

Beersheba Israelite four-room house, tb110702425

Beersheba Israelite four-room house, tb122304348

Beersheba Israelite four-room house, tb122304349

Beersheba Israelite four-room house, tbs71339211

Beersheba location of altar suggested by Yadin, tb022604615

Beersheba modern city aerial from north, tb010703520

Beersheba modern city aerial from northwest, tb010703521

Beersheba region of tell aerial from northwest, tb010703522

Beersheba region of tell aerial from northwest, tb010703523

Beersheba tell aerial from east, tb010703524

Beersheba tell aerial from north, tb010703525

Beersheba tell aerial from northwest, tb010703526

Beersheba tell aerial from south, tb010703527

Beersheba tell aerial from south, tb010703528

Beersheba tell aerial from southwest, tb010703529

Beersheba tell aerial from southwest, tb010703530

Beersheba tell from east, tb030607826

Beersheba tell from east, tb030607830

Beersheba tell from north, tb042207956

Beersheba tripartite pillared building, storehouse, tb122304352

Beersheba tripartite pillared building, storehouse, tb122304360

Beersheba tripartite pillared buildings, storehouses, tb052505002

Beersheba tripartite pillared buildings, storehouses, tb122304351

Beersheba view of tell, tb110702430

Beersheba view to east, tb030607818

Beersheba wall and well, tb022801230

Beersheba well and tamarisk tree, tb122304334

Beersheba well of Abraham, tb122203421

Camels near Beersheba, tb010510832

Nahal Beersheba east of tell, tb122304331

Nahal Beersheba with sheep at water, tb110702468

Shepherd with sheep near Beersheba, tb042207955

Shepherds with sheep near Beersheba, tb042207947

Aroer excavations on eastern side, tb032107394

Aroer from east, tb032107366

Aroer from east, tb032107368

Aroer Herodian fortress, tb032107386

Aroer Israelite wall on eastern side, tb032107388

Bedouin houses near Horvat Qitmit, tb032107362

Bedouin houses near Horvat Qitmit, tb032107365

Esdar area from east, tb032107376

Horvat Qitmit from east, tb032107357

Horvat Radum Judean fort from north, tb032107408

Horvat Radum Judean fort from north, tb032107409

Horvat Radum Judean fort from south, tb032107401

Horvat Uza Judean fort from north, tb032107420

Horvat Uza Judean fort from south, tb032107428

Horvat Uza Judean fort from west, tb032107415

Horvat Uza Judean fort gateway, tb032107424

Horvat Uza Judean fort western side, tb032107417

Horvat Uza Judean fort western wall, tb032107431

Horvat Uza view south toward Horvat Radum, tb032107430

Muslim cemetery near Tell Masos, tb122304323

Nahal Qina, road to Edom, from Horvat Uza Judean fort, tb032107427

Negev east of Beersheba aerial, tb010703591

Negev east of Beersheba aerial, tb010703592

Negev east of Beersheba aerial, tb010703593

Negev east of Beersheba aerial, tb010703594

Negev east of Beersheba aerial, tb010703595

Negev hills near Horvat Radum, tb032107395

Negev hills north of Beersheba, tb010503597

Negev hills south of Horvat Radum, tb032107398

Negev north of Beersheba aerial, tb010703598

Negev north of Beersheba aerial, tb010703599

Negev south of Tel Ira, tb032107276

Negev south of Tel Ira, tb032107278

Negev west of Arad aerial, tb010703596

Northern Negev wadis aerial, tb010703607

Sheep and shepherd near Tel Malhata, tb032107267

Shepherd with flock near Esdar, tb032107371

Sun and clouds near Beersheba, tb010503620

Sunset near Beersheba, tb010503621

Tel Ira Area M excavations, tb032107287

Tel Ira Area M excavations, tb032107289

Tel Ira eastern excavations, tb032107308

Tel Ira eastern excavations, tb032107313

Tel Ira excavations on eastern side with steps, tb032107306

Tel Ira excavations on eastern side, tb032107304

Tel Ira excavations on eastern side, tb032107305

Tel Ira excavations on northern side, tb032107290

