The Greek Islands

More than 450 high-resolution jpg images of the islands visited by the apostle Paul as recorded in the Book of Acts as well as the island of Patmos where John saw the Revelation of Jesus Christ. This DVD includes photographs from the islands of Samothrace, Lesbos, Chios, Samos, Patmos, Cos, and Rhodes.

All images are high-resolution (1600 x 1200 or higher) jpg files, ideal for projecting in a classroom, viewing on a monitor or printing. Also included on each DVD are pre-made PowerPoint presentations for each region (with photograph annotations), maps for site identification, an image index, and a site index.

More than 450 high-resolution pictures of:

Islands
Samothrace
Lesbos
Chios
Samos
Patmos
Cos
Rhodes
Sites
Asclepium of Cos
Emborios
Holy Cave of the Apocalypse
Ialysos
Kamiros
Lindos
Mitylene
Sanctuary of Great Gods
ISBN: 978-1-938-32412-3
Price: $29.99; now $24

 
 

Index of Photographs on this DVD

Chios castle tower and wall, tb061406555

Chios castle window from west, tb061406570

Chios harbor area from southwest, tb061406584

Chios harbor from east, tb061506815

Chios harbor from south, tb061406541

Chios harbor from south, tb061406576

Chios houses, tb061406557

Chios landscape west of harbor, tb061406578

Chios landscape west of harbor, tb061406583

Chios town from east, tb061506812

Chios western shore near Limenas, tb061506792

Chios windmills along shore, tb061506804

Dotia tower near Emborios, tb061406668

Emborios acropolis from north, tb061406642

Emborios coast view north, tb061406612

Emborios coast view south, tb061406624

Emborios hill and acropolis from north, tb061406672

Emborios hill and acropolis from west, tb061406671

Emborios House B, 8th-7th century BC, tb061406648

Emborios house from above, tb061406596

Emborios House J, 8th-7th century BC, tb061406657

Emborios House U from above, tb061406590

Emborios houses not reconstructed, tb061406652

Emborios megaron from north, 8th-7th century BC, tb061406627

Emborios megaron, 8th-7th century BC, tb061406601

Emborios temple of Athena altar B, tb061406605

Emborios temple of Athena from east, tb061406608

Emborios temple of Athena from east, tb061406609

Emborios temple of Athena from north, tb061406626

Mastic tree near Pyrgi with resin drops, tb061406720

Mastic tree near Pyrgi with resin drops, tb061406730

Mastic tree near Pyrgi, tb061406706

Mesta Bay from east, tb061506790

Mesta city wall and tower, tb061406781

Mesta street, tb061406782

Olymbi cave with stalactites, tb061406747

Olymbi cave with stalactites, tb061406750

Olymbi from south, tb061406739

Pyrgi houses with decoration, tb061406693

Pyrgi houses with decoration, tb061406695

Pyrgi houses with decoration, tb061406701

Seat of Homer, Sanctuary of Cybele, tb061506793

Sunset over Chios, tb061306469

Sunset over Chios, tb061306475

Sunset over Chios, tb061306489

Sunset over Chios, tb061306490

Cos agora column fragments, tb062006748

Cos agora harbor stoa, 4th-3rd century BC, tb062006762

Cos agora Hellenistic temple, 3rd century BC, tb062006770

Cos agora reconstruction work, tb062006755

Cos agora remains, tb062006758

Cos agora with restored columns, tb062006751

Cos altar of Dionysius, 3rd century BC, tb062006569

Cos ancient street, tb062006795

Cos Decumanus, tb062006792

