Italy and Malta

More than 550 high-resolution jpg images from sites visited by the apostle Paul as well as other important historic locations.  This DVD includes photographs from Syracuse, Pompeii, Mount Vesuvius, Herculaneum, Puteoli, Appian Way, Forum of Appius, Three Taverns, St. Paul's Bay, Hagar Qim, St. Thomas Bay, and Munxar Reef.

All images are high-resolution (1600 x 1200 or higher) jpg files, ideal for projecting in a classroom, viewing on a monitor or printing. Also included on each DVD are pre-made PowerPoint presentations for each region (with photograph annotations), maps for site identification, an image index, and a site index.

More than 550 high-resolution pictures of:

Italy
Syracuse
Rhegium
Paestum
Pompeii
Mount Vesuvius
Herculaneum
Puteoli
Appian Way
Forum of Appius
Three Taverns
Malta
St. Paul's Bay
Salina Bay
San Pawl Milqi
Rabat
Mdina
Hagar Qim
Mnajdra
Dingli Cliffs
Clapham Junction
Valletta
Tas Silg
St. Thomas Bay
Munxar Reef
ISBN: 978-1-938-32414-7
Price: $29.99; now $24

 
 

 

Index of Photographs on this DVD

Italy

Appian Way paving stones at Forum of Appius, tb111805043

Appian Way Roman bridge of Trajan, tb111805079

Appian Way Roman bridge of Trajan, tb111805085

Appian Way Roman milestone near Three Taverns, tb111805098

Appian Way Roman milestone near Three Taverns, tb111805101

Appian Way Trajan memorial near Forum of Appius, tb111805052

Arch of San Lidano near Appian Way, tb111805958

Church of St Paul the Apostle near Three Taverns, tb111805099

Cisterna church, possible Three Taverns, tb111805122

Forum of Appius ancient pottery, tb111805037

Forum of Appius ancient water pipe, tb111805041

Forum of Appius canal through Pontine marshes, tb111805000

Forum of Appius canal through Pontine marshes, tb111805013

Forum of Appius canal through Pontine marshes, tb111805023

Forum of Appius canal through Pontine marshes, tb111805065

Forum of Appius fountain, tb111805033

Forum of Appius modern hotel and Via Appia, tb111805998

Forum of Appius Roman bridge over canal, tb111805069

Forum of Appius Roman milestone at mile 43, tb111805977

Sheep grazing near Forum of Appius, tb111805971

Three Taverns area three miles south of Cisterna, tb111805112

Three Taverns area, tb111805105

Three Taverns factory, tb111805119

Herculaneum altar, tb111405823

Herculaneum bathhouse courtyard, tb111405713

Herculaneum Cardo III with Mount Vesuvius, tb111405865

Herculaneum Cardo IV and Decumanus Inferior crossing, tb111405784

Herculaneum Cardo IV from west, tb111405666

Herculaneum Cardo IV, tb111405787

Herculaneum Cardo V, tb111405797

Herculaneum Cardo V, tb111405820

Herculaneum Cardo V, tb111405821

Herculaneum College of the Augustali floor tiles, tb111405750

Herculaneum College of the Augustali fresco, tb111405758

Herculaneum College of the Augustali fresco, tb111405759

Herculaneum College of the Augustali frescoes, tb111405749

Herculaneum College of the Augustali skeletal remains, tb111405753

Herculaneum College of the Augustali window, tb111405752

Herculaneum College of the Augustali wooden ceiling beams, tb111405756

Herculaneum College of the Augustali wooden ceiling beams, tb111405757

Herculaneum College of the Augustali, tb111405748

Herculaneum Decumanus Inferior, tb111405785

Herculaneum Decumanus Maximus, tb111405742

Herculaneum Decumanus Maximus, tb111405800

Herculaneum drain pipe onto street, tb111405803

Herculaneum grand tavern, tb111405814

Herculaneum grand tavern, tb111405815

Herculaneum House of Albergo courtyard, tb111405859

Herculaneum House of Argus frescoes, tb111405676

Herculaneum House of Argus peristyle, tb111405673

Herculaneum House of Black Hall ceiling, tb111405730

Herculaneum House of Black Hall ceiling, tb111405731

Herculaneum House of Black Hall courtyard, tb111405728

Herculaneum House of Black Hall courtyard, tb111405737

Herculaneum House of Black Hall frescoes, tb111405733

Herculaneum House of Black Hall frescoes, tb111405736

Herculaneum House of Black Hall preserved timbers, tb111405739

Herculaneum House of Black Hall roof drain, tb111405729