Tel Ira excavations on northern side, tb032107291

Tel Ira excavations, tb032107312

Tel Ira from east, tb032107340

Tel Ira gate area from north, tb032107322

Tel Ira Iron Age burial cave panorama, tb032107334

Tel Ira Iron Age burial cave, tb032107326

Tel Ira Iron Age burial cave, tb032107327

Tel Ira Iron Age burial cave, tb032107328

Tel Ira Iron Age burial caves on eastern slope, tb032107342

Tel Ira Iron Age gate area view east, tb032107310

Tel Ira Iron Age gate view east, tb032107307

Tel Ira northern wall, tb032107284

Tel Ira southern wall, tb032107274

Tel Ira southern wall, tb032107279

Tel Ira view southeast from northern side, tb032107297

Tel Malhata from north, tb032107262

Tell Masos, tbs96069712

Tell Masos excavations, tb122304319

Tell Masos excavations, tb122304320

Tell Masos four-room house, tb122304308

Acacia tree near Eilat, tb022704005

Aqaba from Eilat, tb110802401

Aqaba with Arab Revolt flag from west, tb052505152

Arabah and Red Sea from west, tb052505130

Eilat and Red Sea aerial from southeast, bb00090024

Eilat and Red Sea at sundown, tb102005149

Eilat and Red Sea before sunrise, tb010610850

Eilat and Red Sea from Mount Zephahot panorama, tb01061291p

Eilat and Red Sea from Mount Zephahot, tb010612915

Eilat and Red Sea from Mount Zephahot, tb030707040

Eilat and Red Sea from Mount Zephahot, tb102005132

Eilat at night, tb030707050

Eilat beach with hotels, tb052505142

Eilat Coral Beach from above, tb110802439

Eilat Coral Beach with reefs, mm090622002

Eilat Coral Beach, tb030707013

Eilat Coral Beach, tb110802440

Eilat fish and coral reef, mf110802445

Eilat from boat on Red Sea, tbs102209812

Eilat from Mount Zephahot, tb102005138

Eilat harbor, tb052505157

Eilat hotels from south, tb110802448

Eilat mountains and city from southwest, tb110802449

Eilat mountains and Red Sea from northwest, mf110802450

Eilat mountains, tb110802451

Eilat Red Sea panorama, tb110802453

Eilat Underwater Observatory, coral and fish, tb052201235

Eilat Underwater Observatory, coral, tb052201237

Eilat Underwater Observatory, coral, tb052201238

Eilat Underwater Observatory, coral, tb052201239

Eilat Underwater Observatory, fish, tb052201241

Eilat Underwater Observatory, fish, tb052201242

Eilat Underwater Observatory, fish, tb052201243

Eilat Underwater Observatory, fish, tb052201244

Eilat Underwater Observatory, fish, tb052201245

Eilat Underwater Observatory, shark, tb052201246

Eilat Underwater Observatory, shark, tb052201247

Eilat Underwater Observatory, shark, tb052201248

Eilat view of Arabah to east, tbs102199812

Ibex near Eilat, tb022704012

Israel-Egyptian border aerial from northeast, bb00090030

Mount Zephahot near Eilat, tb022704015

Red Sea coral reef at Eilat, tb030707012

Red Sea coral reef from above, tb052201236

Red Sea coral reef, tb110802441

Red Sea coral reef, tb110802442

Red Sea coral reef, tb110802444

Red Sea coral reefs looking north, tb052201240

Red Sea from Mount Zephahot at sunset panorama, tb01061294p

Red Sea from Mount Zephahot at sunset, tb010612947

Red Sea from Mount Zephahot with sunset, tb010612920

Red Sea with boat, tb010612902

Red Sea with boat, tb110802482

Red Sea with boat, tbs50189011

Sinai mountains from Eilat, tb022704024

Ammonite Wall fossil, tb010503502

Ammonite Wall fossils, tb010503503

Ammonite Wall, tb010503504

Bush in brick red silt on Geology Trail, tb010503537

Colored rock on Geology Trail, tb010503541

Colored rock on Geology Trail, tb010503542

Colored rock on Geology Trail, tb010503543

Machtesh Gadol from north panorama, tb042007888

Machtesh Gadol from north, tb121701264

Machtesh Gadol from northwest, tb042007431

Machtesh Gadol from northwest, tb121701265

Machtesh Gadol landscape, tb042207842

Machtesh Gadol riverbed, tb042207841