Cos Europa House columns, tb062006787

Cos Europa House mosaic floor, tb062006781

Cos Europa House mosaic, abduction by Zeus, tb062006788

Cos Europa House, tb062006774

Cos Europa House, tb062006786

Cos from east, tb061906433

Cos harbor from north, tb062006875

Cos Hellenistic city wall, tb062006757

Cos Hellenistic gymnasium xystos, 2nd century BC, tb062006806

Cos Hellenistic temple, 3rd century BC, tb062006766

Cos Hellenistic temple, 3rd century BC, tb062006767

Cos Hippocrates plane tree, tb062006869

Cos latrine, 3rd century BC, tb062006796

Cos mosaic floor near Hellenistic gymnasium xystos, tb062006800

Cos mosque near town square, tb062006865

Cos Mount Dikeos from north, tb062006859

Cos odeum, tb062006816

Cos odeum, tb062006822

Cos odeum, tb062006831

Cos shoreline, tb061706664

Cos sunset, tb061906420

Cos sunset, tb061906455

Cos temple of Dionysius, 3rd century BC, tb062006571

Cos Thermes hot spring, tb062006845

Cos Thermes hot spring, tb062006848

Cos town square, tb062006575

Cos view north from Mount Dikeos, tb062006856

Cos view of town and plain from southwest, tb062006860

Cos western baths, tb062006813

Hippocrates with students statue in Cos, tb062006832

Cos Asclepium architectural fragments, tb062006493

Cos Asclepium first terrace fountain with Pan statue, tb062006480

Cos Asclepium first terrace fountain, tb062006559

Cos Asclepium first terrace stoa, 3rd century BC, tb062006473

Cos Asclepium first terrace stoa, 3rd century BC, tb062006474

Cos Asclepium first terrace stoa, tb062006467

Cos Asclepium first terrace wall, Pan statue, tb062006482

Cos Asclepium first terrace Xenophon base, tb062006483

Cos Asclepium first terrace Xenophon base, tb062006485

Cos Asclepium first terrace, tb062006468

Cos Asclepium from below, tb062006462

Cos Asclepium from third terrace, tb062006520

Cos Asclepium inscription on first terrace, tb062006486

Cos Asclepium Roman baths, tb062006464

Cos Asclepium second terrace altar of Asclepius from above, tb062006517

Cos Asclepium second terrace altar of Asclepius, tb062006489

Cos Asclepium second terrace exedra, 3rd century BC, tb062006507

Cos Asclepium second terrace from northwest, tb062006504

Cos Asclepium second terrace priestís residence, tb062006505

Cos Asclepium second terrace retaining wall, tb062006561

Cos Asclepium second terrace staircase with original steps, tb062006508

Cos Asclepium second terrace temple of Apollo from above, tb062006512

Cos Asclepium second terrace temple of Apollo, tb062006490

Cos Asclepium second terrace temple of Apollo, tb062006492

Cos Asclepium second terrace temple of Asclepius, 3rd century BC, tb062006555

Cos Asclepium second terrace with altar of Asclepius, tb062006499

Cos Asclepium square pool, tb062006463

Cos Asclepium staircase to first terrace, tb062006461

Cos Asclepium statue on first terrace, tb062006478

Cos Asclepium third terrace column fragment with holes, tb062006564

Cos Asclepium third terrace from southeast, tb062006532

Cos Asclepium third terrace temple of Asclepius ceiling fragment, 2nd century BC, tb062006547

Cos Asclepium third terrace temple of Asclepius column mark, 2nd century BC, tb062006553

Cos Asclepium third terrace temple of Asclepius column marks, 2nd century BC, tb062006554