Herculaneum House of Black Hall, tb111405732

Herculaneum House of Neptune and Amphitrite mosaic, tb111405771

Herculaneum House of Neptune and Amphitrite, tb111405768

Herculaneum House of Neptune and Amphitrite, tb111405769

Herculaneum House of Relief of Telephus, tb111405819

Herculaneum House of the Beautiful Courtyard staircase, tb111405762

Herculaneum House of the Corinthian Atrium double axehead mosaic, tb111405795

Herculaneum House of the Corinthian Atrium, tb111405793

Herculaneum House of the Deer courtyard, tb111405827

Herculaneum House of the Deer floor tiles, tb111405833

Herculaneum House of the Deer statue, tb111405828

Herculaneum House of the Deer statue, tb111405829

Herculaneum House of the Deer statue, tb111405830

Herculaneum House of the Deer statue, tb111405831

Herculaneum House of the Deer table, tb111405832

Herculaneum House of the Genius, tb111405680

Herculaneum House of the Wooden Partition skylight, tb111405846

Herculaneum House of the Wooden Partition, bed, tb111405851

Herculaneum House of the Wooden Partition, tb111405845

Herculaneum houses, tb111405677

Herculaneum houses, tb111405861

Herculaneum large roof tiles, tb111405681

Herculaneum menís bathhouse apodyterium basin, tb111405696

Herculaneum menís bathhouse apodyterium ceiling, tb111405694

Herculaneum menís bathhouse apodyterium, tb111405690

Herculaneum menís bathhouse apodyterium, tb111405693

Herculaneum menís bathhouse caldarium, tb111405701

Herculaneum menís bathhouse frigidarium, tb111405698

Herculaneum menís bathhouse pipe in caldarium wall, tb111405703

Herculaneum menís bathhouse tepidarium floor collapsed, tb111405707

Herculaneum menís bathhouse tepidarium floor collapsed, tb111405710

Herculaneum menís bathhouse tepidarium, tb111405699

Herculaneum menís bathhouse wall construction, tb111405700

Herculaneum palestra covered area, tb111405809

Herculaneum palestra staircase, tb111405808

Herculaneum palestra, tb111405802

Herculaneum palestra, tb111405806

Herculaneum palestra, tb111405807

Herculaneum ruins from southeast, tb111405657

Herculaneum ruins from southwest, tb111405659

Herculaneum ruins from southwest, tb111405660

Herculaneum ruins from west with Mount Vesuvius, tb111405667

Herculaneum ruins, tb111405869

Herculaneum second story building, tb111405798

Herculaneum shop with second story, tb111405778

Herculaneum shop with tying post, tb111405779

Herculaneum shop with wine amphorae, tb111405777

Herculaneum staircase to second floor, tb111405682

Herculaneum stone basin, tb111405810

Herculaneum storehouses, tb111405862

Herculaneum suburban baths and altar, tb111405868

Herculaneum suburban baths, tb111405662

Herculaneum thermopolium, tb111405685

Herculaneum thermopolium, tb111405687

Herculaneum thermopolium, tb111405743

Herculaneum two story houses view from Black Hall, tb111405734

Herculaneum tying stone on street, tb111405782

Herculaneum view of western end of excavations, tb111405668

Herculaneum window bars, tb111405840

Herculaneum window bars, tb111405841

Herculaneum window bars, tb111405842

Herculaneum womenís bathhouse apodyterium mosaic, tb111405716

Herculaneum womenís bathhouse caldarium, tb111405724

Herculaneum womenís bathhouse tepidarium bench, tb111405719

Herculaneum womenís bathhouse tepidarium, tb111405717

Herculaneum wooden clothes press, tb111405855

Mount Vesuvius crater upper layers, tb111705577

Mount Vesuvius crater, tb111705583

Mount Vesuvius from south with Gulf of Naples, tb111505273

Mount Vesuvius from south, tb111705535

Mount Vesuvius from south, tb111705547

Mount Vesuvius from west, tb111405870

Mount Vesuvius from west, tb111405874

Naples and Mount Vesuvius from northwest, tb111705684

Paestum amphitheater, tb111505337

Paestum campus, tb111505291

Paestum ekklesiasterion, tb111505328

Paestum forum from southeast, tb111505322

Paestum forum, wk022803811

Paestum heroon, tb111505289

Paestum Sacred Way, tb111505303

Paestum Temple of Athena from southeast, tb111505330

Paestum Temple of Athena from southeast, tb111505335