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207830

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207831

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207832

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207834

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207835

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207837

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207840

Machtesh Gadol with colored rock, tb042207845

Machtesh Qatan colored rock, tb042207877

Machtesh Qatan colored rock, tb042207878

Machtesh Qatan from east, tb112500150

Machtesh Qatan interior, tb112500151

Machtesh Qatan panorama, tb042207334

Machtesh Qatan river drain, tb042207879

Machtesh Qatan, tb042207874

Machtesh Ramon at sunrise, tb030707917

Machtesh Ramon at sunrise, tb030707933

Machtesh Ramon at sunrise, tb030707948

Machtesh Ramon from Mount Gevanim, tb010503554

Machtesh Ramon from north panorama, eh01051250p

Machtesh Ramon from north panorama, tb042107656

Machtesh Ramon from north, tb042007527

Machtesh Ramon from north, tb052407974

Machtesh Ramon from south side panorama, tb010503556

Machtesh Ramon from west panorama, tb010403557

Machtesh Ramon from west, df111001266

Machtesh Ramon from west, tb030607908

Machtesh Ramon from west, tb110802467

Machtesh Ramon panorama from north, tb010503555

Machtesh Ramon with climbers, tb052505116

Machtesh Ramon with Mizpe Ramon observatory, tb030707939

Machtesh Ramon, Carpentry Shop prisms, tb010503559

Machtesh Ramon, Carpentry Shop prisms, tb010503560

Machtesh Ramon, Carpentry Shop, tb010503538

Machtesh Ramon, Carpentry Shop, tb010503539

Mezad Mahmal on north rim of Machtesh Ramon, tb042107652

Mezad Mahmal on north rim of Machtesh Ramon, tb042107660

Mizpe Ramon from south, tb010503561

Mizpe Ramon Intermediate Bronze house reconstruction, tb110802463

Mizpe Ramon Intermediate Bronze tumulus reconstruction, tb110802499

Mizpe Ramon Intermediate Bronze tumulus reconstruction, tb110802500

Mountains near Ammonite Wall, tb010503564

Mountains near Ammonite Wall, tb010503565

Nordmarkite stock on Geology Trail, tb010503606

Avdat arch in Byzantine house, tb030607874

Avdat area from city, tb030607893

Avdat area from city, tb030607896

Avdat baptistery near Byzantine North Church, tb110702415

Avdat bathhouse from above, tb110702416

Avdat Byzantine Church of St Theodore, tb030607886

Avdat Byzantine Church of St Theodore, tb062400136

Avdat Byzantine fortress view, tb062400137

Avdat Byzantine fortress with arch in Byzantine house, dlb022801224

Avdat Byzantine fortress, tb062400138

Avdat Byzantine house with arch, dlb022801225

Avdat Byzantine North Church, tb110702417

Avdat farm experiment, tb062400139

Avdat from north, tb042007511

Avdat from south, tb042207826

Avdat metal camels, tb062400140

Avdat sunset through arch in Byzantine house, tbs49359011

Avdat wine cellar entrance, tb110702418

Avdat wine cellar, tb030607904

Avdat winemakers metal reconstruction, tb030607876

Avdat winepress from above, tb110702419

Avdat winepress, tb030607877

Elusa east church, tb121701249

Elusa theater, tb121701251

Elusa well, tb122203412

Mampsis basalt grinding stone, tb121701267

Mampsis eastern church baptistery, tb121701268

Mampsis eastern church, tb121701269

Mampsis excavations from west, tb121701270

Mampsis from northwest, tb121701271

Mampsis Nabatean dam in Nahal Mampsis, tbs72039211

Mampsis Nabatean house of the affluent, tb121701272

Mampsis Nilos Church apse with mosaic, tb121701273

Mampsis Nilos Church mosaic floor, tb121701274

Mampsis Nilos Church mosaic inscription, tb121701275

Mampsis Nilos Church, tb121701276

Mampsis typical Nabatean house, tb121701277

Nessana Central Church from acropolis, tb121701287

Nessana Central Church, tb121701288