Cos Asclepium third terrace temple of Asclepius, 2nd century BC, tb062006519

Cos Asclepium third terrace temple of Asclepius, 2nd century BC, tb062006527

Cos Asclepium third terrace temple of Asclepius, 2nd century BC, tb062006533

Cos Asclepium third terrace temple of Asclepius, 2nd century BC, tb062006546

Fisherman mending net in Mitylene, tb061206268

Lesbos east coast from south, tb061206287

Lesbos from northeast, tb061306427

Lesbos from northeast, tb061306447

Lesbos from southeast, tb061306465

Lesbos Mithymna cemetery excavations, castle, tb061306396

Lesbos Mithymna cemetery excavations, tb061306394

Lesbos Mithymna from castle, tb061306376

Lesbos Mithymna from south, tb061306368

Lesbos Mithymna Genoese castle gate, tb061306373

Lesbos Mithymna Genoese castle walls, tb061306385

Lesbos Mithymna Genoese castle, tb061306397

Lesbos Mithymna with view to Turkish coast, tb061306371

Lesbos mountainous area near northern coast, tb061306360

Lesbos northern coast view east from Mithymna, tb061306378

Lesbos northern coast view west from Mithymna, tb061306372

Lesbos northern coast with view towards Assos, tb061306357

Lesbos Petra uplifted rock with church, tb061306404

Lesbos Petra view from south, tb061306407

Lesbos terraces with olive trees on north coast, tb061306361

Mitylene ancient agora remains, tb061306311

Mitylene castle from southeast, tb061306426

Mitylene castle from west, tb061206276

Mitylene castle from west, tb061206290

Mitylene castle interior from south, tb061306333

Mitylene castle walls, tb061206227

Mitylene castle walls, tb061206228

Mitylene castle walls, tb061206230

Mitylene cathedral bell tower, tb061206255

Mitylene chapel, tb061206235

Mitylene excavations near northern harbor, tb061206240

Mitylene excavations near northern harbor, tb061206244

Mitylene excavations near northern harbor, tb061206252

Mitylene Hellenistic theater, tb061206291

Mitylene Hellenistic theater, tb061206293

Mitylene northern harbor and castle from west, tb061206250

Mitylene northern harbor from south, tb061206232

Mitylene northern harbor from west, tb061206288

Mitylene Roman aqueduct, tb061306340

Mitylene Roman aqueduct, tb061306342

Mitylene southern harbor from north, tb061206257

Mitylene southern harbor from north, tb061306332

Mitylene southern harbor from north, tb061306337

Mitylene southern harbor from northwest, tb061206280

Mitylene southern harbor from south, tb061206273

Mitylene southern harbor from south, tb061306408

Mitylene southern harbor from south, tb061306409

Mitylene southern harbor from west, tb061206264

Turkey coast in area of Assos from Lesbos, tb061306367

Patmos acropolis ancient wall, tb061606343

Patmos acropolis and Skala harbor from south, tb061706611

Patmos acropolis from east, tb061706656

Patmos acropolis from south, tb061706609

Patmos acropolis Hellenistic fortifications, tb061606473

Patmos acropolis Hellenistic northeast gate, tb061606336

Patmos acropolis Hellenistic wall, tb061606367

Patmos Artemis temple inscription, tb061706596

Patmos bay near Psili Ammos beach view ne, tb061706541

Patmos bay near Psili Ammos beach view north, tb061706537

Patmos beach near Psili Ammos, tb061706542

Patmos beach on northern end of island, tb061706627

Patmos beach sand near Psili Ammos, tb061706553

Patmos beaches on northern end of island, tb061706631

Patmos Holy Cave of Apocalypse chapel, John dictating, tb061706615

Patmos Holy Cave of Apocalypse chapel, John, tb061706618

Patmos Holy Cave of Apocalypse chapel, tb061706616

Patmos Holy Cave of Apocalypse, I was on island of Patmos Greek sign, tb061706613