Paestum Temple of Athena, tb111505288

Paestum Temple of Hera and Temple of Neptune, tb111505313

Paestum Temple of Hera, tb111505307

Paestum Temple of Neptune, tb111505299

Paestum Temple of Neptune, tb111505314

Paestum Temple of Neptune, wk022803814

Paestum Temple of Peace from forum, tb111505323

Paestum view to Temples of Hera and Neptune from Temple of Athena, tb111505280

Mount Vesuvius from Pompeii amphitheater, tb111505924

Pompeii Abbondanza and Stabiana intersection, tb111505979

Pompeii Abbondanza and Stabiana intersection, tb111505982

Pompeii Abbondanza Street, tb111505025

Pompeii Abbondanza Street, tb111505026

Pompeii Abbondanza Street, tb111505027

Pompeii Abbondanza Street, tb111505950

Pompeii Abbondanza Street, tb111505985

Pompeii amphitheater entrance, tb111505894

Pompeii amphitheater entrance, tb111505925

Pompeii amphitheater exterior, tb111505268

Pompeii amphitheater exterior, tb111505271

Pompeii amphitheater inscription, tb111505895

Pompeii amphitheater panorama, tb11150589p

Pompeii amphitheater panorama, tb11150591p

Pompeii amphitheater panorama, tb11150592p

Pompeii amphitheater seats, tb111505904

Pompeii amphitheater seats, tb111505905

Pompeii amphitheater seats, tb111505908

Pompeii amphitheater staircase, tb111505907

Pompeii amphitheater, tb111505903

Pompeii amphitheater, tb111505913

Pompeii amphitheater, tb111505918

Pompeii artifacts, tb111505061

Pompeii bakery oven, tb111505135

Pompeii bakery oven, tb111505227

Pompeii bakery with millstone and oven, tb111505134

Pompeii bakery with millstones and oven, tb111505226

Pompeii basilica, tb111505039

Pompeii Building of Eumachia marble doorframe, tb111505108

Pompeii Building of Eumachia niche with inscription, tb111505103

Pompeii Building of Eumachia niche with inscription, tb111505104

Pompeii Building of Eumachia, tb111505107

Pompeii Cemetery of Herculaneum Gate, tb111505162

Pompeii Consolare Street and Modesto Street intersection, tb111505131

Pompeii Consolare Street paving stones, tb111505157

Pompeii Consolare Street, tb111505192

Pompeii forum with Mount Vesuvius, tb111505029

Pompeii forum with Mount Vesuvius, tb111505035

Pompeii forum, tb111505032

Pompeii fountain at street intersection, tb111505006

Pompeii fountain at street intersection, tb111505007

Pompeii fountain at street intersection, tb111505263

Pompeii fountain at street intersection, tb111505264

Pompeii Herculaneum Gate, tb111505154

Pompeii honorary arch and food market, tb111505088

Pompeii honorary arch, tb111505087

Pompeii house atrium, tb111505247

Pompeii house dog mosaic with Beware of Dog inscription, wk022703818

Pompeii house dog mosaic, tb111505955

Pompeii House of Ara Maxima entrance to atrium, tb111505229

Pompeii House of Ara Maxima frescoes, tb111505230

Pompeii House of Ara Maxima frescoes, tb111505232

Pompeii House of Castor and Pollux atrium, tb111505196

Pompeii House of Castor and Pollux frescoes, tb111505197

Pompeii House of Castor and Pollux, tb111505195

Pompeii House of Faun mosaic of Alexander the Great, tb111505213

Pompeii House of Faun mosaic of Alexander the Great, tb111505216

Pompeii House of Faun mosaic of Alexander the Great, tb111505217

Pompeii House of Faun mosaic of birds, tb111505218

Pompeii House of Faun peristyle, tb111505212

Pompeii House of Faun peristyle, tb111505221

Pompeii House of Faun statue of faun, tb111505219

Pompeii House of Faun wall decoration, tb111505220

Pompeii House of Larario of Achille frescoes, tb111505958

Pompeii House of Lyre Player middle peristyle dogs attacking boar statue, tb111505975

Pompeii House of Lyre Player middle peristyle, tb111505973

Pompeii House of Lyre Player peristyle, tb111505977

Pompeii House of Lyre Player statue, tb111505978

Pompeii House of Meleager frescoes, tb111505207

Pompeii House of Meleager peristyle basin, tb111505206

Pompeii House of Meleager room, tb111505205

Pompeii House of Octavius Quartius channel, tb111505947

Pompeii House of Octavius Quartius fresco of Thisbe and Pyramus suicides, tb111505945