Nessana Church of St Mary and Ottoman hospital, tb121701289

Nessana from north, tb010303603

Nessana from south, tb010303604

Nessana lower church cross on threshold, tb010303605

Nessana Ottoman hospital and Byzantine fortress remains, tb121701286

Soubaita excavations, tb121701314

Soubaita excavations, tb121701315

Soubaita north church, tb121701316

Soubaita north church, tb121701317

Soubaita reservoir and south church, tb121701318

Soubaita reservoir, tb121701319

Soubaita South Church baptistery, tb121701313

Soubaita south church, tb121701320

Soubaita winepress, tb121701321

Ibex in Nahal Zin, tb102005037

Ibex in Nahal Zin, tb102005042

Ibex in Nahal Zin, tb102005047

Nahal Zin aerial, bb00090084

Nahal Zin aerial, bb00090090

Nahal Zin and Ein Avdat, tb030607858

Nahal Zin and Ein Avdat, tb052407953

Nahal Zin and Ein Avdat, tb052407957

Nahal Zin from northwest, tb010503588

Nahal Zin from northwest, tb030607856

Nahal Zin mountains, tb010503589

Nahal Zin water hole in wilderness, tb052407967

Nahal Zin waterfall and Ein Avdat, mf110802474

Nahal Zin waterfall and Ein Avdat, tb030607866

Nahal Zin, tb010512830

Nahal Zin, tb010512832

Nahal Zin, tb010512833

Nahal Zin, tb010512837

Nahal Zin, tb010512838

Nahal Zin, tb052407960

Nahal Zin, tb052407970

Nahal Zin, tb062400158

Nahal Zin, tb102005011

Nahal Zin, tb102005017

Nahal Zin, tb102005050

Ammonite fossil in Nahal Hava, tb042107695

Cistern in Nahal Elot, tb010303540

Ein Yorkeam with ancient steps, tb042207847

Ein Yorkeam, tb042207850

Ein Yorkeam, tb042207852

Ein Yorkeam, tb042207853

Ein Yorkeam, tb042207859

Har Romem, Borot Lotz Israelite four-room house, tb010403533

Har Romem, Borot Lotz Israelite four-room house, tb010403534

Har Romem, Borot Lotz main waterhole, tb010403535

Har Romem, Borot Lotz with main waterhole, tb010403532

Horvat Haluqim, 10th century BC fort, casemate wall, tb042007491

Horvat Haluqim, 10th century BC fort, casemate wall, tb042007494

Horvat Haluqim, 10th century BC fort, casemate wall, tb042007497

Horvat Haluqim, 10th century BC fort, gate, tb042007499

Horvat Haluqim, 10th century BC fort, gate, tb042007501

Horvat Haluqim, 10th century BC fort, tb042007502

Horvat Hazaza Nabatean post, tb042007461

Horvat Sharav near Nahal Hava, tb042107747

Khirbet HaRoah, 10th century BC fort, casemate wall, tb042007483

Khirbet HaRoah, 10th century BC fort, gate and casemate wall, tb042007484

Khirbet HaRoah, 10th century BC fort, tb042007478

Khirbet HaRoah, four-room house, tb042007468

Khirbet HaRoah, four-room house, tb042007486

Ktsinim cistern near Mezad Ruhot, tb042007514

Ktsinim cistern near Mezad Ruhot, tb042007516

Mezad Ruhot, 10th century BC fort, tb042007522

Mezad Ruhot, 10th century BC fort, tb042007524

Mezad Ruhot, 10th century BC fort, tb042007525

Mezad Tamar Roman fort doorway, tb042207930

Mezad Tamar Roman fort, tb042207925

Mezad Tamar Roman fort, tb042207931

Mezad Tamar Roman fort, tb042207932

Mezad Tamar Roman fort, tb042207936

Mezad Yeroham building next to Roman fort, tb042007425

Mezad Yeroham Roman fort from east, tb042007414

Mezad Yeroham Roman fort from west, tb042007421

Mezad Yeroham Roman fort from west, tb042007423

Mezad Yeroham Roman fort, tb042007426

Mezad Yorkeam, tb042207868

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze altar site, tb042007384

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze tumuli hill, tb042007381

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze tumuli in village, tb042007365

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze tumuli, tb042007383

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze tumulus, tb042007375

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze village and Yeroham Reservoir, tb042007370