Patmos Holy Cave of Apocalypse, I was on island of Patmos sign, tb061706612

Patmos island north from Monastery of St John, tb061706592

Patmos Kalikatsou Rock, temple of Aphrodite, tb061706508

Patmos Kalikatsou Rock, temple of Aphrodite, tb061706509

Patmos Kalikatsou Rock, temple of Aphrodite, tb061706569

Patmos Kalikatsou Rock, temple of Aphrodite, tb061706583

Patmos Lampi beach from east, tb061706622

Patmos Monastery of St John bell tower, tb061706588

Patmos Monastery of St John courtyard, tb061706602

Patmos Monastery of St John entrance, tb061706607

Patmos Monastery of St John from east, tb061706587

Patmos Monastery of St John from north, tb061606304

Patmos Monastery of St John view north from Mount Elijah, tb061706512

Patmos Monastery of St John, tb061706490

Patmos Mount Elijah from east, tb061706510

Patmos Mount Elijah from south, tb061706563

Patmos Psili Ammos beach area from north, tb061706526

Patmos rock where John baptized with mosaic, tb061706640

Patmos rock where John baptized, tb061706633

Patmos rock where John baptized, tb061706641

Patmos Skala harbor and acropolis from southeast, tb061706506

Patmos Skala harbor and Monastery of St John from north, tb061606322

Patmos Skala harbor from acropolis, tb061606469

Patmos Skala harbor from west, tb061606317

Patmos Skala harbor from west, tb061606326

Patmos Spring of Sykamia, tb061706530

Patmos sunset from acropolis, tb061606375

Patmos sunset from acropolis, tb061606418

Patmos sunset from acropolis, tb061606431

Patmos sunset from acropolis, tb061606456

Patmos view north from acropolis, tb061606337

Patmos view of island south from Mount Elijah, tb061706520

Patmos village below Mount Elijah, tb061706514

Rhodes acropolis ancient wall, tb061906161

Rhodes acropolis from Ialysos, tb061806926

Rhodes acropolis Hellenistic stoa, tb061906152

Rhodes acropolis inscription, tb061906197

Rhodes acropolis nymphaeum, tb061906143

Rhodes acropolis odeum, tb061906184

Rhodes acropolis sanctuary of Artemis and temple of Apollo Pythios, tb061906180

Rhodes acropolis sanctuary of Artemis, tb061906175

Rhodes acropolis sanctuary of Artemis, tb061906176

Rhodes acropolis sanctuary staircase, tb061906187

Rhodes acropolis stadium, tb061906190

Rhodes acropolis temple of Apollo Pythios, tb061906170

Rhodes acropolis temple of Apollo Pythios, tb061906178

Rhodes acropolis temple of Apollo Pythios, tb061906188

Rhodes acropolis temple of Zeus and Athena, tb061906155

Rhodes acropolis view from northeast, tb061906162

Rhodes beach near Old Town walls, tb061906242

Rhodes chapel in central mountains, tb061806860

Rhodes church near harbor, tb061906281

Rhodes coast view to Ialysos from acropolis, tb061906167

Rhodes harbor from north, tb061906329

Rhodes harbor from north, tb061906332

Rhodes harbor with deer statues, tb061906269

Rhodes harbor with deer statues, tb061906279

Rhodes harbor with deer statues, tb061906283

Rhodes harbor, tb061906258

Rhodes harbor, tb061906261

Rhodes Mount Ataviros from se, tb061806867

Rhodes Mount Prophet Elijah from south, tb061806868

Rhodes Old Town ancient city walls, tb061906212

Rhodes Old Town building with coat of arms, tb061906240

Rhodes Old Town DíAmboise Gate, tb061806947

Rhodes Old Town Gate of St Paul, tb061906257

Rhodes Old Town Hellenistic wall of great harbor, tb061906231

Rhodes Old Town Hellenistic wall of military harbor, tb061906304

Rhodes Old Town Marine Gate, tb061906252

Rhodes Old Town Our Lady of the Burgh church near Panaghia Gate, 14th c, tb061706680

Rhodes Old Town Roman triconch building, tb061906221

Rhodes Old Town street, tb061806684

Rhodes Old Town street, tb061806689

Rhodes Old Town temple of Aphrodite, tb061906208

Rhodes Old Town wall and tower, tb061806695

Rhodes Old Town walls and gate, tb061906321

Rhodes Old Town walls and moat, tb061806697

Rhodes Palace of Grand Master entrance, tb061806119

Rhodes Palace of Grand Master entrance, tb061806120

Rhodes Palace of Grand Master hallway, tb061806128

Rhodes Palace of Grand Master mosaic floor with hunter from Cos, tb061806131

Rhodes Palace of Grand Master mosaic floor with peacocks from Cos, 5th c AD, tb061806124