Pompeii House of Octavius Quartius garden, tb111505946

Pompeii House of Pansa peristyle, tb111505128

Pompeii House of Pansa, tb111505127

Pompeii House of Sallust atrium, tb111505151

Pompeii House of Sallust wall decoration, tb111505152

Pompeii House of Small Fountain fresco, tb111505146

Pompeii House of Small Fountain fresco, tb111505147

Pompeii House of Small Fountain, tb111505144

Pompeii House of Small Fountain, tb111505148

Pompeii House of the Ancient Hunt atrium, tb111505257

Pompeii House of the Ancient Hunt columns, tb111505260

Pompeii House of the Ancient Hunt floor tiled with potsherds, tb111505262

Pompeii House of the Ancient Hunt fresco, tb111505258

Pompeii House of the Ancient Hunt fresco, tb111505259

Pompeii House of the Ceii fresco of animals, tb111505968

Pompeii House of the Centaur, tb111505201

Pompeii House of Venus in Shell fresco of fountain, tb111505940

Pompeii House of Venus in Shell fresco of Venus, tb111505935

Pompeii House of Venus in Shell peristyle, tb111505930

Pompeii House of Venus in Shell, painting, tb111505936

Pompeii House of Vettii entrance, tb111505224

Pompeii House of Vettii fresco of Priapo, tb111505222

Pompeii house wall with red plaster, wk030902423

Pompeii large palestra from east, tb111505893

Pompeii large palestra from east, tb111505910

Pompeii large palestra from west, tb111505889

Pompeii large theater, tb111505989

Pompeii large theater, tb111505991

Pompeii large theater, tb111505993

Pompeii lead water pipes covered with terra cotta, wk022703817

Pompeii macellum, food market exterior, tb111505089

Pompeii macellum, food market wall painting, tb111505093

Pompeii macellum, food market, exterior, tb111505079

Pompeii macellum, food market, tb111505091

Pompeii mensa ponderaria, measuring table, tb111505054

Pompeii millstone, tb111505059

Pompeii narrow street, tb111505244

Pompeii Nuceria Gate, tb111505881

Pompeii Nuceria Street, tb111505886

Pompeii plaster cast of human body in Building of Eumachia, tb111505111

Pompeii plaster cast of human body in Building of Eumachia, tb111505115

Pompeii plaster cast of human body, tb111505062

Pompeii plaster cast of human body, tb111505069

Pompeii public bar with amphora for wine, wk030902420

Pompeii public bar, tb111505123

Pompeii public bar, tb111505251

Pompeii public reservoir of Vesuvius Gate, tb111505234

Pompeii relief, tb111505075

Pompeii ruins from theater with Mount Vesuvius, tb111505995

Pompeii ruins from theater, tb111505996

Pompeii small theater inscription, tb111505998

Pompeii small theater statue, tb111505002

Pompeii small theater, tb111505000

Pompeii southern cemetery, tb111505878

Pompeii southern city wall, tb111505877

Pompeii southern city wall, tb111505883

Pompeii Stabian Baths apodyterium, tb111505022

Pompeii Stabian Baths ceiling, tb111505023

Pompeii Stabian Baths menís frigidarium, tb111505018

Pompeii Stabian Baths menís tepidarium, tb111505020

Pompeii Stabian Baths palestra decoration, tb111505024