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze village, tb042007357

Mount Yeroham Intermediate Bronze village, tb042007362

Mount Yeroham tumuli hill from Intermediate Bronze village, tb042007371

Nahal Akev with vegetation, tb042207755

Nahal Akev with vegetation, tb042207759

Nahal Akev with vegetation, tb042207763

Nahal Elot ancient circular building, tb010303569

Nahal Elot area, tb010303568

Nahal Elot with terebinth tree, tb010303570

Nahal Hava northern crevices, tb042107701

Nahal Hava northern crevices, tb042107703

Nahal Hava northern crevices, tb042107706

Nahal Hava, tb042107662

Nahal Hava, tb042107665

Nahal Hava, tb042107669

Nahal Hava, tb042107673

Nahal Hava, tb042107675

Nahal Hava, tb042107678

Nahal Hava, tb042107682

Nahal Hava, tb042107684

Nahal Hava, tb042107689

Nahal Hava, tb042107693

Nahal Hava, tb042107698

Nahal Revivim near Yeroham Reservoir, tb042007349

Oil cave for storage near Nahal Zinim, tb042107751

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís bedroom, tb052101304

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís desk with Lindsay book, tb052101305

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís home, Paulaís bedroom, tb052101306

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís house interior, tb052101307

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís house, tb110702483

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís kitchen, tb110702484

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís library, tb052101308

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís library, tb052101309

Sede Boqer Ben Gurionís living room, tb052101310

Sheep and donkeys near Nahal Nafha, tb042207800

Sheep near Nahal Nafha, tb042207778

Shepherdess with flock near Nahal Nafha, tb042207802

Shepherdess with sheep near Sede Boqer, tb042007444

Tomb of David and Paula Ben Gurion near Sede Boqer, tb010503626

Tumuli atop hill, tb010303627

Tumuli near Nahal Nafha, tb042207820

Tumuli on hill near Nahal Akev, tb042207758

Tumulus side view, tb010303628

Tumulus side view, tb010303629

Tumulus, tb010303630

Yeroham Reservoir from north, tb042007337

Yeroham Reservoir from northwest, tb042007343

Yeroham Reservoir from west, tb042007350

Yeroham Reservoir from west, tb042007354

Yeroham Reservoir with palm trees, tb042007411

Acacia tree in Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403501

Ein Saharonim rock formation, tb010403545

Ein Saharonim, tb010403546

Fossils in rock in Mezad Katzra, tb010403547

Frankincense on display at Avdat, tb022604970

Khan Saharonim on Spice Route, tb010403551

Khan Saharonim on Spice Route, tb010403552

Mezad Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403601

Mezad Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403602

Moa fort and khan on Spice Route, tb010403562

Moa fort on Spice Route, tb010403563

Mud cracking in Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403566

Mud cracking in Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403567

Myrrh on display at Avdat, tb022604969

Nahal Katzra east of Mezad Katzra, tb010403571

Nahal Katzra from south, tb010403572

Nahal Nekarot four wheel drive route, tb010403573

Nahal Nekarot holes in rock, tb010403574

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route fallen rocks, tb010403578

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route sandy bank, tb010403579

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403575

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403576

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403577

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403580

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403581

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403582

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403583

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403584

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403585

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403586

Nahal Nekarot on Spice Route, tb010403587

Rock layers with acacia trees in Nahal Katzra, tb010403612

Spice Route from Mezad Katzra to southeast, tb010403619

Spice Route in Machtesh Ramon with milestone, tb042107635

Spice Route in Machtesh Ramon with milestone, tb042107637

Spice Route in Machtesh Ramon with milestones, tb042107641

Spice Route in Machtesh Ramon, tb042107630

Spice Route north of Khan Saharonim, tb042107623

Spices on display at Avdat, tb022604968

Wadi below Har Masa on Spice Route, tb010403631

Acacia tree near tabernacle model, tb010612901

Priest blowing shofar, tb052201370

Tabernacle model and bronze laver, tb030807079

Tabernacle model and courtyard, tb030807082

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant behind curtain, tb010710938

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant contents, tb022804711

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant contents, tb022804712

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant contents, tb103099102

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant in Holy of Holies, kg102100161