Rhodes Palace of Grand Master room, tb061806122

Rhodes Palace of Grand Master room, tb061806127

Rhodes St Nicholas lighthouse, tb061906290

Rhodes St Nicholas tower, tb061906246

Rhodes St Nicholas tower, tb061906271

Rhodes view northeast from Mount Prophet Elijah, tb061806869

Rhodes view southwest from Mount Prophet Elijah, tb061806873

Ialysos ancient baptistery, tb061806914

Ialysos avenue of trees, tb061806941

Ialysos Church of Knights at Filerimos, tb061806911

Ialysos Church of Knights at Filerimos, tb061806917

Ialysos Church of Knights at Filerimos, tb061806939

Ialysos cross in trees, tb061806937

Ialysos from Rhodes acropolis, tb061906164

Ialysos path in trees, tb061806919

Ialysos temple of Athena Polias, tb061806916

Kamiros acropolis cistern, 6th-5th century BC, tb061806882

Kamiros acropolis temple of Athena, tb061806884

Kamiros Hellenistic city and houses, tb061806876

Kamiros Hellenistic city and houses, tb061806888

Kamiros Hellenistic city and houses, tb061806892

Kamiros Hellenistic city and houses, tb061806893

Kamiros Hellenistic houses, tb061806880

Kamiros inscription on lower level, tb061806903

Kamiros lower level Doric temple, 3rd-2nd century BC, tb061806896

Kamiros lower level Doric temple, 3rd-2nd century BC, tb061806908

Kamiros lower level exedra, tb061806905

Kamiros lower level with Doric temple and fountain square, tb061806875

Rhodes Lindos acropolis and harbor from northwest, tb061806702

Rhodes Lindos acropolis and theater from southwest, tb061806718

Rhodes Lindos acropolis castle interior, tb061806758

Rhodes Lindos acropolis exedra, 2nd century BC, tb061806785

Rhodes Lindos acropolis exedra, tb061806791

Rhodes Lindos acropolis from northwest, tb061806701

Rhodes Lindos acropolis from south, tb061806827

Rhodes Lindos acropolis from southwest, tb061806710

Rhodes Lindos acropolis from west, tb061806720

Rhodes Lindos acropolis hall with inscriptions, tb061806749

Rhodes Lindos acropolis Hellenistic stoa, tb061806750

Rhodes Lindos acropolis Hellenistic stoa, tb061806756

Rhodes Lindos acropolis Hellenistic vaults, tb061806801

Rhodes Lindos acropolis inscriptions, tb061806739

Rhodes Lindos acropolis stairway to second level, tb061806798

Rhodes Lindos acropolis stairway to propylea, tb061806788

Rhodes Lindos acropolis trireme ship relief, tb061806728

Rhodes Lindos Byzantine Church of St John, 13th c, tb061806790

Rhodes Lindos from north, tb061806699

Rhodes Lindos harbor beach with umbrellas, tb061806800

Rhodes Lindos harbor from northwest, tb061806708

Rhodes Lindos harbor from south, tb061806725

Rhodes Lindos St Paulís Bay and acropolis from south, tb061806830

Rhodes Lindos St Paulís Bay and acropolis from south, tb061806847

Rhodes Lindos St Paulís Bay and acropolis from south, tb061806855

Rhodes Lindos St Paulís Bay and coast from north, tb061806811

Rhodes Lindos St Paulís Bay from north, tb061806764

Rhodes Lindos St Paulís chapel, tb061806856

Rhodes Lindos temple of Lindian Athena, tb061806763

Rhodes Lindos theater from southwest, tb061806714

Rhodes Lindos tomb of Archokrates, tb061806722

Rhodes Lindos tomb of Kleoboulos, tb061806823

Fishermen at Psili Ammos, tb061506900

Islands off southwest coast of Samos, tb061506872

Mount Kerketeas from south, tb061506870

Mount Kerketeas from west, tb061506874

Psili Ammos chapel, tb061506926

Pythagorus monument in Pythagorio harbor, tb061606263

Samos central mountains and southern shoreline, tb061506864

Samos central mountains, tb061506861

Samos Eupalinos tunnel entrance, tb061606196

Samos Eupalinos tunnel, bb37840077

Samos from north, tb061506843

Samos Mount Ambelos from east, tb061606013

Samos northern shoreline, tb061506857

Samos Pythagorio acropolis from east, tb061606181

Samos Pythagorio acropolis wall, tb061606226

Samos Pythagorio acropolis wall, tb061606228

Samos Pythagorio acropolis with secondary port, tb061606233

Samos Pythagorio ancient agora, tb061606279

Samos Pythagorio beach, tb061606268

Samos Pythagorio early Christian cemetery, tb061606240

Samos Pythagorio fragments at Roman baths, tb061606245

Samos Pythagorio from south, tb061606288

Samos Pythagorio harbor and acropolis, tb061606261

Samos Pythagorio harbor with Strait of Mycale and Turkey, tb061606212

Samos Pythagorio harbor with Strait of Mycale and Turkey, tb061606218

Samos Pythagorio remains of Hellenistic city, tb061606270

Samos Pythagorio remains of Hellenistic city, tb061606271

Samos Pythagorio remains on Kastelli hill from north, tb061606173

Samos Pythagorio remains on Kastelli hill, tb061606177

Samos Pythagorio Roman baths fragment with bull and garlands, tb061606256

Samos Pythagorio Roman baths from above, tb061606222

Samos Pythagorio Roman baths, tb061606182

Samos Pythagorio Roman baths, tb061606246

Samos Pythagorio Roman baths, tb061606251

Samos Pythagorio Temple of Aphrodite, tb061606275

Samos Pythagorio view to west, tb061606180

Samos southern shoreline at Psili Ammos beach, tb061506894

Samos southern shoreline at Psili Ammos beach, tb061506895

Samos valley north of Pythagorio, tb061606229

Samos Vathy harbor from west, tb061506855