Pompeii Stabian Baths palestra view north, tb111505243

Pompeii Stabian Baths palestra view west, tb111505011

Pompeii Stabian Baths vestibulum ceiling, tb111505017

Pompeii Stabian Baths vestibulum, tb111505015

Pompeii Stabian Baths vestibulum, tb111505016

Pompeii Stabiana Street with stepping stones, tb111505987

Pompeii statue, tb111505077

Pompeii Stephanus Laundry basin, tb111505960

Pompeii Stephanus Laundry big basins, tb111505961

Pompeii Stephanus Laundry pipe in wall, storejars, tb111505963

Pompeii Stephanus Laundry pipe in wall, tb111505962

Pompeii storejars, tb111505065

Pompeii storejars, tb111505066

Pompeii Street of the Baths, tb111505124

Pompeii Street of the Tombs, tb111505159

Pompeii street with chariot ruts and stepping stones, tb111505004

Pompeii street with wheel ruts and crossing stones, tb111505240

Pompeii street with wheel ruts, tb111505249

Pompeii street with wheel ruts, tb111505265

Pompeii street, tb111505028

Pompeii street, tb111505149

Pompeii street, tb111505966

Pompeii table legs, tb111505076

Pompeii Temple of Apollo statue, tb111505050

Pompeii Temple of Apollo, tb111505047

Pompeii Temple of Apollo, tb111505048

Pompeii Temple of Fortuna Augusta, tb111505120

Pompeii Temple of Jupiter with Mount Vesuvius, tb111505031

Pompeii Temple of Jupiter, tb111505085

Pompeii Temple of Public Lares, tb111505094

Pompeii Temple of Venus, tb111505042

Pompeii Temple of Vespasian altar, tb111505100

Pompeii Temple of Vespasian, tb111505099

Pompeii Tomb of Augustalis Marcus Cerrinius Restitutus, tb111505160

Pompeii Tomb of C Calventius Quietus, tb111505165

Pompeii Tomb of L Barbidius Communis, tb111505880

Pompeii Tomb of M Alleius Luccius Libella, tb111505166

Pompeii Tower of Mercury, tb111505209

Pompeii Vesuvius Street, tb111505238

Pompeii Villa of Diomedes, tb111505168

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries door, tb111505188

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries frescoes, tb111505173

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries frescoes, tb111505181

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries frescoes, tb111505185

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries frescoes, tb111505186

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries oven, tb111505177

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries roof, tb111505170

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries window, tb111505190

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries winepress, tb111505182

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries, tb111505171

Pompeii Villa of Mysteries, tb111505178

Pompeii wheeled cart, tb111505063

Naples and Puteoli view from Mount Vesuvius, tb111705555

Naples view from Mount Vesuvius panorama, tb11170555p

Puteoli amphitheater aerial from north, bb19900018

Puteoli Baths of Neptune, tb111705646

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater arches supporting arena, tb111705651