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant in Holy of Holies, tb022804706

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant in Holy of Holies, tb022804707

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant in Holy of Holies, tb052208371

Tabernacle model Ark of the Covenant in Holy of Holies, tb052208375

Tabernacle model bronze laver and sacrificial altar, tb052208353

Tabernacle model bronze laver, tb052208349

Tabernacle model from above, bwb032300501

Tabernacle model from above, df101101329

Tabernacle model from above, tb030301330

Tabernacle model from above, tb103099103

Tabernacle model from outside courtyard, tb030807084

Tabernacle model golden menorah, tb052605177

Tabernacle model golden menorah, tb110902487

Tabernacle model high priest breastplate, tb010612897

Tabernacle model high priest breastplate, tb010710916

Tabernacle model high priest with bells and pomegranates, tb010710925

Tabernacle model high priest, tb010710921

Tabernacle model high priest, tb022804700

Tabernacle model holy place, tb052208399

Tabernacle model holy place, tb052507990

Tabernacle model incense altar and high priest, tb052605185

Tabernacle model incense altar utensils, tb030301322

Tabernacle model incense altar, tb052208365

Tabernacle model outer court, tb030301333

Tabernacle model priest with garments, tb010710911

Tabernacle model sacrificial altar grate, tb030301335

Tabernacle model sacrificial altar, Solomonís Pillars, tb030301337

Tabernacle model sacrificial altar, tb030301338

Tabernacle model sacrificial altar, tb052208360

Tabernacle model sacrificial altar, tb052403623

Tabernacle model table of showbread, tb010710912

Tabernacle model table of showbread, tb030301342

Tabernacle model tent fabric, tb052605163

Tabernacle model tent wall and poles, tb052605168

Tabernacle model tent with golden poles, tb030301339

Tabernacle model tent with Solomonís Pillars, tb030301340

Tabernacle model with acacia tree, tb052208405

Tabernacle model with bronze laver, tb052208345

Tabernacle model, tb030807080

Tabernacle model, tb030807088

Tabernacle model, tb030807091

Tabernacle model, tb030807094

Tabernacle model, tb030807098

Tabernacle model, tb052208386

Besor spring, tb122203396

Besor spring, tb122203397

Gerar, Tel Haror from southeast, tb050701256

Gerar, Tel Haror tell surface, tb050701258

Gerar, Tel Haror view of Nahal Gerar at eastern base, tb050701254

Gerar, Tel Haror wheatfield, tb050701255

Gerar, Tel Haror with Bedouin tent at base, tb050701259

Gerar, Tel Haror with Bedouin women, tb050701260

Gerar, Tel Haror, collapsed tomb of sheikh, tb022407441

Gerar, Tel Haror, from south, tb051804719

Gerar, Tel Haror, surface of tell, tb022407445

Gerar, Tel Haror, with flowers, tbs91239704

Machtesh Beeri view east, tb050701271

Machtesh Beeri view south, tb050701272

Nahal Besor area view, tbs98099803

Nahal Besor area, tbs98039803

Nahal Besor badlands formations, tb050701280

Nahal Besor from Tell el-Farah South, tbs98089803

Nahal Besor on north side of Tell Jemmeh, tb050701281

Nahal Besor on south side of Tell Sharuhen, tb050701282

Nahal Besor stream, tb122203403

Nahal Besor view to north, tb050701283

Nahal Besor, tb122203399

Nahal Gerar from Ziklag, Tel Sera, tb050701284

Nahal Gerar, tbs98049803

Negev dwellings aerial, tb121704811

Negev wadi east of Beersheba aerial, tb010703600

Rahat, Bedouin city, aerial from west, tb121704810

Tel Halif, Lahav, overgrown excavation squares, tb022407424

Tel Halif, Lahav, overgrown excavation squares, tb022407426

Tel Halif, Lahav, tb022407423

Tell el-Farah South and Nahal Besor view east, tb050701345

Tell el-Farah South excavations, tb102305423

Tell el-Farah South view north, tb050701346

Tell el-Farah South view west, tb050701347