Samos Vathy town and harbor from southwest, tb061606014

Strait of Mycale between Turkey and Samos, tb061606223

Samos temple of Hera column fragment, tb061606947

Samos temple of Hera great altar, tb061606960

Samos temple of Hera porch, tb061606005

Samos temple of Hera, baths, tb061606972

Samos temple of Hera, boat monument, tb061606956

Samos temple of Hera, feet, tb061606981

Samos temple of Hera, fountain, tb061606976

Samos temple of Hera, Geneleos Group, tb061606980

Samos temple of Hera, monument to Cicero bros, tb061606951

Samos temple of Hera, rotunda, tb061606969

Samos temple of Hera, Sacred Way, tb061606988

Samos temple of Hera, standing column, tb061606011

Samos temple of Hera, tb061606001

Samos temple of Hera, tb061606939

Samos temple of Hera, tb061606945

Samos temple of Hera, tb061606955

Samos temple of Hera, tb061606968

Samos temple of Hera, tb061606998

Samos temple of Hera, temple of Aphrodite, tb061606966

Samothrace Agia Paraskevi chapel near Sanctuary of Great Gods, tb031006233

Samothrace eastern shore, tb031006404

Samothrace eastern shore, tb031006406

Samothrace Fonias River, tb031006379

Samothrace Fonias River, tb031006392

Samothrace Fonias River, tb031006399

Samothrace from north with Kamariotisa, tb030906183

Samothrace from north, tb030906141

Samothrace from north, tb030906153

Samothrace from north, tb030906155

Samothrace from north, tb030906164

Samothrace from north, tb030906181

Samothrace hills, tb031006208

Samothrace Kamariotisa shoreline, tb030906188

Samothrace Mount Fengari from northwest, tb031006199

Samothrace Mount Fengari, tb031006207

Samothrace northern coastline, tb031006196

Samothrace northern coastline, tb031006370

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods anaktoron, tb031006356

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods circular area, tb031006294

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods circular area, tb031006304

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods circular area, tb031006312

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Dedication of Philip III and Alexander IV, tb031006310

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods fortification wall, tb031006259

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods from north, tb030906151

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hall of votive gifts, tb031006335

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Hellenistic buildings, tb031006254

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Hellenistic buildings, tb031006258

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Hellenistic Neorion, tb031006255

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hieron columns, tb031006278

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hieron, tb031006272

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hieron, tb031006273

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hieron, tb031006320

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hieron, tb031006327

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hieron, tb031006330

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods hieron, tb031006338

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Milesian Dedication, tb031006250

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Neorion, tb031006256

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Nike monument, tb031006274

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods path, tb031006238

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods path, tb031006241

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Ptolemy II propylon, tb031006288

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Ptolemy II propylon, tb031006301

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Rotunda of Arsinoe, tb031006337

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods Rotunda of Arsinoe, tb031006350

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods sacred rock, tb031006359

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods sacristry, tb031006357

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods southern necropolis, tb031006281

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods southern necropolis, tb031006286

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods stoa fragments, tb031006263

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods stoa, tb031006262

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods stoa, tb031006267

Samothrace Sanctuary of Great Gods theater, tb031006324

Samothrace Sanctuary Ptolemy II propylon frags, tb031006305

Samothrace Sanctuary Ptolemy II propylon tunnel, tb031006300

Samothrace shoreline from north, tb030906160

Samothrace southern shore, tb031006412

Samothrace southern shore, tb031006416

Samothrace southern shore, tb031006418

Samothrace tank facing Turkey, tb031006402

Samothrace with snow, tb031006227

Sheep on Samothrace with snow, tb031006218

Sheep on Samothrace, tb031006215

Sheep on Samothrace, tb031006225

Sheep on Samothrace, tb031006231

Sunset over Aegean near Samothrace, tb030906146

Sunset over Aegean near Samothrace, tb030906174