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater arches supporting arena, tb111705653

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater arches supporting arena, tb111705657

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater arches supporting seats, tb111705668

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater monumental architecture, tb111705676

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater panorama, tb11170566p

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater panorama, tb11170567p

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater, tb111705648

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater, tb111705663

Puteoli Flavian amphitheater, tb111705671

Puteoli forum, 1st century AD, tb111705607

Puteoli forum, 1st century AD, tb111705610

Puteoli forum, 1st century AD, tb111705615

Puteoli harbor aerial, bb19900032

Puteoli harbor and Bay of Naples from north, tb111705596

Puteoli harbor from northwest, tb111705594

Puteoli harbor, tb111705642

Puteoli latrine near forum, tb111705599

Puteoli latrine near forum, tb111705601

Puteoli shoreline from east, tb111705595

Puteoli shoreline to east of city, tb111705678

Messina shoreline, tb111605493

Messina shoreline, tb111605494

Rhegium 15th century castle, tb111605510

Rhegium church, tb111605509

Rhegium coastline, tb111605519

Rhegium Roman baths with mosaic, tb111605515

Rhegium Roman baths, tb111605516

Rhegium view to southeast, tb111605508

Straits of Messina, view to Rhegium, tb111605500

Capri Island from Mount Vesuvius, tb111705592

Italy countryside aerial, tb112105935

Italy villages near Rome aerial, tb112105936

Italy villages near Rome aerial, tb112105940

Naples Gulf view to south with Capri Island, tb111705590

Sicily snow-covered mountains aerial from west, tb112105932

Sicily snow-covered mountains aerial from west, tb112105933

Syracuse altar of Hieron II panorama, tb11160544p

Syracuse altar of Hieron II, tb111605403

Syracuse ancient quarry, tb111605400

Syracuse ancient quarry, tb111605402

Syracuse ancient quarry, tb111605429

Syracuse bridge with boats, tb111605344

Syracuse Cathedral converted from Greek temple, tb111605357

Syracuse Cathedral exterior with Greek temple columns, tb111605381

Syracuse Cathedral interior with Greek temple columns, tb111605362

Syracuse Cathedral interior with Greek temple columns, tb111605373

Syracuse Cathedral interior, painting of Paul, tb111605369

Syracuse Cathedral interior, painting of Paul, tb111605371

Syracuse Cathedral interior, tb111605359

Syracuse city fountain, tb111605385

Syracuse city street, tb111605386

Syracuse Fountain of Arethusa spring, tb111605352

Syracuse Fountain of Arethusa spring, tb111605356

Syracuse Greek theater orchestra, tb111605417

Syracuse Greek theater panorama, tb11160541p

Syracuse Greek theater panorama, tb11160543p

Syracuse Greek theater panorama1, tb11160541p