Tell el-Farah South with excavation squares, tb050701348

Tell Jemmeh and Nahal Besor view northwest, tb050701349

Tell Jemmeh excavation area, tb050701350

Tell Jemmeh side washed out by Nahal Besor, tb050701351

Tell Jemmeh side washed out by Nahal Besor, tb050701352

Tell Jemmeh view south, tb050701354

Western Negev farming slopes aerial, tb121704809

Ziklag, Tel Sera excavation area on ne, tb050701378

Ziklag, Tel Sera from east, tb050701379

Ziklag, Tel Sera view north of western Negev basin, tb050701376

Ziklag, Tel Sera view west to Gerar, Tel Haror, tb050701377

Ziklag, Tel Sera, aerial from east, tb010703638

Ziklag, Tel Sera, aerial from southeast, tb121704808

Acacia tree at Haibar, tb030301201

Acacia tree at Haibar, tb030301202

Acacia tree in Red Canyon, tb030101203

Granite mountain south of Machtesh Ramon, tb010403548

Israel-Egypt border with army jeep at Moon Valley overlook, tb052101223

Israel-Egypt border with Egyptian watchtower, tb052407977

Israel-Egypt border with Israeli army jeep, tb052407986

Moon Valley south of Israel-Egypt border, tb030707008

Mount Timna trail, tbs97339802

Nahal Paran Ada Canyon, tb042007555

Nahal Paran and wilderness from south, tb042007567

Nahal Paran from south, tb042007533

Nahal Paran from south, tb042007545

Nahal Paran from southwest, tb042007541

Nahal Paran with flash flood measuring system, tb042107614

Nahal Paran, tb042107600

Nahal Paran, tb042107607

Red Canyon area, tb030707951

Red Canyon from above, tb030101295

Red Canyon wadi, tb030101297

Red Canyon, mf110802479

Red Canyon, tb022704665

Red Canyon, tb022704675

Red Canyon, tb030707960

Red Canyon, tb030707974

Red Canyon, tb030707977

Red Canyon, tb030707983

Red Canyon, tb030707993

Red Canyon, tb110802481

Sunset from Nahal Paran, tb042007588

Timna arches, tb010612871

Timna arches, tb030301356

Timna bush near mushroom, tb030301357

Timna bush near mushroom, tb030301358

Timna canyon, tb110902492

Timna Chalcolithic copper mine, tb030807061

Timna Chalcolithic copper mine, tb030807067

Timna Chalcolithic copper mine, tb030807074

Timna Chalcolithic copper mines, tb010612867

Timna copper mining shaft, tb022804686

Timna copper ore, tb030301361

Timna copper ore, tb110902493

Timna Hathorís Temple from above, tb030301363

Timna Hathorís Temple hearth, tb030301364

Timna Hathorís Temple standing stones and basin, tb110902494

Timna Hathorís Temple standing stones, tb030301365

Timna Hathorís Temple standing stones, tb110902495

Timna Hathorís Temple, tb010612891

Timna Hathorís Temple, tb030301366

Timna lake, tb110902496

Timna mushroom, tb030301368

Timna mushroom, tb030301369

Timna rock drawing of Ramses III and Hathor, tb030301371

Timna rock drawing of Ramses III and Hathor, tb052201372

Timna rocks look like green grass, tbs97309802

Timna Solomonís Pillars, tb010612873

Timna Solomonís Pillars, tb010612876

Timna Solomonís Pillars, tb010612879

Timna Solomonís Pillars, tb010612883

Timna Valley aerial with mushroom, bb00090010

Timna Valley view from Mount Timna, tbs97329802

Timna Valley view from Solomonís Pillars, tb010612887

Timna Valley view from Solomonís Pillars, tb010612888

Timna Valley with view of Transjordan, tb110902498

Timna Valley, tb010612884

Timna Valley, tb022804691

Timna Valley, tb022804692

Wilderness of Paran mud cracking, tb022704990

Wilderness of Paran mud cracking, tb022704985

Wilderness of Paran rocky soil, tb022704981

Wilderness of Paran, tb042007530

Wilderness of Paran, tb042007570

Wilderness south of Machtesh Ramon, tb010403632

Wilderness south of Machtesh Ramon, tb010403633

Wilderness south of Machtesh Ramon, tb010403634

Wilderness south of Machtesh Ramon, tb010403635

Wilderness south of Machtesh Ramon, tb010403636