Syracuse Greek theater seats, tb111605421

Syracuse Greek theater seats, tb111605423

Syracuse Greek theater seats, tb111605425

Syracuse Greek theater staircase, tb111605427

Syracuse Greek theater, tb111605408

Syracuse Greek theater, tb111605415

Syracuse Greek theater, tb111605430

Syracuse Greek theater, tb111605433

Syracuse Grotto of Nymphaeum area, tb111605435

Syracuse Grotto of Nymphaeum area, tb111605443

Syracuse Grotto of Nymphaeum, tb111605434

Syracuse modern harbor, tb111605345

Syracuse monumental building next to Roman theater, tb111605481

Syracuse niches near Roman amphitheater, tb111605452

Syracuse Roman amphitheater entrance, tb111605462

Syracuse Roman amphitheater panorama, tb11160545p

Syracuse Roman amphitheater panorama, tb11160546p

Syracuse Roman amphitheater seats, tb111605465

Syracuse Roman amphitheater staircase, tb111605455

Syracuse Roman amphitheater, tb111605456

Syracuse Roman theater complex, tb111605482

Syracuse Roman theater seats, tb111605485

Syracuse Roman theater, tb111605474

Syracuse Roman theater, tb111605476

Syracuse sarcophagi near Roman amphitheater, tb111605467

Syracuse shoreline to northwest, tb111605348

Syracuse shoreline, tb111605339

Syracuse shoreline, tb111605341

Syracuse Temple of Apollo, tb111605389

Syracuse Temple of Apollo, tb111605394

Syracuse Temple of Apollo, tb111605395

Malta

Hagar Qim temple aerial, bb20760040

Hagar Qim temple aerial, bb20760058

Hagar Qim temple external niche, tb112005786

Hagar Qim temple interior, tb112005777

Hagar Qim temple megalithic stone, 20 tons, tb112005788

Hagar Qim temple megalithic stones, tb112005789

Hagar Qim temple objects, tb112005776

Hagar Qim temple roofing, tb112005779

Hagar Qim temple, 3600 BC, tb112005774

Hagar Qim temple, 3600 BC, tb112005822

Hagar Qim temple, 3600 BC, tb112005824

Hagar Qim temple, 3600 BC, tb112005825

Hagar Qim temple, tb112005781

Hagar Qim west temple, tb112005784

Mnajdra Neolithic temples aerial, bb20760064

Mnajdra Neolithic temples aerial, bb20760074

Mnajdra Neolithic East Temple, tb112005801

Mnajdra Neolithic Lower Temple decorated stones, tb112005810

Mnajdra Neolithic Middle Temple, tb112005803

Mnajdra Neolithic Middle Temple, tb112005804

Mnajdra Neolithic South Temple pillar altars, tb112005815

Mnajdra Neolithic South Temple, tb112005808

Mnajdra Neolithic South Temple, tb112005812

Mnajdra Neolithic temples, tb112005819

Mnajdra Neolithic temples, tb112005820

Rabat Church of St Paul facade, tb112005728

Rabat Church of St Paul, statue, tb112005626

Rabat Museum of Roman Antiquities with Roman house facade, tb112005704

Rabat Roman house excavations, tb112005699

Rabat Roman house excavations, tb112005701

Rabat Roman house excavations, tb112005702

Rabat Roman house excavations, tb112005703

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs arcosolium, tb112005574

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs bench with headrest, tb112005604

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs benches, tb112005557

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs benches, tb112005606

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs benches, tb112005619

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs entrances, tb112005621

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs hallway, tb112005577

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs inscription, tb112005580

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs tomb plug, tb112005542

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs triclinium, tb112005613

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs, tb112005546

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs, tb112005564

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs, tb112005566

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs, tb112005585

Rabat St Paulís Catacombs, tb112005596

Rabat, statue in plaza, tb112005627

St Agatha statue in Rabat, tb112005537

San Pawl Milqi area from south, tb112005531

San Pawl Milqi chapel interior, tb112005515

San Pawl Milqi Roman villa excavations with St Paulís Bay, tb112005510

San Pawl Milqi Roman villa excavations, tb112005506

St Paulís Bay from San Pawl Milqi, tb112005507

Clapham Junction cart ruts, bb20750001

Clapham Junction cart ruts, bb20760031

Dingli cliffs area, tb112005751

Dingli cliffs from east, tb112005740

Dingli cliffs from west, tb112005742

Ghar Lapsi cliffs, tb112005755

Ghar Lapsi lagoon, tb112005757

Ghar Lapsi lagoon, tb112005758

Ghar Lapsi lagoon, tb112005759

Ghar Lapsi lagoon, tb112005760

Ghar Lapsi lagoon, tb112005767

Island of Gozo with clouds aerial, tb111905282

Malta countryside north from Mdina, tb112005721

Malta countryside north of Dingli cliffs, tb112005737

Malta Delimara peninsula and Marsaxlokk Bay aerial from northeast, tb111905317

Malta Fort Delimara aerial from south, tb111905328

Malta Mellieha Bay aerial from northeast, tb111905286

Malta southeastern end of island aerial from east, tb111905320

Malta southeastern part of island aerial from northeast, tb111905314

Malta southeastern shoreline aerial from south, tb111905326

Malta southern part of island aerial, tb111905342

Malta southern part of island aerial, tb111905344

Malta southern part of island aerial, tb111905345

Malta view north from Mdina panorama, tb11200571p

Mdina from south, tb112005754

Mdina Greekís Gate, tb112005705

Mdina Main Gate, tb112005727

Mdina St Paulís Cathedral facade, tb112005711

Mdina street, tb112005707

Tas Silg Roman Temple of Juno excavations, tb112005828

Tas Silg Roman Temple of Juno excavations, tb112005831

Countryside south of St Paulís Bay, tb112005497

Fishermen in St Paulís Bay, tb112005486

St Paulís and Salina Bays from north aerial, tb111905290

St Paulís and Salina Bays from northeast aerial, tb111905295

St Paulís and Salina Bays from northeast aerial, tb111905296

St Paulís Bay and St Paulís Island from south panorama, tb11200546p

St Paulís Bay and St Paulís Island from southeast, tb112005456

St Paulís Bay and St Paulís Island from southeast, tb112005464

St Paulís Bay and St Paulís Island panorama, tb11200589p

St Paulís Bay from east, tb112005434

St Paulís Bay from Mdina, tb112005717

St Paulís Bay from northeast aerial, tb111905288

St Paulís Bay from northeast, tb112005433

St Paulís Bay from northeast, tb112005440

St Paulís Bay from northwest, tb112005492

St Paulís Bay from northwest, tb112005907

St Paulís Bay from south, tb112005474

St Paulís Bay from south, tb112005494

St Paulís Bay from west, tb112005482

St Paulís Bay from west, tb112005896

St Paulís Bay shoreline west of St Paulís Island, tb112005904

St Paulís Bay shoreline, tb112005438

St Paulís Island and Bay aerial from north, bb20750081

St Paulís Island from south, tb112005885

St Paulís Island from south, tb112005895

St Paulís Island from southeast, tb112005454

St Paulís Island from southwest, tb112005903

St Paulís Shipwreck Church, tb112005450

Sunset from St Paulís Bay, tb112005916

Malta view from Munxar Reef with rainbow, tb112005874

Munxar Reef from northwest, tb112005840

Munxar Reef from west with rainbow, tb112005863

Munxar Reef from west, tb112005861

St Thomas Bay from Munxar Reef panorama, tb11200587p

St Thomas Bay from Munxar Reef, tb112005880

St Thomas Bay from south, tb112005862

St Thomas Bay northern shoreline, tb112005845

St Thomas Bay view northwest from Munxar Reef, tb112005864

St Thomas Bay view northwest from Munxar Reef, tb112005875

St Thomas Bay with Munxar Reef from northwest, tb112005848

Malta Sliema and northern coast aerial, tb111905299

Malta Three Cities aerial from northeast, tb111905306

Malta view north to Valletta from Birzebbuga aerial, tb111905336

Malta view to Valletta from south aerial, tb111905340

St Paul Street sign in Valletta, tb111905424

Valletta aerial from east, tb111905308

Valletta aerial from north, tb111905302

Valletta aerial from northeast, bb20750019

Valletta aerial from northeast, tb111905305

Valletta fortifications from southwest, tb111905351

Valletta St Johns Co-Cathedral, tb111905353

Valletta St Paul Shipwrecked Church facade, tb111905429

Valletta St Paul Shipwrecked Church sign, tb111905431

Valletta St Paul Shipwrecked Church, Paul statue, tb111905427